2004


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 3)
Super Pro
W: Terry Jines ('70 Oldsmobile) – 6.724, 99.58 (6.70 dial).
R/U: Jan Cohee ('68 Pontiac) – 6.243, 102.94 (6.25 dial).
Semi's: Orville Sherman ('68 Camaro); Troy Galbraith ('01 Dragster).

Pro
W: Gary May ('80 Malibu Wagon) – 6.968, 96.31 (7.00 dial).
R/U: Harm Hirschberg ('68 Camaro) – 8.002, 83.76 (7.98 dial).
Semi's: Dana Crabtree ('67 Camaro).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.731, 76.38 (8.73 dial).
R/U: Bob Scruggs ('76 Chev P/U) – 11.154, 60.54 (11.23 dial).
Semi's: James Quaqulio ('02 Ford Focus).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: NIck Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.723, 60.33 (9.44 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('03 Bos) - broke.
Semi's: Brittany Shields ('03 Bos).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 13.080, 46.96 (12.98 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart ('95 Spitzer) – 12.645, 48.12 (12.40 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden ('98 Custom).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 10)
Super Pro
W: Lee Mumaw ('90 LeBaron) – 6.246, 110.84 (6.24 dial).
R/U: Dave Roth ('80 Malibu) – 5.713, 120.29 (5.69 dial).
Semi's: Terry Jines ('72 Oldsmobile).

Pro
W: Gary May ('80 Malibu wagon) – 6.927, 96.98 (6.92 dial).
R/U: Harm Hirschberg ('68 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Steve Graham ('79 Camaro).

Sportsmen
W: Bob Scruggs ('73 Chev P/U) – 11.270, 64.75 (11.24 dial).
R/U: Dave McVicker ('04 Chevrolet) – 10.284, 68.91 (10.33 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('96 Ford P/U).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.477, 59.91 (10.44 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('93 Bos) – 9.670, 64.63 (9.61 dial).
Semi's: Derick Bailey ('93 Spitzer); Kenny McKissack ('96 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 12.901, 47.92 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) – 12.173, 50.89 (12.14 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden ('97 McKinney).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 17)
Super Pro
W: Lee Mumaw ('90 LeBaron) – 6.280, 110.07 (6.27 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('73 Duster) – 5.948, 114.77 (5.94 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed ('70 Chevrolet).

Pro
W: Gary May ('80 Malibu) – 6.961, 95.28 (6.94 dial).
R/U: Gary Harrell ('63 Fury) – 6.759, 99.59 (6.71 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('72 Monte Carlo); Joe Wiles ('80 Oldsmobile).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.623, 119.96 (5.61 dial).
R/U: Bobbyn Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.435, 124.00 (5.42 dial).

Sportsmen
W: Bob Scruggs ('72 Chev P/u) – 11.401, 64.19 (11.37 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('98 Ford P/U) – 12.106, 56.10 (12.13 dial).
Semi's: John Anderson ('80 Camaro); Greg Shupperd ('78 Toyota P/U).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Justin Daniels ('95 Bos) – 12.510, 49.21 (12.45 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.341, 67.86 (9.33 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('98 Spitzer); Brittany Shields ('99 Bos).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Abby Gerhart ('98 Mckinney) – 12.555, 50.73 (12.10 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('95 Spitzer) – 12.901, 48.22 (12.90 dial).

4/24/4 Results - Event rained out after Jr. eliminations and partial time runs for the bracket cars.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 24)
Jr. Dragster Major
W: Kenny McKissack – 
R/U: Shelby Birden (Spitzer)
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer); Tori Dunn ('04 Bos).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels (96 Bos)
R/U: Kendrick Crisp

5/1/4 Results - Event rained out.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 8)
Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Dave Lanning ('02 Dragster) – 5.030, 133.89 (5.01 dial).
R/U: Bill Longedn ('97 Olds Cutlass) – 5.029, 138.04 (5.05 dial).
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta); Todd Bennitt ('04 Dragster).

Super Pro
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.918, 117.17 (5.93 dial).
R/U: Art Reed ('02 Dragster) - foul.
Semi's: Dave Lanning ('02 Dragster); Bob Hendrickson ('99 Spitzer).

Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('73 Plymouth Duster) – 7.223, 91.30 (7.22 dial).
R/U: Kim Eaton ('86 Camaro) – 6.996, 95.72 (6.99 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness ('66 Chevrolet Nova).

Sportsman
W: Aaron Hamilton – 8.713, 80.62 (8.31 dial).
R/U: Ryan Willard – 9.159, 76.95 (8.99 dial).
Semi's: Wayne Stephenson.

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Brett Engle (Kawasaki) – 5.432, 121.59 (5.42 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) – 5.614, 118.37 (5.59 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki).

Junior Dragsters Major
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.605, 62.07 (10.58 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 9.075, 69.89 (9.01 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon.

Junionr Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) – 12.403, 50.85 (12.26 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer (Spitzer) – 13.119, 48.33 (13.18 dial).
Semi's: Daniel Sloan.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 15)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer (Dragster) – 5.431, 119.93 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Lee Mumaw ('90 LeBaron) – 6.239, 110.01 (6.23 dial).
Semi's: Fred Rose ('64 Nova).

Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.858, 97.85 (6.84 dial).
R/U: Larry Thacker ('72 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: John Johnson ('86 Camaro); Steve Graham ('80 Camaro).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('74 Nova) – 8.669, 71.32 (8.64 dial).
R/U: Bob Scruggs ('78 Cutlass) – 8.645, 83.31 (8.64 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('96 Ford P/U); Jerome LeMaster ('72 Dodge dart).

High School Eliminator
W: Chris Wilson ('03 Chevrolet) – 9.994, 69.98 (10.05 dial).
R/U: Kylie Thompson ('03 Cavalier) – 10.924, 65.41 (11.00 dial).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Abby Gerhart (Dragster) – 12.654, 47.01 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Zach Nave (Dragster) – 13.276, 47.23 (13.25 dial).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.352, 64.36 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Shelby Birden (Dragster) – 9.772, 65.20 (9.30 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 22)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('02 Dragster) – 5.238, 127.82 (5.22 dial).
R/U: Dan Ennis ('80 Malibu) – 6.454, 105.88 (6.43 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Yates ('94 Spitzer).

Pro
W: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet) – 7.194, 94.36 (7.20 dial).
R/U: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.923, 95.97 (6.95 dial).
Semi's: Chris Walters; Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.483, 115.69 (5.47 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('98 Kawasaki) – 5.807, 116.50 (5.70 dial).
Semi's: Bryan Cox ('95 Kawasaki).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.919, 76.38 (8.89 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('70 Dodge Dart) – 7.923, 85.06 (7.93 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggart ('02 Mustang).

Trophy
W: Al Miller ('93 Chev S-10) – 10.139, 69.86 (10.11 dial).
R/U: Ty Smith ('74 Chev P/U) – 10.529, 63.93 (10.57 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.317, 67.65 (9.27 dial).
R/U: Brittany Shields ('03 Bos) – 8.940, 71.07 (8.90 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Abby Gerhart (Dragster) – 12.242, 51.02 (12.35 dial).
R/U: Kendrick Crisp ('94 Amends) – 13.280, 47.83 (13.41 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 29)
Super Pro
W: Lee Mumaw ('90 LeBaron) – 6.269, 109.94 (6.25 dial).
R/U: Dale Massengill ('71 Baracuda) – 6.472, 104.33 (6.46 dial).
Semi's: Dan Richardson ('66 Nov); Bob Hendrickson ('02 Spitzer).

Pro
W: Kim Eaton ('77 Camaro) – 7.018, 95.32 (7.01 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness ('64 Nova) – 6.874, 96.55 (6.87 dial).
Semi's: John Johnson ('79 Camaro); John Gerhart ('72 Valiant).

Sportsmen
W: Roger Healton ('98 Ford) – 12.133, 56.81 (12.11 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.807, 76.66 (8.81 dial).
Semi's: Jerry Miller.

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('01 Kawasaki) – 5.413, 120.00 (5.42 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('99 Kawasaki) – 5.627, 120.62 (5.64 dial).
Semi's: Ricky Jones Jr. ('03 Kawasaki).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.575, 61.71 (10.52 dial).
R/U: Kenny McKissack ('01 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer); Nick Dishon ('96 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Abby Gerhart – 12.329, 50.27 (12.28 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('01 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Brittany Shields – 8.912, 71.43 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels - broke.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 5)
Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) – 5.102, 132.30 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Craig Sullivan ('03 Dragster) – 4.536, 150.93 (4.54 dial).
Semi's: Roger Pitts ('03 Monte Carlo); Tommy Buehler ('04 Dragster).

Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('02 Dragster) – 5.238, 126.70 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Plymouth Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Shane Daugherty ('00 Dragster); Brad LeFever ('80 Camaro).

Pro
W: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro) – 7.774, 85.71 (7.72 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('70 Plymouth Valiant) – 7.156, 93.55 (7.16 dial).
Semi's: Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile 442).

Sportsman
W: Jim Harness Sr. ('95 Oldsmobile) – 11.380, 62.85 (11.40 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('72 Plymouth) - foul.
Semi's: Al Miller ('85 Corvette); Wes Cottrell ('72 Dodge Dart).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('98 Kawasaki) – 5.802, 99.36 (5.66 dial).
R/U: Anthony Diskey ('04 Suzuki) – 6.617, 110.84 (6.52 dial).
Semi's: Mike Studebaker ('04 Suzuki).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.283, 67.96 (9.25 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 8.963, 70.33 (8.98 dial).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) – 12.284, 51.25 (12.19 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart – 12.356, 50.06 (12.31 dial).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Kenny McKissack (Dragster) – 10.876, 57.60 (10.83 dial).
R/U: Zach Nave (Dragster) – 13.139, 48.33 (12.99 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 19)
Super Pro
W: Todd Bennitt ('04 Dragster) – 4.912, 138.49 (4.91 dial).
R/U: Sid Dunn ('02 Undercover Dragster) – 5.081, 133.60 (5.06 dial).
Semi's: Brad LeFever ('80 Camaro).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('96 Kawasaki) – 5.947, 108.44 (5.91 dial).
R/U: Cory Temple ('04 Suzuki) - foul.
Semi's: Bill Hathaway ('04 Harley).

Pro
W: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.795, 76.53 (8.78 dial).
R/U: Jeff Walters ('86 Buick Regal) - foul.
Semi's: Dana Crabtree ('67 Camaro); Ebert Williams ('64 Coronet).

Sportsmen
W: Roger Healton ('72 Swinger) – 7.838, 84.94 (7.88 dial).
R/U: Jerome LeMaster ('70 Plymouth) – 8.576, 80.18 (8.62 dial).
Semi's: Andrew Brough; Don Garber.

Trophy
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('70 Maverick) – 9.339, 74.26 (9.35 dial).
R/U: Walter Miller - foul.

Jr. Dragster Challenge - Majors
W: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 9.026, 68.07 (9.02 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.365, 66.36 (9.34 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels.

Jr. Dragster Challenge - Minors
W: Abby Gerhart – 12.703, 47.26 (12.55 dial).
R/U: Karrina Smith - foul.
Semi's: Shyann Boyer; Tyler Birden.

Jr Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Brittany Shields – 8.992, 70.78 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Kendrick Crisp – 12.890, 46.06 (12.90 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 26)
Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Phil DeHabey ('86 Buick) – 5.522, 124.54 (5.52 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hornbeck ('02 Dragster) - foul.
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta); Butch Lambert ('95 Ford Altered).

Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('02 Dragster) – 5.169, 129.72 (5.16 dial).
R/U: Dave Roth ('80 Malibu) – 5.769, 118.13 (5.75 dial).
Semi's: Bill Shipman ('67 Plymouth GTX); Phil DeHabey ('86 Buick).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.847, 96.71 (6.83 dial).
R/U: Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile 442) – 6.420, 105.38 (6.44 dial).
Semi's: Greg Gast ('82 Citation).

Sportsman
W: Roger Healton ('96 Ford F-150) – 12.183, 53.30 (12.13 dial).
R/U: Michael Moss ('67 Plymouth) – 8.002, 85.56 (7.84 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Sr. ('92 Ciera).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.987, 98.68 (5.93 dial).
R/U: Ricky Jones Jr. ('88 Honda) – 8.799, 80.68 (8.50 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Zack Disinger ('95 Dragster) – 9.312, 66.77 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.581, 61.54 (10.54 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Spitzer) – 12.310, 50.34 (12.31 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('96 Dragster) – 12.218, 50.83 (12.16 dial).

Jr Dragsters 2nd Chance
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.296, 66.57 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('01 Spitzer) – 12.901, 49.51 (12.92 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 10)
Super Pro
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.906, 113.02 (5.90 dial).
R/U: Doug Kitrell ('80 Camaro) – 5.499, 124.36 (5.49 dial).
Semi's: Troy Galbraith ('02 Undercover).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.903, 96.72 (6.90 dial).
R/U: Gary Harrell ('63 Plymouth Fury) - foul.
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('72 Monte Carlo).

Sportsmen
W: Chris Stephenson ('74 Buick Apollo) – 9.155, 74.50 (9.17 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('72 Chevy Nova) – 8.935, 76.41 (8.95 dial).
Semi's: Andrew Brough; Steve Graham.

Trophy
W: Andre Ambrose ('04 Grand Prix) – 10.414, 61.89 (10.40 dial).
R/U: Bob Scruggs ('74 Chev P/U) – 11.300, 64.94 (11.22 dial).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Tori Dunn.
R/U: Shelby Birden.

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Abby Gerhart.
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 17)
Super Pro
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.905, 113.29 (5.90 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta) - foul.
Semi's: Todd Bennitt ('04 Dragster).

Pro
W: George Willis ('68 Camaro) – 6.440, 105.38 (6.45 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - foul.
Semi's: Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile); Fred Rose Jr. ('74 Vega).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('74 Chevrolet Nova) – 8.932, 75.89 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('00 Dodge P/U) – 12.088, 57.11 (12.11 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('70 Swinger); Todd Sroufe ('04 Dodge P/U).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 24)
Lowe Race Engines / Quick 8 ND Challenge
W: Jason Coan ('00 Spitzer) – 4.918, 136.77 (4.91 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berreta) - foul.
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette Roadster); Mike Mong ('04 Dragster).

Super Pro National Dragster Challenge
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.931, 112.48 (5.88 dial).
R/U: John Acton ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.248, 108.40 (6.21 dial).
Semi's: Troy Galbraith ('04 Dragster); Ray Boyer ('04 Dragster).

Pro National Dragster Challenge
W: Harmless Hirschberg ('68 Camaro) – 7.470, 88.92 (7.43 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) – 7.168, 93.01 (7.14 dial).
Semi's: Pete Lemaster ('72 Duster).

Sportsmen National Dragster Challenge
W: Randy Wolfe ('74 Chevy Nova) – 8.827, 74.12 (8.79 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('02 Dodge P/U) – 11.932, 57.53 (11.96 dial).
Semi's: Jason Murray ('98 S-10).

Motorcycle National Dragster Challenge
W: Dan Dishon ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.908, 113.88 (5.90 dial).
R/U: Anthony Diskey ('04 Suzuki) – 6.367, 109.41 (6.45 dial).

Jr. Dragster - Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.592, 64.55 (9.52 dial).
R/U: Zach Disinger ('96 Disinger) – 9.414, 65.80 (9.39 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('03 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster - Minor
W: Abby Gerhart ('99 Dragster) – 12.445, 47.82 (12.32 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 13.047, 47.23 (12.96 dial).
Semi's: Zach Nave ('04 Dragster); Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Evan Wilson ('04 Bos) – 9.142, 67.58 (9.03 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('99 Spitzer) - broke.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 31)
Super Pro
W: Doug Sheperd ('04 Dragster) – 6.012, 107.64 (5.99 dial).
R/U: Aaron Disinger ('75 Mustang) – 6.657, 102.76 (6.66 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart).

Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.971, 91.49 (6.94 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('68 Camaro) – 6.360, 105.88 (6.37 dial).
Semi's: Jerry Welsh ('68 Chevelle); Erick Frazier ('67 Buick).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.639, 119.75 (5.61 dial).
R/U: Dale Leiter ('98 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Mike Studebaker ('04 Suzuki).

Sportsmen
W: Jerry Miller ('92 S-10) – 8.698, 78.65 (8.68 dial).
R/U: Tom Simpson ('75 Chevrolet P/U) – 11.706, 56.94 (11.74 dial).

Trophy
W: Randy Appleton ('02 Mustang) – 8.582, 80.81 (8.52 dial).
R/U: Chris Wade ('80 Oldsmobile) – 9.300, 66.67 (9.23 dial).

Jr. Dragster - Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.571, 64.76 (9.56 dial).
R/U: Zach Disinger ('96 Disinger) – 9.385, 66.37 (9.37 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster - Minor
W: Abby Gerhart ('98 Dragster) – 12.334, 49.51 (12.32 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('00 Spitzer) – 12.886, 48.53 (12.90 dial).
Semi's: Mekayla Loy ('01 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster - 2nd Chance
W: Dereck Bailey ('96 Spitzer) – 9.431, 60.81 (9.25 dial).
R/U: Jesse Horvath ('04 Bos) – 9.279, 68.07 (9.26 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 7)
Super Pro
W: Dave Roth ('80 Malibu) – 5.779, 118.77 (5.77 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 6.105, 111.69 (6.11 dial).
Semi's: Jan Cohee ('74 GTO); Wes May ('86 Buick Regal).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.848, 95.94 (6.83 dial).
R/U: Gary Harrell ('63 Plymouth Fury) – 6.731, 99.36 (6.76 dial).
Semi's: Jason Kiefer ('72 Dodge Charger); Stacy Jarrell ('68 Camaro).

Motorcycle
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.408, 116.62 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Bryan Cox ('95 Kawasaki) – 6.368, 105.88 (6.50 dial).

Sportsmen
W: Ed Randle ('70 Pontiac Firebird) – 8.495, 76.95 (8.50 dial).
R/U: Jason Murray ('90 Chev S-10) – 8.181, 81.99 (8.19 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggart ('02 Mustang); Bob Scruggs ('74 Chev P/U).

Trophy
Jr. Dragster Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.575, 64.21 (9.55 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('02 Spitzer) – 9.042, 70.18 (9.03 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('02 Dragster); Tyler Birden ('99 Dragster).

Jr Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('00 Spitzer) – 13.039, 48.34 (12.95 dial).
R/U: Karrina Smith ('01 Dragster) – 12.885, 48.34 (12.90 dial).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Zach Disinger ('95 Disinger) – 9.331, 66.66 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) - foul.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 14)
Jeg's Mail Order Super Quick
W: Tom Buehler ('04 Undercover) – 4.668, 147.09 (4.66 dial).
R/U: Lynn Smalley ('00 RED Dragster) – 4.528, 149.63 (4.53 dial).
Semi's: Sean Dewitt ('94 Canode); Mike Bagley ('98 Spitzer).

Super Pro
W: Danny Wood ('68 Camaro) – 6.339, 108.17 (6.33 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('02 Undercover) – 5.099, 134.30 (5.08 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed ('00 Spitzer).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.355, 122.94 (5.36 dial).
R/U: Brett Enlge ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.462, 123.27 (5.43 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Martin ('89 Kawasaki).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.818, 96.98 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Ray Boyer ('79 Camaro) – 6.354, 107.11 (6.34 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('72 Chrysler).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.744, 77.48 (8.75 dial).
R/U: Jason Murray ('85 Chev S-10) – 8.111, 82.41 (8.14 dial).
Semi's: Ty Smith ('72 Chev P/U).

Trophy
W: Bill Fawcett ('94 Chev Impala SS) – 9.517, 73.90 (9.54 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('71 Ford Maverick) – 8.949, 75.44 (8.98 dial).
Semi's: Tim Pratt ('80 Camaro).

Jr. Dragster King of the Hill
W: Justin Daniels ('02 Spitzer) – 9.321, 59.53 (9.11 dial).
R/U: Kekayla Loy ('95 Dragster) – 12.337, 48.59 (12.05 dial).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Justin Daniels ('02 Spitzer) – 9.147, 68.90 (9.11 dial).
R/U: Kendrick Crisp ('95 Dragster) – 10.809, 58.20 (10.70 dial).
Semi's: Brittany Shields ('02 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Mekayla Loy ('95 Dragster) – 12.058, 50.91 (12.05 dial).
R/U: Karina Smith ('98 Dragster) – 12.899, 49.17 (12.90 dial).
Semi's: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 21)
Tipton Family Practice Quick 16
W: Sean Dewitt ('94 Canode) – 4.522, 158.43 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hornbeck ('99 Straightline) – 4.527, 156.77 (4.50 dial).
Semi's: Marla Hunter ('96 Spitzer); Jerry Powell ('99 Spitzer).

Super Pro
W: Rick Lay ('85 Firebird) – 6.577, 101.33 (6.55 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('90 Camaro) – 6.693, 102.06 (6.68 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed ('02 Dragster).

Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) – 7.188, 89.06 (7.16 dial).
R/U: Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile) – 6.409, 104.67 (6.43 dial).
Semi's: Michelle Harrison ('72 Duster).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.557, 121.57 (5.53 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('96 Kawasaki) – 5.439, 120.03 (5.47 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki); J C Stamper ('85 Kawasaki).

Sportsmen
W: Larry Shupperd ('85 Toyota P/U) – 8.486, 71.65 (8.45 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('72 Nova) – 8.868, 68.70 (8.79 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('93 Ford P/U); Bill Burns ('95 Saturn).

High School Eliminator
W: Chris Wilson ('04 P/U) – 11.200, 62.34 (11.10 dial).
R/U: Kylie Thompson ('03 Cavalier) – 10.879, 65.22 (10.97 dial).

Trophy
W: Jerry Miller ('80 Camaro) – 8.907, 66.94 (8.61 dial).
R/U: Andre Ambrose ('03 Pontiac) – 10.638, 67.37 (10.31 dial).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Zach Disinger ('95 Disinger) – 9.368, 67.05 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 9.014, 70.42 (8.97 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('00 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 13.031, 46.97 (12.95 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos) – 12.334, 50.50 (12.21 dial).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Derick Bailey ('96 Spitzer) – 9.106, 70.85 (9.10 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) - foul.

Results September 4; Due to a transformer failure at the local electric company sub station, we lost power just before the beginning of round five. After a 1 1/2 hour wait the decision was made to call the race and split the purse. The Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8 had been completed as well as all the Jr. classes. Results below.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (September 4)
Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Jeremy Hornbeck ('02 Dragster) – 4.511, 156.81 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Bill Longden ('97 Olds Cutlass) – 5.067, 138.04 (5.07 dial).
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta); Jerry Powell II ('04 Dragster)

.Jr. Dragsters Major
W:  – Kenny McKissack ('01 Spitzer)10.288, 57.69 (10.04 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos)  11.369, 55.22 (10.57 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer); Tyler Birden ('96 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W:  – Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) 12.303, 51.42 (12.25 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart - foul.
Semi's: Shyann Boyer ('01 Spitzer) 

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Justin Daniels – 9.322, 60.80 (9.13 dial).
R/U: Shelby Birden - 9.586, 66.59 (9.55 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 11)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('02 Undercover) – 5.370, 111.10 (5.27 dial).
R/U: Rob Bandy ('04 Dragster) – 0, 0 (0 dial).
Semi's: Jason Dossen ('70 Camaro).

Pro
W: Ebert Williams ('64 Coronet) – 7.142, 94.92 (7.16 dial).
R/U: Gary Harrell ('63 Fury) – 6.773, 99.11 (6.82 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo).

Sportsmen
W: Bob Scruggs ('74 Chev P/U) – 11.900, 55.83 (11.88 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 8.897, 75.72 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('96 Ford P/U).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.558, 120.99 (5.54 dial).
R/U: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.378, 122.62 (5.36 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('99 Kawasaki).

Jr. Dragster / Major
W: Zach Disinger ('96 Disinger) – 9.382, 66.07 (9.43 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('92 Spitzer) – 9.175, 68.91 (9.16 dial).
Semi's: Derick Bailey ('96 Spitzer); Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos) – 12.952, 49.60 (12.85 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('95 Spitzer) – 13.009, 47.86 (12.91 dial).
Semi's: Daniel Slone ('02 Sloan).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Abby Gerhart ('99 Dragster) – 12.289, 50.28 (12.38 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer) - foul.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 25)
NHRA King of the Track
W: Danny Wood ('00 Dragster) – 5.533, 123.25 (5.52 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.902, 108.73 (5.81 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo); Roger Healton ('67 Swinger).

Race of Champions Super Pro
W: Danny Wood ('00 Dragster) – 5.551, 121.61 (5.55 dial).
R/U: Terrry Jines ('67 Oldsmobile) – 6.656, 101.62 (6.67 dial).
Semi's: Ray Boyer ('95 Dragster).

Race of Champions Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.964, 97.36 (6.95 dial).
R/U: Jim Harnes ('65 Chevy Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet).

Race of Champions Sportsmen
W: Roger Healton ('67 Swinger) – 7.890, 81.07 (7.86 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('74 Vega) – 8.548, 78.40 (8.41 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('90 Chev S-10).

Race of Champions Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – n/a.
R/U: Brett Engle ('00 Kawasaki) – n/a.

Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) – 5.945, 113.00 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Garry McCleary ('73 Corvette) – 5.916, 115.67 (5.89 dial).
Semi's: Ron Ingle ('02 Dragster).

Pro
W: Jim Harness ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.823, 91.87 (6.79 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('74 Chevy Nova) – 8.782, 71.35 (8.70 dial).
Semi's: Larry Thacker ('70 Chevy Nova).

Sportsmen
W: Mike Maus ('67 Plymouth) – 7.952, 85.07 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('90 Chevy S-10) – 8.372, 80.50 (8.33 dial).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.801, 112.73 (5.77 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Martin ('88 Kawasaki) – 6.795, 97.80 (6.80 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engle ('00 Kawasaki); John Black ('02 Suzuki).

Trophy
W: Andrew Brough ('02 Dodge P/U) – 11.747, 57.91 (11.72 dial).
R/U: Ryan Ledbetter ('85 Mustang) – 9.462, 73.53 (9.36 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Chassis Craft) – 10.603, 59.44 (10.60 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('00 Spitzer) – 9.013, 70.29 (9.07 dial).

Jr. Dragster Minors
W: Shyann Boyer ('00 Spitzer) – 13.113, 47.22 (13.03 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Chassis Craft) – 12.372, 49.89 (12.24 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 2)
Super Pro 2.5K
W: Ed Harney Jr. ('96 M W Altered) – 5.018, 134.64 (5.02 dial).
R/U: Garry McCleary ('73 Corvette) - foul.
Semi's: Tim Timmons ('90 Chev S-10).

Pro
W: Keith Walters ('76 Monte Carlo) – 7.545, 84.16 (7.51 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('67 Buick) – 7.748, 85.52 (7.74 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster); Kim Sparks ('68 Firebird).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Alyssa Sponseller (Dragster) – 9.408, 66.56 (9.44 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('04 Chassis Craft) - foul.
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('02 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Abby Gerhart (Dragster) – 12.715, 47.57 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Daniel Sloan (Dragster) - broke.
Semi's: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer); Morgen Wood ('04 Wood).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 3)
Super Pro 5K
W: Jeremy York ('02 Dragster) – 5.236, 129.03 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Jim Davis ('67 Camaro) – 5.548, 123.91 (5.54 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Disinger ('74 Mustang); Cory Mong ('02 Undercover).

Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.876, 98.22 (6.88 dial).
R/U: Ryan Kirkpatrick ('72 Pinto) - foul.
Semi's: Jim Harness ('70 Chevelle).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 9)
Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Sean DeWitt ('95 Canode) – 4.507, 137.18 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta) – 5.253, 131.13 (5.27 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta); Bill Wood ('04 Undercover).

Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer ('95 R E D) – 5.167, 131.54 (5.17 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('67 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Bob Hendrickson ('02 Spitzer).

Pro
W: Jim Harness ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.746, 98.44 (6.73 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('72 Plymouth Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Wayne Stapleton ('71 Pontiac Ventura); Mark Krumanaker ('71 Ford Pinto).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('72 Chevy Nova) – 8.623, 78.13 (8.62 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('65 Chevy Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chev Belair); Mike Mulliny ('71 Dodge Dart).

Trophy
W: Allen Guthrie ('70 Opel GT) – 7.014, 98.93 (6.87 dial).
R/U: Mike Maus ('65 Dodge Coronet) – 7.981, 81.35 (8.02 dial).
Semi's: Bill Burns ('90 Ford Mustang).

Jr. Dragster Majors
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.810, 58.52 (9.63 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('00 Spitzer) – 9.637, 65.32 (9.61 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Josh Thacker ('93 Chassis Craft) – 12.411, 50.56 (12.21 dial).
R/U: Daniel Sloan ('00 Dragster) - foul.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 16)
Super Pro
W: Randy Brough ('72 Swinger) – 6.378, 105.60 (6.40 dial).
R/U: Brad LeFever ('80 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Bob Hedrickson ('02 Spitzer R E D); Sam Walker ('72 Challenger).

Pro/Sportsmen Combo
W: Chris Walters ('83 Buick) – 7.975, 85.20 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Billy Boger ('85 Firebird) - foul.
Semi's: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro).

Trophy
W: Greg Brown ('01 Ford Taurus) – 11.375, 54.15 (11.30 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('67 Chevy Nova) – 7.826, 88.79 (7.78 dial).
Semi's: Terry Stearns ('70 Ford Maverick).

Jr. Dragster
W: Brittany Shields ('03 Dragster) – 8.980, 72.58 (8.97 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.816, 64.64 (9.80 dial).
Semi's: Daniel Sloan ('02 Dragster); Alyssa Sponseller ('00 Dragster).

Employees Race
W: Steve Daniels ('93 Chevy S-10) – 12.830, 53.25 (12.76 dial).
R/U: J.D. Yockey ('02 Subaru) - foul.
Semi's: Ryan Ledbetter ('85 Mustang); Richard "Mooch" Muchler ('95 Ford P/U).

End of Season