2005


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 2)
Super Pro
W: Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta) – 5.300, 131.19 (5.29 dial).
R/U: Troy Ridenour ('95 R E D) – 5.421, 123.30 (5.45 dial).
Semi's: Dave Cook ('79 Malibu).

Pro
W: Keith Walters ('68 Camaro) – 7.350, 88.97 (7.34 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness ('65 Nova) – 6.868, 95.92 (6.87 dial).
Semi's: David Bebout ('95 Mustang).

Sportsman
W: Anderw Brough ('03 Dodge Ram) – 11.923, 57.30 (11.88 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('73 Nova) – 8.843, 76.25 (8.85 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('85 Toyata/Chevy).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer) – 9.452, 63.84 (9.41 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('02 Dragster) – 11.889, 51.36 (11.90 dial).
Semi's: Chase Milholland ('05 Dragster).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('05 Dragster) – 12.454, 51.48 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Morgan Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.728, 44.96 (13.68 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 9)
Super Pro
W: Ron Ingle ('02 Undercover RED) – 5.121, 127.45 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster) – 5.835, 115.07 (5.66 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York ('02 Dragster).

Pro
W: John Johnson ('83 Camaro) – 6.490, 102.23 (6.49 dial).
R/U: Pops Hale ('74 Fairmount) – 7.202, 92.02 (7.17 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster).

Sportsman
W: Jim Harness Sr. ('98 Oldsmobile) – 11.659, 61.65 (11.61 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('78 Camaro) – 8.612, 78.95 (8.63 dial).
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('98 Chevrolet).

High School Eliminator
W: Zach Disinger ('03 Chevrolet) – 10.638, 66.39 (10.59 dial).
R/U: Kylie Thompson ('04 Cavalier) – 10.747, 61.30 (10.83 dial).

Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('98 Mustang) – 9.311, 77.69 (9.17 dial).
R/U: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevy) - foul.
Semi's: Melissa Burns ('00 Grand Am).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Trevor Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 9.228, 68.39 (9.15 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer) – 9.220, 70.98 (9.18 dial).
Semi's: Chase Milholland ('00 Dragster); Devon Milholland ('00 Dragster).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('03 Spitzer) – 12.145, 52.03 (12.04 dial).
R/U: Ben Long ('95 Long) - foul.
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 16)
Super Pro
W: Chad Addison ('23 T-Altered) – 5.423, 124.36 (5.42 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('67 Camaro) – 6.027, 112.73 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Troy Galbraith ('02 Undercover RED).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('67 Super Bee) – 6.885, 98.71 (6.88 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('67 Gransport) - foul.
Semi's: Jerry Welsh ('68 Chevelle).

Sportsman
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) – 8.675, 72.22 (8.60 dial).
R/U: Billy Boger ('87 Firebird) – 8.966, 76.52 (8.95 dial).
Semi's: Jerome LeMaster ('70 Dodge Dart).

Trophy
W: Shane Martz ('00 Mercury) – 10.907, 63.40 (10.90 dial).
R/U: Ty Smith ('02 Mercury) – 11.365, 47.08 (11.05 dial).
Semi's: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevrolet).

Jr. Dragsters - Major
W: Justin Daniels ('03 Dragster) – 9.142, 61.24 (9.03 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer) – 9.957, 71.33 (9.45 dial).
Semi's: Brandon Hughes ('05 Dragster).

Jr. Dragster - Minor
W: Karrina Smith ('03 Dragster) – 12.159, 52.76 (12.12 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos) – 12.258, 51.83 (12.13 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis); Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.159, 47.87 (13.15 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 11.992, 52.69 (11.90 dial).

Saturday April 23 rained out.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 30)
Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) – 5.899, 115.62 (5.90 dial).
R/U: Troy Ridenour ('90 R E D Dragster) – 5.397, 124.60 (5.40 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Pro Q8
W: Dan Beckelheimer ('72 Nova) – 6.015, 114.55 (6.04 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Kris Stoner ('67 Oldsmobile); Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Grand Sport) – 7.794, 86.04 (7.79 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) – 6.299, 106.90 (6.31 dial).
Semi's: Dan Beckelheimer ('72 Nova); Rick Kobold ('69 Camaro).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Chevy) – 8.249, 82.88 (8.26 dial).
R/U: Jerry Miller ('79 Camaro) – 8.663, 77.72 (8.70 dial).
Semi's: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro); Jerome Lemaster ('75 Dodge).

Trophy
W: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevy) – 9.528, 63.75 (9.42 dial).
R/U: John Black ('00 Yamaha) – 6.874, 113.96 (6.72 dial).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.108, 65.68 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Brandon Hughes ('00 Hughes) – 9.320, 69.12 (9.12 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('00 Dragster); Trevor Boyer ('99 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.521, 45.51 (13.30 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('00 Spitzer) – 12.191, 50.97 (12.12 dial).
Semi's: Karrina Smith ('00 Smith); Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Devon Milholland ('00 Dragster) – 10.909, 58.27 (10.90 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('93 Spitzer) – 9.384, 67.15 (9.34 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 7)
Grams/Cohee/Canode/Power Chassis Elite 8
W: Steve Sayre ('05 R E D Dragster) – 4.8791, 141.03 (4.82 dial).
R/U: Bob Sargeant ('95 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Marla Hunter ('04 R E D Dragster); Danny Wood ('04 R E D Dragster).

Super Pro
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 15.009, 32.72 (6.18 dial).
R/U: Bob Paugh ('98 Sptizer) - foul.
Semi's: Steve Sayre ('05 R E D Dragster).

Pro
W: Gary Harrell ('63 Plymouth Fury) – 6.719, 99.76 (6.73 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('69 Grans Sport) - foul.
Semi's: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy Nova).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.6320, 119.99 (5.64 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('04 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('05 Kawasaki).

Sportsman
W: Ed Randle ('79 Pontiac) – 8.5271, 70.86 (8.51 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('74 Camaro) – 8.6569, 75.38 (8.66 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggart ('03 Mustang); Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy).

Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('95 Mustang) – 9.1349, 79.07 (9.15 dial).
R/U: Keith Boggs ('74 Chevy) - foul.

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Brandon Hughes ('05 Dragster) – 9.0659, 69.23 (9.05 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('00 Spitzer) – 9.3854, 59.28 (9.25 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('04 Bos).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos) – 12.666, 46.10 (12.61 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.066, 46.24 (13.02 dial).
Semi's: Shyann Boyer; Ben Long.

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.0779, 70.31 (8.94 dial).
R/U: Devon Millholland ('04 Dragster) – 10.922, 57.90 (10.85 dial).

Saturday May 14 was cancelled due to rain and wet conditions.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 21)
Coan Transmission/Robbies Chimney Sweep Fast Four
W: Ron Krisher ('95 Beretta) – 5.2929, 128.58 (5.28 dial).
R/U: Nate Vrooman ('96 Beretta) – 5.5541, 119.65 (5.55 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta); Danny Richardson ('03 Chev S 10).

Super Pro
W: John Danford ('86 Camaro) – 6.7569, 93.79 (6.68 dial).
R/U: Fred Brazzle ('74 Mustang) - foul.
Semi's: Joe Wiles ('78 Chev S 10).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('68 Super Bee) – 6.9489, 95.57 (6.92 dial).
R/U: John Hochstedler ('74 Dodge) – 6.9858, 96.99 (6.99 dial).
Semi's: Don Garber ('83 Corvette).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('74 Chevrolet) – 8.7979, 77.75 (8.77 dial).
R/U: Al Miller ('83 Camaro) – 8.5020, 75.86 (8.40 dial).
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.6668, 119.05 (5.64 dial).
R/U: Mike Cox ('88 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Dale Leiter ('90 Kawasaki).

High School Eliminator
W: Zack Disinger ('95 Pontiac) – 12.247, 56.18 (12.21 dial).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos Chassis Craft) – 10.528, 61.58 (10.49 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 9.1249, 69.24 (9.13 dial).
Semi's: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('99 Spitzer) – 11.946, 52.69 (11.95 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos Chassis Craft) – 12.364, 49.95 (12.42 dial).
Semi's: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Devon Milholland ('04 Dragster) – 10.859, 58.66 (10.85 dial).
R/U: Chase Milholland ('04 Dragster) – 11.738, 54.46 (11.66 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May 28)
Dishon Trans/Advance Chassis Fast Four
W: Ron Krisher ('96 Berreta) – 5.2911, 128.94 (5.29 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berreta) – 5.0170, 137.59 (5.03 dial).
Semi's: Danny Richardson ('00 Chev S-10); Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette).

Super Pro
W: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart) – 6.4304, 104.60 (6.42 dial).
R/U: Bob Hendrickson ('02 Spitzer RED) – 5.378, 124.69 (5.53 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster).

Lowe Race Engines/Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Pontiac Trans Am) – 6.3350, 103.48 (6.30 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy Nova) – 6.2011, 107.17 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Tom Hamilton ('68 Chevy Nova); Dan Beckelheimer ('72 Chevy Nova).

Pro
W: Larry Thacker ('69 Chevy Nova) – 6.3598, 108.17 (6.34 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('68 Dodge dart) - foul.
Semi's: Shane Daugherty ('68 Dodge Super Bee).

Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('02 Kawasaki) – 5.3531, 105.41 (5.26 dial).
R/U: Brian Cox ('04 Kawasaki) – 6.3389, 104.88 (6.34 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki); Rick Creitz ('02 Suzuki).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('73 Chevy Nova) – 8.8027, 75.78 (8.79 dial).
R/U: Billy Boyer ('87 Chevy) – 9.1121, 74.65 (9.11 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Sr. ('68 Chevelle).

Trophy
W: Bill Burnes ('96 Mustang) – 9.4649, 76.64 (9.41 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('67 Chevy Nova) - foul.

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer) – 9.3528, 70.21 (9.46 dial).
R/U: Brandon Hughes ('05 Jr. Dragster) - foul.
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('98 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('01 Jr. Dragster) – 12.019, 52.20 (11.95 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos Chassis Craft) - foul.
Semi's: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer).

Jr Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Cameron Mullikin ('00 Motivational Tubing) – 12.412, 50.10 (12.45 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer) - foul.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 4)
E. Point Muffler/Hirschberg Antiques Fast Four
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta) – 5.0868, 129.63 (5.04 dial).
R/U: Danny Richardson ('03 Chevy S-10) – 5.2071, 132.40 (4.92 dial).
Semi's: Roger Pitts ('04 Monte Carlo); Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette).

Super Pro
W: Bob Hendrickson ('02 Spitzer RED) – 5.6169, 117.16 (5.57 dial).
R/U: Ty Smith ('04 Spitzer RED) – 5.5081, 132.99 (4.97 dial).
Semi's: Bill Casner ('71 Plymouth Duster).

Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('02 Kawasaki) – 5.3729, 117.51 (5.32 dial).
R/U: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.4910, 123.30 (5.43 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki); Mike Cox ('88 Kawasaki).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) – 7.0008, 97.20 (6.99 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.8570, 97.48 (6.84 dial).
Semi's: John Gerhart ('69 Swinger).

Sportsmen
W: Larry Shupperd ('69 Chevrolet) – 8.2870, 81.65 (8.27 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('74 Chevy Nova) – 8.8989, 75.10 (8.84 dial).
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet).

Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('96 Mustang) – 9.7048, 66.37 (9.62 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('02 Grand Am) – 9.6701, 75.53 (9.80 dial).
Semi's: Daneille Hirschberg ('90 Reatta).

Jr Dragster Majors
W: Derick Bailey ('95 Spitzer) – 9.4760, 70.76 (9.55 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - foul.
Semi's: Parker Mullikin ('00 Motivational Tubing).

Jr Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos Chassis Craft) – 12.391, 51.30 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis); Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 11)
Grams/Canode/Cohee/Power Chassis Elite 8
W: Sid Dunn ('02 Undercover R E D) – 5.1478, 131.61 (5.13 dial).
R/U: Mike Mong ('04 Undercover R E D) – 5.0329, 131.98 (4.95 dial).
Semi's: Eric Patton ('27 Ford Roadster); Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta).

Super Pro
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer) – 5.5971, 124.99 (5.56 dial).
R/U: Sid Dunn ('02 Undercover) – 5.1271, 132.59 (5.13 dial).
Semi's: Jerry

Pro
W: Rick Kobold ('69 Camaro) – 6.7041, 104.60 (6.68 dial).
R/U: Kris Stoner ('68 Oldsmobile) – 6.4880, 103.72 (6.47 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Jarrell ('73 Camaro).

Sportsmen
W: Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang) – 8.831, 77.99 (8.80 dial).
R/U: Dave McVicker ('96 Chev Caprice) – 10.459, 67.17 (10.49 dial).
Semi's: Al Miller ('80 Chevy).

Trophy
W: Danielle Hirschberg ('90 Buick) – 11.260, 60.89 (11.25 dial).
R/U: Stan Rowland ('83 Chevrolet C-10) – 12.175, 55.69 (12.87 dial).
Semi's: Bill Burns ('96 Mustang); Brian Brooks ('00 Buell).

Jr Dragster Major
W: Derick Bailey ('02 Hardens) – 9.7970, 63.84 (9.70 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.3009, 69.76 (9.20 dial).
Semi's: Chase Milholland ('00 Jegs Jr.); Ashley Clark ('97 Jr Dragster).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('00 Jr. Dragster) – 12.103, 50.61 (11.97 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos Chassis Craft) – 12.613, 49.83 (12.37 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 18)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berreta) – 15.760, 26.45 (5.00 dial).
R/U: Kevin White ('79 Malibu) - foul.
Semi's: John Barton ('96 Racecraft RED).

Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) – 7.0090, 95.31 (6.99 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('79 Valiant) – 7.1002, 94.72 (7.09 dial).
Semi's: Mike Gerhart ('79 Valiant).

Sportsman
W: Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang) – 8.7190, 78.38 (8.71 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) – 8.7380, 77.96 (8.72 dial).
Semi's: Al Miller ('80 Chevy).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Mike Cox ('88 Kawasaki) – 5.5551, 120.60 (5.55 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) – 5.3671, 118.76 (5.41 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawasaki); Billy Myers ('99 ZRX).

NHRA Jr. Drag Racing Leque Challenge
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.580, 65.12 (9.52 dial).
R/U: Makayla Loy ('00 Jr. Dragster) - foul.

Jr. Dragster Majors
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.5792, 64.54 (9.48 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 9.1447, 68.90 (9.17 dial).
Semi's: Ryan Peterson ('98 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Makayla Loy ('00 Jr. Dragster) – 13.387, 46.14 (13.18 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('99 Spitzer) – 12.117, 50.51 (12.16 dial).
Semi's: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 25)
Super Pro
W: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster) – 5.7339, 117.83 (5.73 dial).
R/U: Mike Mong ('02 Undercover RED) – 4.9828, 136.83 (4.97 dial).
Semi's: Chad Addison ('23 Ford T Altered).

Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Pro Quick 8
W: Scott Daniels ('72 Monte Carlo) – 6.3697, 107.94 (6.34 dial).
R/U: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro) – 6.1530, 111.43 (6.14 dial).
Semi's: Larry Thacker ('70 Chevy Nova); Dan Beckelheimer ('71 Chevy Nova).

Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) – 7.1209, 93.76 (7.10 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy Nova) – 6.8570, 97.14 (6.84 dial).
Semi's: Brad LeFever ('76 Vega).

Sportsman
W: Jim Harness Sr. ('70 Chevelle`) – 7.9519, 84.74 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('69 Chevy) - foul.
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet).

Trophy
W: Billy Rowland ('99 Honda) – 11.231, 63.28 (11.18 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('99 Mustang) – 9.774, 71.21 (9.72 dial).
Semi's: Eric Miller ('93 Mazda).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Derick Bailey ('02 Hardens) – 9.2965, 69.58 (9.27 dial).
R/U: Shelby Birden ('00 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Danielle Howell ('02 Jr. Dragster); Tyler Birden ('98 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('93 Bos Chassis Craft) – 12.333, 51.54 (12.42 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('00 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Powerchassis).

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 2)
Grams Canode Cohee Power Chasis Elite 8
W: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller RED) – 4.8409, 141.96 (4.83 dial).
R/U: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette) – 5.1263, 132.99 (5.11 dial).
Semi's: Bud Tharpe ('04 Corvette); Mike Mong ('02 Undercover RED).

Super Pro
W: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller RED) – 5.0511, 108.40 (4.81 dial).
R/U: John Nifong ('70 Camaro) - broke.
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Pro
W: Brad Lefever ('76 Vega) – 6.3020, 107.62 (6.29 dial).
R/U: Mike Gerhart ('72 Plymoth) – 7.1022, 94.30 (7.09 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) – 8.8500, 75.76 (8.84 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton (Ford) – 12.169, 56.31 (12.17 dial).
Semi's: Al Miller ('80 Chevy).

Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) – 5.4020, 110.01 (5.39 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon – 5.7121, 119.33 (5.72 dial).
Semi's: Mike Mohrle.

Trophy
W: Doug Hirschberg – 11.267, 62.06 (11.20 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns (Mustang) - foul.
Semi's: James Heister.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Austin Bowers ('04 Advance) – 12.601, 49.88 (12.43 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer – 12.194, 50.16 (12.23 dial).
Semi's: Abby Gerhart.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.686, 59.69 (10.56 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.2419, 68.41 (9.15 dial).
Semi's: Derick Bailey ('02 Hardens).

Junior Dragster Second Chance
W: Shelby Birden ('00 Spitzer) – 9.9729, 64.09 (9.96 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('97 Spitzer) – 9.1580, 69.43 (9.15 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 9)
Automazing Perf. / Wildman Racing Fast 4
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta) – 5.0461, 137.18 (5.03 dial).
R/U: Danny Richardson ('99 S10) – 4.9770, 141.02 (4.93 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Butte (Corvette); Roger Pitts ('99 Monte Carlo).

Super Pro
W: Bill Sherman ('67 Camaro) – 6.2819, 107.35 (6.30 dial).
R/U: Orville Sherman ('55 Chevy) – 6.8020, 84.40 (6.06 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge).

Pro
W: Brian Flynn ('66 GTO) – 6.4781, 103.24 (6.47 dial).
R/U: Larry Thacker ('70 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Pete Lemaster ('72 Duster).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('69 Chevy) – 8.2850, 76.68 (8.28 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Sr. ('70 Chevelle) – 7.8353, 86.03 (7.84 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy).

Trophy
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('80 Z28) – 7.6793, 88.55 (7.65 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('90 Ford) - foul.
Semi's: Doug Hirschberg ('96 Grand Prix).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.3300, 66.07 (9.28 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('97 Spitzer) – 9.1871, 69.54 (9.17 dial).
Semi's: Brandon Hughes ('99 Mike Bos).

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Abby Gerhart – 12.056, 49.61 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood – 13.365, 46.20 (13.20 dial).
Semi's: Austin Bowers ('04 Advance).

Junior Dragster Second Chance
W: Shelby Birden ('00 Spitzer) – 9.7082, 66.16 (9.71 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer - foul.
Semi's: Landon Cassidy.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 16)
Jr. Dragsters finished their race. Chase Milholland wins over a redlighting Ryan Hendrickson in the main event while Shelby Birden takes the win over Zach Nave in the 2nd chance race. Our main event was rained out after 1st round of Super Pro, Motorcycle, and Pro. 
The NHRA National Dragster Challenge is rescheduled for Saturday July 30. Having completed one round of competition, the quick 8 fields in both Super Pro and Pro are set, will return and continue the National Dragster Challenge race as part of their respective eliminators on the rain date. The Motorcycle field completed one round of competition on a drawn ladder and that field is set as well. In Super Pro Hanks will race Smith, Sargeant will race Pitts. In Pro Townsend will race Daniels, Sparks will race LeFever. Sportsmen and Trophy is rained checked.


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 23)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer ('99 Dragster) – 5.3288, 125.74 (5.32 dial).
R/U: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.7972, 116.24 (5.78 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta).

Pro
W: Brian Chelf ('76 Vega) – 6.8962, 94.51 (6.87 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness ('64 Nova) – 6.8300, 97.57 (6.82 dial).
Semi's: Mike Gerhart ('72 Plymouth).

Sportsmen
W: Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang) – 8.7757, 77.71 (8.77 dial).
R/U: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy) – 7.9129, 85.87 (7.88 dial).
Semi's: Brad Armstrong ('80 Camaro).

Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('90 Mustang) – 9.656, 69.31 (9.65 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('90 Buick Reatta) – 11.291, 60.64 (11.26 dial).
Semi's: Justin Murphy ('92 Mustang).

Buick Club Trophy
W: John Stevens ('70 Buick) – 8.0168, 85.41 (8.07 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('95 Park Avenue) - foul.

Major Jr. Dragsters
W: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.3861, 61.98 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('02 Hardens) – 9.2381, 71.29 (9.07 dial).
Semi's: Tori Dunn ('04 Mike Bos Chassis Craft).

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Shyann Boyer ('99 Spitzer) – 11.984, 51.78 (11.95 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer) – 12.254, 50.79 (11.95 dial).
Semi's: Alexis Smith ('96 Strickland); Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 9.686, 60.48 (9.50 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('99 Spitzer) – 9.958, 62.58 (9.83 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 30)
ND Challenge Grams/Canode/Cohee/P.Chassis Elite 8
W: Bob Sargeant ('95 Spitzer RED) – 4.5242, 151.45 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Ty Smith ('96 Spitzer RED) - foul.
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta); Roger Pitts ('00 Monte Carlo).

ND Challenge Super Pro
W: Mike Lay ('95 Dragster) – 5.2690, 127.07 (5.26 dial).
R/U: Aaron Disinger ('76 Mustang) – 6.2987, 106.46 (6.26 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed III ('34 Chevy Roadster).

ND Challenge Lowe Race Engines/Comp Cams Quick 8
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) – 6.4048, 102.75 (6.39 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) – 6.3219, 108.73 (6.31 dial).
Semi's: Dale Townsend ('85 Camaro); Brad LeFever ('76 Vega).

ND Challenge Pro
W: Don Vehorn ('76 Grand Prix) – 6.6278, 99.15 (6.61 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) – 7.1072, 96.92 (7.06 dial).
Semi's: Larry Thacker ('70 Chevrolet Nova).

ND Challenge Sportsmen
W: Brad Danford ('71 Camaro) – 8.5711, 80.18 (8.54 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('90 Mustang) – 9.2250, 71.41 (9.25 dial).
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet DeRay).

ND Challenge Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) – 5.4559, 124.33 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Bryan Cox ('95 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Mike Mohrle ('02 Suzuki).

Motorcycle
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.3901, 124.89 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) – 5.6852, 118.45 (5.70 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki).

Trophy
W: Doug Hirschberg ('96 Grand Prix) – 11.298, 59.76 (11.29 dial).
R/U: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevy) – 9.4930, 72.69 (9.40 dial).
Semi's: Dereck Brock ('91 GMC); Jay Eckelbarger ('80 Z 28).

Jr. Dragsters Major
W: Juan Carlos Florez ('98 Strickland) – 10.004, 60.66 (10.00 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos Chassis Craft) – 10.513, 61.48 (10.56 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer); Cameron Mullikin ('00 Motivational Tubing).

Jr. Dragsters Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('99 Spitzer) – 12.919, 38.99 (12.19 dial).
R/U: Austin Bowers ('04 Advance Chassis) – 24.887, 8.66 (12.13 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis).

Jr. Dragsters 2nd Chance
W: Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos) – 9.1641, 69.40 (9.12 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.380, 45.13 (13.41 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 6)
Trophy Big Trophy Night
W: Ray Boyer ('99 Dodge) – 11.087, 62.75 (11.04 dial).
R/U: Jeff Mullikin ('98 Grand Prix) - foul.
Semi's: Andrew Brough ('92 Buick); Jimm Cook ('88 Camaro).

Daniels Performanc/Another Option Fast Four
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta) – 5.1058, 130.49 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Danny Richardson ('99 Chev S-10) - foul.
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette); Danny Tye ('90 Beretta).

Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer ('99 Dragster) – 5.3152, 129.31 (5.30 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 6.1351, 109.26 (6.14 dial).
Semi's: Rex Ambrose ('97 Nova).

Pro
W: Travis Houchens ('66 Chevelle) – 7.0730, 95.32 (7.02 dial).
R/U: Dan Beckelheimer ('71 Nova) – 6.1641, 113.14 (6.14 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness ('64 Nova); Don Garber ('84 Corvette).

Sportsmen
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega) – 8.3730, 82.10 (8.33 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) – 8.6481, 79.52 (8.61 dial).
Semi's: Big Jim Harness ('70 Chevelle); Bill Burns ('99 Mustang).

Jr Dragster Major
W: Ryan Petersen ('98 Spitzer) – 8.9851, 68.52 (8.98 dial).
R/U: Tori Dunn ('04 Bos) – 10.580, 61.54 (10.58 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer).

Jr Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('95 Spitzer) – 12.101, 52.14 (12.12 dial).
R/U: Landon Cassiday ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.033, 45.82 (13.25 dial).

Jr Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Kayliegh Daniels ('98 Bos) – 10.633, 60.30 (10.65 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) – 8.8769, 63.91 (8.90 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 13, finished Aug. 20)
Super Pro
W: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer RED) – 5.7172, 120.33 (5.69 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berreta) – 5.1594, 125.30 (5.16 dial).

Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Chrysler) – 7.2752, 91.83 (7.23 dial).
R/U: Chad Conley ('67 Camaro) – 7.0952, 97.14 (7.07 dial).

Sportsmen
W: Tim Pratt ('83 Camaro) – 9.6413, 63.81 (9.53 dial).
R/U: Jimmy Cook ('82 TransAm) – 9.5608, 71.54 (9.49 dial).

Trophy
W: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevy) – 9.5220, 71.90 (9.49 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('04 Monte Carlo) – 10.522, 61.22 (10.59 dial).

Jr Dragster Major
W: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – n/a, n/a (n/a dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) – n/a, n/a (n/a dial).

Jr Dragster Minor
W: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 12.069, 52.74 (12.10 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) - foul.

Jr Dragster 50th Reunion Trophy Race
W: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.5111, 59.44 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('02 Spitzer) – 12.332, 50.91 (12.05 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 20)
Super Pro
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 6.1428, 111.12 (6.14 dial).
R/U: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) – 5.8583, 112.44 (5.84 dial).
Semi's: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer RED); Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta).

Lowe Race Engines / Comp Cams Pro Quick 8
W: George Willis ('68 Camaro) – 6.3761, 106.85 (6.40 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - foul.
Semi's: Craig Tuttle ('72 Nova); Dan Beckelheimer ('70 Nova).

Pro
W: Mike Gerhart ('72 Chrysler) – 7.1701, 93.16 (7.17 dial).
R/U: George Willis ('68 Camaro) – 6.4302, 105.57 (6.40 dial).
Semi's: Mark Krumanaker ('70 Dodge).

Sportsmen
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) – 8.6479, 79.21 (8.60 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Sr. ('70 Chevelle) - foul.
Semi's: Jimmy Cook ('88 Pontiac); Stacy Halcomb ('82 Mustang).

Trophy
W: Daneille Hirschberg ('90 Reatta) – 11.366, 60.33 (11.33 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('04 Monte Carlo) – 10.597, 63.30 (10.60 dial).
Semi's: Jason Ruca ('04 Chevrolet).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos) – 9.2191, 69.56 (9.20 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.3708, 67.78 (9.38 dial).
Semi's: Derick Bailey ('02 Hardens).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.472, 44.68 (13.41 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 12.192, 51.43 (12.20 dial).
Semi's: Alexis Smith ('96 Strickland); Kelsey Jarrell ('00 Junior).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Trevor Boyer ('01 Spitzer) – 9.2619, 68.69 (9.18 dial).
R/U: Kelsey Jarrell ('00 Jr. Dragster) – 12.866, 48.54 (12.90 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 27)
Grams/Canode/Cohee/Power Chassis Elite 8
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta) – 5.0881, 132.98 (5.08 dial).
R/U: Sean Dewitt ('94 Canode Altered) – 4.5009, 154.65 (4.50 dial).
Semi's: Dustin Newton ('97 Spitzer); Danny Wood ('99 Spitzer).

Super Pro
W: Glenn Ornat ('97 Undercover) – 5.0838, 135.12 (5.08 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) – 6.0632, 113.66 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller RED).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) – 5.9331, 114.55 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Martin ('77 Kawasaki) – 6.2972, 101.76 (6.32 dial).
Semi's: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki).

Pro
W: Larry Thacker ('70 Nova) – 6.4570, 104.67 (6.45 dial).
R/U: Hal Daughtery ('69 Super Bee) – 6.9718, 97.41 (6.97 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).

Sportsmen
W: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet Delray) – 7.8040, 84.93 (7.80 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Sr. ('70 Chevelle) – 7.8490, 85.53 (7.84 dial).
Semi's: Andrew Brough ('95 Dodge).

Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('90 Mustang) – 9.0800, 76.15 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('04 Monte Carlo) – 9.5052, 68.69 (9.55 dial).
Semi's: Stacy Halcomb ('9 Mustang).

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos) – 9.1833, 69.18 (9.22 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.3160, 68.69 (9.37 dial).
Semi's: Devon Milholland ('99 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Karrina Smith ('00 Jr. Dragster) – 12.147, 51.36 (12.11 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('98 Spitzer) – 12.148, 51.58 (12.11 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis); Alexis Smith ('96 Strickland).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Danielle Howell ('02 Jr. Dragster) – 11.903, 51.30 (11.76 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) - foul.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 3)
Advance Chassis/Automazing Performance Fast Four
W: Danny Richardson ('99 Chevrolet S-10) – 20.032, 16.61 (4.95 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Beretta) - foul.
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette); Phil DeHabey ('81 Regal).

Super Pro
W: Bill Johnson ('64 Malibu) – 5.9212, 105.34 (5.90 dial).
R/U: Fred Rose ('64 Nova) – 6.1552, 110.49 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette).

Pro
W: Brian Flynn ('66 Pontiac GTO) – 6.3469, 104.88 (6.33 dial).
R/U: Larry Thacker ('70 Nova) – 6.3901, 108.17 (6.41 dial).
Semi's: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee).

Sportsmen
W: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet) – 7.8060, 80.66 (7.74 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) – 8.5189, 79.21 (8.51 dial).
Semi's: Mike Maus ('65 Coronet).

Motorcycle
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.4069, 118.37 (5.39 dial).
R/U: Chris Spradling ('04 Suzuki) – 6.2201, 114.19 (6.19 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki).

Trophy
W: Daneille Hirschberg (Reatta) – 11.200, 60.72 (11.16 dial).
R/U: Richard Young ('85 Chevrolet S-10) - foul.

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('98 Bos) – 10.398, 62.23 (10.38 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Shyann Boyer ('95 Spitzer).

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Syann Boyer ('95 Spitzer) – 12.168, 51.85 (12.20 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.297, 44.64 (13.45 dial).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Abby Gerhart ('04 Spitzer) – 11.380, 55.02 (11.28 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('04 Power Chassis) – 13.313, 44.77 (13.32 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 10)
Super Pro
W: Mike Lay ('90 Dragster) – 5.3040, 129.26 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu) - foul.
Semi's: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer); Randy Wolfe ('70 Nova).

Lowe Race Engines Comp Cams Pro Quick 8
W: Brad Lefever ('76 Vega) – 6.3862, 105.88 (6.38 dial).
R/U: Tom Hamilton ('70 Nova) - broke.
Semi's: George Willis ('68 Camaro); Randy Sparks ('75 TransAm).

Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) – 7.0561, 96.56 (7.05 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) – 6.4051, 106.39 (6.41 dial).
Semi's: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet).

Sportsmen
W: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet) – 7.8096, 81.15 (7.78 dial).
R/U: Al Miller ('80 Camaro) – 8.5470, 80.54 (8.52 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

Trophy
W: Zach Disinger ('90 Mustang) – 9.8897, 68.08 (9.93 dial).
R/U: Tim Pratt ('90 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Jimmy Cook ('88 Chevy); Jeff King ('85 Power Ranger).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 24)
National Dragster King of the Track
W: Mike Lay ('94 Dragster) – 5.2830, 127.17 (5.26 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) – 7.1969, 86.54 (7.14 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegga).

Torco Race Fuels Race of Champions Super Pro
W: Mike Lay ('94 Dragster) – 5.2582, 129.32 (5.26 dial).
R/U: Chad Addison ('23 Altered) – 5.5029, 122.61 (5.52 dial).
Semi's: Todd Bennitt ('04 Miller RED); John Danford ('88 Camaro).

Torco Race Fuels Race of Champions Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) – 7.1641, 91.82 (7.16 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) – 6.4802, 104.14 (6.47 dial).
Semi's: Brian Flynn ('66 GTO); Erick Frazier ('69 Buick GS).

Torco Race Fuels Race of Champions M/C
W: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki) – 5.4491, 122.60 (5.46 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('02 Kawasaki) – 5.4360, 123.98 (5.45 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon ('95 Kawaski).

Torco Race Fuels Race of Champions Sportsmen
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega) – 8.2451, 82.56 (8.25 dial).
R/U: Randy Wofle ('75 Nova) – 8.8698, 77.33 (8.89 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro).

Grams/Canode/Cohee/Power Chassis Elite 8
W: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette) – 5.1100, 138.82 (5.10 dial).
R/U: Jerry Powell II ('02 Canode RED) – 4.5169, 156.81 (4.50 dial).
Semi's: Todd Bennitt ('04 Miller RED); Bob Sargeant ('95 Spitzer).

Super Pro
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer) – 5.6971, 113.89 (5.65 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Beretta) – 16.777, 33.85 (5.32 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster).

Motorcycle
W: Dan Bowers ('04 Advance Chassis) – 6.1558, 109.74 (6.13 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) – 5.7670, 114.26 (5.74 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki).

Pro
W: Gary Harrell ('63 Fury) – 6.6490, 93.37 (6.63 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) – 6.3390, 106.39 (6.34 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Nova); Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo).

Sportsmen
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) – 8.8539, 77.28 (8.82 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('69 Buick) – 8.3258, 79.93 (8.31 dial).
Semi's: Al Miller ('80 Camaro); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega).

Trophy
W: Mellissa Burns ('04 Chevy) – 9.5323, 68.69 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) – 8.7810, 77.31 (8.75 dial).

Jr. Dragster
W: Justin Daniels ('01 Spitzer) – 9.4009, 62.27 (9.35 dial).
R/U: Abby Gerhart ('05 Spitzer) – 11.233, 55.69 (11.16 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('97 Spitzer).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 1)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: Mike Lay ('93 Dragster) – 5.2617, 128.56 (5.25 dial).
R/U: Shawn Alender ('67 Nova) – 5.4818, 124.37 (5.48 dial).
Semi's: Orville Sherman ('67 Camaro).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro) – 7.3939, 91.30 (7.36 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy) – 6.7148, 96.14 (6.73 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo); Chad Harris ('78 Camaro).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan Jr.) – 8.9618, 73.41 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Shelby Birden ('00 Spitzer); Tyler Birden ('00 Spitzer).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 2)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: James Monroe ('02 Undercover) – 5.0650, 130.89 (5.05 dial).
R/U: Jeremy York ('02 Racecraft) – 5.0571, 133.39 (5.04 dial).
Semi's: Wes May ('83 Buick).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Nova) – 6.7621, 98.44 (6.75 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) – 6.3119, 106.85 (6.32 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo); Fred Rose Jr. ('88 Thunderbird).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 8)
Super Pro
W: Phil DeHabey ('76 Buick Regal) – 5.4301, 127.16 (5.43 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) – 6.0140, 113.03 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York ('02 Racecraft); Troy Ridenour ('93 Agan).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('71 Vega) – 7.1049, 90.31 (7.09 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('75 TransAm) – 6.2881, 108.93 (6.27 dial).
Semi's: Dave Hull ('95 Mustang); Ed Cook ('74 Maverick).

Sportsman
W: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevrolet) – 7.7558, 83.97 (7.73 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega) – 8.1212, 82.07 (8.15 dial).
Semi's: Tim Pratt ('84 Camaro); Josh Maggort ('91 Mustang).

Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('98 Kawasaki) – 5.8311, 114.46 (5.79 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) – 8.5750, 44.99 (5.66 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('02 Kawasaki).

Trophy
W: Melissa Burns ('95 Mustang) – 9.5289, 68.69 (9.42 dial).
R/U: Mindy Rogers ('84 Camaro) – 9.6021, 72.13 (9.68 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 15)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('02 Racecraft RED) – 4.9982, 135.95 (4.99 dial).
R/U: Jan Cohee ('74 GTO) – 5.7961, 118.13 (5.79 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('02 Corvette); Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Kawasaki) – 5.7639, 117.50 (5.76 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('02 Kawasaki) – 5.2069, 124.59 (5.19 dial).
Semi's: Shannon Clem ('99 Kawasaki); Bobby Clem ('04 Kawasaki).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Nova) – 6.6768, 99.14 (6.67 dial).
R/U: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet) – 6.9658, 96.16 (6.97 dial).
Semi's: Tom Hamilton ('70 Nova); Jody Clark ('68 Camaro).

Sportsman
W: Jim Harness Sr. ('70 Chevelle) – n/a.
R/U: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro) – n/a.
Semi's: Josh Maggort ('91 Mustang); Randy Wolfe ('90 S-10).

Trophy
W: Allen Guthine ('70 Opel GT) – 6.9539, 99.75 (6.92 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevrolet) - foul.
Semi's: Cory Conner ('90 Dodge).