2007


Race Results for Saturday March 31, 2007    Rained out

Race Results for Saturday April 7, 2007    Rained out

Race Results for Saturday April 14, 2007    Rained out

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 21)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Rick Lay ('85 Firebird) - 6.540, 103.24 (6.52 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Jeremy York ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.); Jeremy York ('98 S-10 
P/U).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.268, 104.70 (6.26 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.135, 93.00 (7.16 dial).
Semi's: Chad Conley ('68 Camaro);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 5.271, 115.07 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 5.371, 121.92 (5.32 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 13.850, 43.90 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Jonathon Robertson ('84 Monte Carlo) - foul.
Semi's: Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang);

Trophy
W: Melissa Burns ('94 Mustang) - 9.529, 70.96 (9.45 dial).
R/U: Eric Hunter - foul.

VP Fuels/Summit Racing High School
W: Amanda Thacker ('98 Grand Am) - 10.886, 63.46 (10.85 dial).
R/U: Don Arnett Jr. ('98 Chevy P/U) - foul.

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Dishon ('95 Spitzer) - 8.006, 78.54 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 9.010, 72.94 (8.95 dial).
Semi's: Chase Millholland ('00 Jegs);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 12.935, 48.70 (12.94 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 14.346, 42.05 (14.50 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 28)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Troy Galbraith ('01 R.E.D.) - 5.2271, 129.69 (5.22 dial).
R/U: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5561, 120.01 (5.56 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Yates ('94 Spitzer R.E.D.);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Perry Shepherd ('88 T-Bird) - 6.3780, 105.36 (6.36 dial).
R/U: Don Garber ('84 Corvette) - 7.6062, 89.64 (7.57 dial).
Semi's: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza); Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2028, 107.74 (6.22 dial).
R/U: Mike Silver ('78 Malibu) - foul.

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 5.1859, 128.84 (5.15 dial).
R/U: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 5.4871, 120.66 (5.50 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: James Hodson ('06 Tahoe SS) - 9.0603, 78.79 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7038, 76.93 (8.71 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 9.0518, 66.19 (8.96 dial).
R/U: Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos) - foul.
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle.

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 13.2191, 47.91 (13.02 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - foul.
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Kayleigh Daniels - 9.1476, 67.87 (9.15 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - foul.

Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 5)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('34 Chevy Roadster) - 5.6038, 117.51 (5.60 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7920, 117.17 (5.78 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dart);

East Point Muffler/Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.0920, 135.16 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller R.E.D.) - 4.8350, 140.70 (4.85 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster); Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis 
R.E.D.).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Chase Batt ('67 Chevy II) - 7.0509, 94.55 (7.05 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick GS) - 6.7760, 95.97 (6.79 dial).
Semi's: Rick Kobold ('69 Camaro); Ed Cook ('74 Maverick).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.5297, 117.56 (5.52 dial).
R/U: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 5.4832, 119.95 (5.38 dial).
Semi's: Jesse Moyar.

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Jonathon Robertson ('84 Monte Carlo) - 8.2343, 72.46 (8.19 dial).
R/U: Tracy Smart ('04 S-10 P/U) - 11.3730, 54.87 (11.11 dial).
Semi's: Ty Smith ('97 Aerostar); Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy).

Trophy
W: Ty Smith ('97 Aerostar) - 11.2298, 61.23 (11.22 dial).
R/U: Tracy Smart ('04 S-10 P/U) - foul.
Semi's: Melissa Burns ('94 Mustang); Bill Burns ('98 Chevy Blazer).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale) - 8.0589, 77.96 (8.05 dial).
R/U: Brittany Tidrick ('02 Halfscale) - 7.9280, 81.49 (7.92 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan); Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos).

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood - 12.8750, 43.77 (12.59 dial).
R/U: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 13.1510, 47.37 (13.15 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 9.0829, 68.88 (9.07 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 14.6818, 40.47 (14.60 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 12)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.8142, 112.52 (5.79 dial).
R/U: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.0840, 133.59 (5.09 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('02 Kawasaki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 6.7970, 97.41 (6.80 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6750, 74.65 (8.68 dial).
Semi's: Mike Mohrle ('06 Yamaha);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6609, 76.91 (8.68 dial).
R/U: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro) - 7.6287, 82.14 (7.65 dial).
Semi's: Jonathon Robertson (Luv Truck); Erick Frazier (M/C).

Trophy
W: Darlene Harness ('93 Olds) - 11.5172, 60.24 (11.37 dial).
R/U: Homer Sapiens ('87 Firebird) - broke.

VP Fuels/Summit Pure Street
W: Jim Wrigley ('69 Camaro) - 7.8190, 86.20 (7.80 dial).
R/U: Chad Pequignoa ('88 Firebird) - 9.6541, 69.12 (9.71 dial).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Shark) - 9.2422, 65.47 (9.18 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 9.0482, 68.05 (8.98 dial).
Semi's: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer); Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale).

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.7150, 46.81 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 14.7772, 39.85 (14.80 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer);

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.9610, 65.89 (8.92 dial).
R/U: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 13.3357, 46.63 (13.17 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle ('98 Stansbury); Hannah Weber ('05 Gage).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 19)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Nick Dishon ('05 Kawasaki) - 5.5580, 118.10 (5.57 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Jeremy York ('98 S-10 P/U);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.2010, 110.02 (6.19 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('85 S-10 P/U) - 6.7377, 98.93 (6.74 dial).
Semi's: Bill Pratt ('65 Dodge Coronet);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Jonathon Robertson ('75 Toyota P/U) - 8.1999, 80.95 (8.19 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.2338, 77.34 (8.24 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro);

Trophy
W: Rick Atchley Jr. ('99 Olds) - 10.5971, 66.07 (10.56 dial).
R/U: Mike Frazier ('86 El Camino) - 10.2147, 66.08 (10.20 dial).
Semi's: Stacy Kobold ('94 Blazer); James Cook ('88 Trans Am).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing High School Eliminator
W: Chad Walker.
R/U: Matt Hess

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 26)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Butch Bowman Sr. ('75 Monza) - 6.4662, 103.86 (6.46 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart) - 6.4500, 104.14 (6.45 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('03 Racecraft R.E.D.); Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer 
R.E.D.).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.3303, 102.94 (6.29 dial).
R/U: Dale Massingill ('71 Cuda) - 6.1760, 109.80 (6.16 dial).
Semi's: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza); Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Rick Kobold ('69 Camaro) - 6.7581, 99.99 (6.74 dial).
R/U: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - 6.6139, 97.85 (6.62 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7401, 76.65 (8.72 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - foul.
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy).

Trophy
W: Ryan Ledbetter ('89 Mustang) - 9.8639, 70.78 (9.75 dial).
R/U: Tracy Smart ('98 S-10 P/U) - 11.4159, 60.91 (11.34 dial).
Semi's: John Black ('06 Charger);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Maddie Heflin - 8.8861, 72.81 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Zack Gurske ('00 McKinney) - 7.8873, 80.47 (7.93 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood - 14.4107, 41.47 (14.33 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 12.2459, 45.59 (12.35 dial).

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Morgen Wood - 12.1501, 50.12 (12.12 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9160, 70.55 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan); Devon Millholland ('99 Spitzer).

Race Results for Saturday June 2, 2007    Rained out after 1 round of competition

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 9)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Phil Stamps ('72 Camaro) - 6.5869, 103.24 (6.58 dial).
R/U: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5081, 124.90 (5.50 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed III ('01 Art Roadster);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 6.7880, 98.02 (6.78 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('70 Chevelle) - 7.6191, 84.28 (7.65 dial).
Semi's: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 5.2772, 125.69 (5.27 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('06 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Brett Engel ('95 Kawasaki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6120, 90.55 (7.59 dial).
R/U: Chris Wade ('98 Firebird) - 10.2492, 67.55 (10.30 dial).
Semi's: Darryl Hale ('07 Mustang); Brad Danford ('77 Camaro).

Trophy
W:  Matthew Bradbury ('00 F-150 P/U) - 10.9211, 63.63 (10.84 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('88 Mustang) - 9.6072, 71.53 (9.67 dial).

VP Fuels/Summit Pure Street
W: Ryan Ledbetter ('90 Mustang) - 9.7469, 71.47 (9.67 dial).
R/U: Jerry Danford Jr. ('00 Dodge P/U) - 11.4569, 60.47 (11.48 dial).
Semi's: Jim Wrigley ('69 Camaro); Jason Hurm ('04 Mustang).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 9.1442, 67.68 (9.10 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9910, 80.77 (7.91 dial).
Semi's: Devon Millholland ('99 Spitzer);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 12.3100, 50.00 (12.09 dial).
R/U: Dalton Deffenbaugh - 13.0939, 48.85 (13.01 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood.

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Shark) - 9.1172, 65.78 (9.09 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9622, 70.84 (8.93 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 16)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Danny Wood/Jeremy York.
R/U: Split Rainout Final.
Semi's: Dan Richardson ('66 Chevy II);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro) - 7.2919, 92.83 (7.27 dial).
R/U: Jerry Welsh ('69 Chevelle) - 7.4021, 88.61 (7.38 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang); Andrew Brough ('69 Dart).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Shannon Clem (Kawasaki) - 6.7729, 97.85 (6.76 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 7.2441, 63.91 (5.10 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy) - 7.8130, 71.75 (7.66 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.9590, 78.76 (8.94 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy); Roger Healton ('94 F-150 P/U).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing High School
W: Doug Hirschberg (Hyundai) - 11.4791, 57.54 (11.42 dial).
R/U: Amanda Thacker ('  Pontiac) - 11.0557, 61.63 (10.99 dial).
Semi's: Don Arnett Jr. ('92 Chevy P/U);

Trophy
W: Stacy Kobold ('94 Blazer) - 11.2919, 61.22 (11.31 dial).
R/U: Justin Murphy ('92 Mustang) - foul.
Semi's: Jason Hurm ('88 Mustang);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale) - 7.9322, 81.05 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('06 Power Chassis) - foul.
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood - 12.1669, 50.22 (12.21 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - foul.
Semi's: Tyler Thatcher; Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer).

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Chase Millholland ('00 Jegs) - 11.4880, 54.67 (11.54 dial).
R/U: Devon Millholland ('99 
Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Jordan Kolish.
 

Race Results for Saturday June 23, 2007    Rained out

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 30)
Power Chassis/Wildman Headers S/P Quick 8
W: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.1390, 133.02 (5.14 dial).
R/U: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller R.E.D.) - foul.
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta); Sean DeWitt ('94 Canode Altered).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Dan Richardson ('66 Chevy II) - 5.9811, 112.49 (5.98 dial).
R/U: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster) - 5.5740, 117.82 (5.57 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.);

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2229, 107.68 (6.24 dial).
R/U: John Haut ('66 Chevy II) - 6.0133, 112.99 (6.05 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro); Larry Thacker ('70 Nova).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.2028, 108.73 (6.17 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('69 Dodge Dart) - 7.2062, 92.02 (7.20 dial).
Semi's: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6533, 92.42 (7.62 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy Del Ray); Chris Wade ('93 Firebird).

Trophy
W: Ron Wolfe ('85 S-10 P/U) - 8.4590, 81.69 (8.41 dial).
R/U: H.G. Rection ('92 S-10) - broke.

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9591, 81.22 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale) - 7.9239, 80.79 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Zach Gurske (Spitzer); Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis).

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash ('98 Spitzer) - 12.1110, 51.83 (12.07 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('00 Woody) - foul.
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('97 Spitzer);

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9750, 70.98 (8.95 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - 10.0487, 61.67 (10.05 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood; Jordan Kolish.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 7)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.1262, 134.29 (5.12 dial).
R/U: Dan Richardson ('79 Camaro) - 6.4472, 104.86 (6.44 dial).
Semi's: Sam Walker ('70 Challenger);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Mike Maus ('63 Plymouth Fury) - 7.1441, 94.31 (7.14 dial).
R/U: Larry McKinney ('06 Mac Dragster) - foul.
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('85 S-10 P/U);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('02 Kawasaki) - 5.6720, 119.12 (5.65 dial).
R/U: Donnie Emerson (Kawasaki) - 5.1949, 128.19 (5.17 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel (Kawasaki); Shannon Clem (Kawasaki).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.4920, 79.07 (8.48 dial).
R/U: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy Del Ray) - 7.6141, 87.19 (7.64 dial).
Semi's: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro);

Trophy
W: Stacy Kobold ('84 Blazer) - 11.3150, 61.64 (11.19 dial).
R/U: P. McCrackin ('77 Pacer) - broke.

VP Fuels/Summit Racing High School
W: Amanda Thacker ('99 Camaro) - 11.0420, 61.82 (11.07 dial).
R/U: Doug Hirschberg ('99 Chevy P/U) - foul.
Semi's: Chad Walker ('90 Mustang);

Major Jr. Dragster Challenge
W: Brittany Tidrick ('02 Halfscale) - 8.0090, 79.66 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Zack Gurske ('93 Spitzer) - 8.1039, 79.50 (7.99 dial).
Semi's: Zach Nave.

Minor Jr. Dragster Challenge
W: Morgen Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 12.1731, 49.41 (12.10 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('00 Woody) - 13.1260, 47.72 (13.08 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Thatcher.

Jr. Dragster Challenge 2nd Chance
W: Shelby Birden ('00 Spitzer).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('02 Harden) - foul.
Semi's: Chase Nave.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 14)
VP Fuels/Summit Racing Super Pro
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.0972, 111.11 (6.10 dial).
R/U: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster) - 5.5853, 117.74 (5.59 dial).
Semi's: Bill Pratt ('63 Plymouth Fury);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2519, 107.16 (6.24 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Dodge Super Bee) - 6.8379, 99.41 (6.84 dial).
Semi's: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant); Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am).

VP Fuels/Summit Racing S/P Motorcycle
W: Jeremy Martin ('77 Kawasaki) - 6.1747, 102.29 (6.11 dial).
R/U: Shannon Clem (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki);

VP Fuels/Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro) - 7.7161, 90.37 (7.70 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('94 F-150 P/U) - 12.3190, 53.96 (12.21 dial).
Semi's: Chris Wade ('93 Firebird);

VP Fuels/Summit Pure Street
W: Jim Wrigley ('69 Camaro) - 7.5912, 92.37 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Darlene Harness ('93 Olds) - foul.

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis).
Semi's: Caleb Campbell; Bailey McCorkle.

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood.
R/U: Jarrett Braden.
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Caleb Campbell.
R/U: Katelyn Wood.


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 21)
V/P Fuels/Summit Super Pro
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D) - 4.6901, 146.49 (4.68 dial).
R/U: Sam Walker ('70 Dodge Challenger) - 6.1919, 109.51 (6.19 dial).
Semi's: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu);

V/P Fuels/Summit Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.1741, 109.74 (6.16 dial).
R/U: Steve Graham ('79 Z-28) - 6.6698, 101.58 (6.65 dial).
Semi's: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza); Ray Brock ('78 Malibu).

V/P Fuels/Summit Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7169, 75.01 (8.70 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.3531, 81.61 (8.36 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino);

V/P Fuels/Summit High School
W: Doug Hirschberg ('94 Camaro) - 9.3719, 74.12 (9.19 dial).
R/U: Amber Sears ('05 Dodge P/U) - 9.6671, 76.78 (9.79 dial).
Semi's: Amanda Thacker ('99 Camaro); Devon Millholland ('05 Focus).

Trophy
W: Mike Davis ('68 Skylark) - 10.4667, 65.13 (10.46 dial).
R/U: Tom Brown ('87 Buick G/N) - 7.6717, 84.45 (7.72 dial).
Semi's: Kamin Ansari ('81 Regal);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.0630, 66.97 (9.06 dial).
R/U: Caleb Campbell - 10.4109, 60.00 (10.44 dial).
Semi's: Chase Millholland ('00 Jegs);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 12.3598, 49.07 (12.13 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 13.8731, 45.68 (14.00 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood ('01 Woody);

B&B Auto Jr. 2nd Chance
W: Devon Millholland ('99 Spitzer) - 9.5318, 66.86 (9.50 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('01 Woody) - foul.
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle; Devon Millholland ('99 Spitzer).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 28)
VP Fuels / Summit Racing S/P
W: Jeremy York ('02 Racecraft/Inskeep R.E.D.) - 4.7931, 134.30 (4.76 dial).
R/U: Kevin Redinbo ('96 Berretta) - 6.0789, 116.39 (6.06 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed III ('01 ART Roadster); Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis 
R.E.D.).

Hirschberg Auto/Power Chassis S/P Quick 8
W: Steve Jones ('32 Bantam Altered) - 5.0901, 137.93 (5.05 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta) - 5.3811, 111.13 (5.35 dial).
Semi's: Troy Inskeep ('02 Racecraft); Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta).

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Pro
W: Bruce Blake ('66 Chevy II) - 6.9696, 97.42 (7.01 dial).
R/U: Don Garber ('84 Corvette) - foul.
Semi's: Gary May ('82 Regal);

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: John Haut ('66 Chevy II) - 6.0340, 113.35 (6.03 dial).
R/U: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 6.3351, 107.10 (6.27 dial).
Semi's: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am); Mike Silver ('78 Malibu).

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7751, 77.72 (8.76 dial).
R/U: Dave McVicker ('99 Chevy P/U) - 10.8349, 64.93 (10.81 dial).
Semi's: Roger Helton ('94 F-150 P/U); Shane Nelson ('70 Nova SS).

Trophy
W: Shane Martz ('05 Sunfire) - 12.0259, 45.68 (10.84 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('55 Chevy P/U) - broke.

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer Shark) - 9.1869, 68.07 (9.18 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('00 Woody) - 13.1510, 47.26 (13.21 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale); Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer).

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('00 Woody) - 13.1842, 47.17 (13.16 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.3410, 49.35 (12.32 dial).

B&B Auto Jr. 2nd Chance
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 8.1339, 78.40 (8.10 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 9.3872, 67.68 (9.36 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('94 Spitzer);

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 3)
Super Pro High Roller 32
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer RED) - 5.5251, 122.27 (5.51 dial).
R/U: Terry Jines ('67 Camaro) - 6.1524, 111.60 (6.10 dial).
Semi's: Scott Christy ('02 Racetech RED); Jeremy York ('06 Powerchassis RED).

Super Pro, Pro, and Sportsman split purse after 3 rounds, Super Quick to be finished at Chandler

Motorcycle Aug. 4
W: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.9049, 113.96 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - foul.

Trophy
W: Bill Fawcett ('96 Chevrolet) - 9.9609, 71.54 (9.90 dial).
R/U: Stan Rowland ('92 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Jay Eckelbarger ('55 Chevy P/U); 

Jr. Dragster Major
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Shark) - 9.1230, 69.79 (9.09 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.8559, 79.63 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer (Jr. Dragster); 

Jr. Dragster Minor
W: Morgen Wood (Jr. Dragster) - 11.9079, 48.49 (12.00 dial).
R/U: Katelin Wood (Jr. Dragster) - foul.

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 11)
VP Fuels / Summit Racing S/P
W: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro) - 5.9970, 113.89 (6.00 dial).
R/U: Don Arnett ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.2719, 127.83 (5.28 dial).
Semi's: Harm Hirschberg ('93 Spitzer Altered); Bob Hendrickson ('01 
Spitzer R.E.D.).

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 6.8592, 94.71 (6.85 dial).
R/U: Ray Brock ('78 Malibu) - 7.1030, 93.75 (7.12 dial).
Semi's: Don Garber ('84 Corvette);

VP Fuels / Summit Racing M/C
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 4.9932, 138.81 (4.99 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.6000, 122.01 (5.60 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem (Kawasaki); Dan Dishon (Kawasaki).

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Pete Lemaster ('78 Aspen Wagon) - 10.6769, 65.60 (10.73 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.7352, 77.14 (8.78 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino).

Big Trophy Nite 2007
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.4547, 78.69 (8.37 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('68 Buick G/S) - 7.8439, 86.71 (7.79 dial).
Semi's: Erick Frazier (Kawasaki ZX9R);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Maddie Heflin - 9.0010, 71.31 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 11.4701, 55.07 (11.56 dial).
Semi's: Brandon Hughes ('99 Bos); Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer).

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood - 11.6548, 54.81 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - foul.
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

B&B Auto Jr. 2nd Chance
W: Jarrett Braden - 13.1374, 47.91 (13.35 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels - foul.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 18)
VP Fuels / Summit Racing S/P
W: Jeremy York ('98 S-10 P/U) - 5.6091, 118.04 (5.59 dial).
R/U: Brad LeFever ('76 Vega) - 5.9931, 113.60 (5.97 dial).
Semi's: Dan Richardson ('03 Racetech);

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 6.8101, 95.33 (6.76 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.1153, 112.74 (6.08 dial).
Semi's: Mike Maus ('63 Fury); Josh Maggart ('91 Mustang).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 6.9282, 83.93 (6.26 dial).
R/U: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - foul.
Semi's: Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto); Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II).

VP Fuels / Summit Racing M/C
W: Bob Thieda ('82 GS 1100) - 5.6809, 117.18 (5.68 dial).
R/U: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - foul.
Semi's: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki);

VP Fuels / Summit Racing Sportsman
W: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.6020, 77.71 (8.55 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6841, 75.00 (8.68 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster ('78 Aspen Wagon); Lance Nester ('07 Ford P/U).

V/P Fuels/Summit High School
W: Lance Nester ('07 Ford P/U) - 10.9581, 66.09 (10.93 dial).
R/U: Doug Hirschberg (Suzuki) - 8.7010, 81.07 (8.62 dial).

Trophy
W: Rick Atchley Jr. ('99 Oldsmobile) - 10.7640, 60.97 (10.67 dial).
R/U: Darlene Harness ('94 Oldsmobile) - 11.4691, 60.64 (11.42 dial).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Tyler Thatcher - 10.9236, 59.36 (10.91 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.0418, 68.79 (9.03 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood.

B&B Auto Jr. 2nd Chance
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 9.0330, 70.67 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 9.2691, 68.07 (9.23 dial).
Semi's: Jordan Kolish; Caleb Campbell.

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP results.
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 25) Rained out.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 1)
VP Fuels Series S/P
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.7878, 113.97 (5.78 dial).
R/U: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.1231, 132.00 (5.12 dial).
Semi's: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer R.E.D);

Power Chasis / B&B Auto S/P Quick 8
W: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.1429, 133.50 (5.13 dial).
R/U: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller R.E.D.) - 4.9029, 125.39 (4.82 dial).
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta); Greg Gaskin ('07 Barszcz R.E.D.).

VP Fuels Series Pro
W: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - 6.5984, 96.56 (6.57 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) - 7.2487, 93.01 (7.22 dial).
Semi's: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S);

VP Fuels Series M/C
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 4.9868, 126.07 (4.93 dial).
R/U: Shannon Clem (Kawasakiq) - 6.1173, 113.31 (6.13 dial).
Semi's: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki); Bobby Clem (Kawasaki).

VP Fuels Series Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6128, 90.88 (7.57 dial).
R/U: Derick Bailey ('72 Nova) - 9.9642, 68.47 (10.00 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova SS).

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 8.4449, 76.92 (8.42 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.2159, 68.46 (9.14 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Thatcher.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP September 8, rained out after gate opening.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP September 15, Closed for ET Finals.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 22)
VP Fuels Race of Champions S/P
W: Troy Galbraith ('01 R.E.D.) - 5.1819, 132.76 (5.18 dial).
R/U: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro) - 5.9762, 113.89 (5.98 dial).
Semi's: Butch Bowman Sr. ('75 Monza); Dan Richardson ('66 Chevy II).

VP Fuels Race of Champions Pro
W: Mike Maus ('63 Belvedere) - 7.0839, 93.34 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Perry Shepard ('88 T-Bird) - 6.5509, 103.71 (6.55 dial).
Semi's: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am);

VP Fuels Race of Champions M/C
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.5691, 115.59 (5.56 dial).
R/U: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 4.9501, 141.03 (4.95 dial).
Semi's: Bob Thieda ('82 GS 1100);

VP Fuels Race of Champions Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6830, 83.22 (7.58 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.5530, 78.13 (8.53 dial).
Semi's: Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy);

National Dragster King of the Track
W: Troy Galbraith ('01 R.E.D.) - 5.1970, 129.63 (5.19 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.5590, 122.87 (5.54 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino); Mike Maus ('63 Fury).

VP Fuels Super Pro
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.0581, 110.78 (6.04 dial).
R/U: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.4830, 124.95 (5.46 dial).
Semi's: Troy Galbraith ('01 R.E.D.);

VP Fuels Pro
W: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 6.2390, 109.47 (6.22 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('72 Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro); Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee).

VP Fuels Motorcycle
W: Nate Garrison ('02 Suzuki) - 4.9199, 142.40 (4.92 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('  Kawasaki) - 4.9091, 135.52 (4.92 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Martin ('77 Kawasaki); Nick Dishon (Kawasaki).

VP Fuels Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5620, 91.63 (7.54 dial).
R/U: Jonathon Robertson ('80 Chevota P/U) - 8.2466, 78.84 (8.27 dial).
Semi's: Bill Burns ('68 Buick G/S);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9999, 70.30 (8.96 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - foul.
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan);

B&B Auto Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Michael Kelly - 12.8201, 49.45 (12.95 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 13.7399, 44.29 (13.98 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('07 Woody);

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 29)
VP Fuels Super Pro
W: Danny Wood  ('03 Racetech) - 5.6169, 119.32 (5.60 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7967, 117.56 (5.79 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Redinbo ('96 Berretta); Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta).

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.1098, 135.13 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Todd Bennitt ('02 Miller) - 4.8029, 142.85 (4.79 dial).
Semi's: Dan Wood ('97 Cutlass); Butch Lambert ('05 R.E.D.).

VP Fuels Pro
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.1184, 110.22 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro) - 6.0150, 110.85 (6.00 dial).
Semi's: T.J. Hall ('66 Chevelle); Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto).

Cohe Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2043, 108.17 (6.19 dial).
R/U: Dale Massingill ('70 'Cuda) - 6.1373, 110.56 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Kim Sparks ('75 Trans Am); Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II).

VP Fuels Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6752, 74.24 (8.65 dial).
R/U: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.4682, 79.08 (8.44 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino); Mellisa Burns ('79 Rent-a-racer).

Trophy
W: Elijah Eckelbarger ('55 Chevy P/U) - 8.0283, 84.07 (7.99 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('68 Buick) - 7.5658, 88.95 (7.56 dial).
Semi's: Justin Murphy ('93 Mustang);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Zack Gurske - 8.2843, 75.51 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - foul.
Semi's: Brittany Tidrick ('02 Halfscale);

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9358, 70.21 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.5150, 74.59 (8.47 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer); Morgen Wood ('00 Woody).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 5)
Manchester Tire/Cathy's Cakes High Roller 32 Shootout
W: Cory Mong ('06 Diamond R.E.D.) - 4.9400, 137.69 (4.93 dial).
R/U: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.8401, 111.67 (5.83 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Redinbo ('92 Berretta); Bill Pratt ('65 Belvedere).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 6)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: Steve Mikus ('90 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.2361, 129.31 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Tom Albright ('06 Diamond R.E.D.) - 5.0451, 136.00 (5.03 dial).
Semi's: Kelly Sperry ('64 Chevy II); Steve Mikus ('90 Spitzer R.E.D.).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Perry Shepherd ('88 Thunderbird) - 6.5951, 101.53 (6.59 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('69 Dart) - 7.1910, 92.95 (7.20 dial).
Semi's: Bill Bennett ('80 Monza); Aaron Disinger ('80 Monte Carlo).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Isenhower - 9.0047, 74.27 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Devin Isenhower - 9.0661, 72.46 (9.06 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Lash.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 7)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: Cory Mong ('06 Diamond R.E.D.) - 4.9700, 135.15 (4.96 dial).
R/U: Aaron Vail ('73 Trans Am) - 6.9111, 94.76 (6.90 dial).
Semi's: Gary May ('80 Malibu Wagon); David Wallen ('84 Camaro).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro) - 7.2828, 93.04 (7.28 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('69 Dart) - 7.2172, 93.15 (7.21 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Disinger ('92 Oldsmobile); Tom Hamilton ('70 Nova).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 13)
VP Fuels Super Pro
W: Art Reed ('34 Chevy Roadster) - 5.5971, 116.86 (5.60 dial).
R/U: Bill Johnson ('64 Chevelle) - 5.8278, 116.34 (5.80 dial).
Semi's: Bill Casner ('71 Duster); Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.).

VP Fuels Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.1792, 108.38 (6.19 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.2220, 90.15 (7.24 dial).
Semi's: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S); Don Garber ('84 Corvette).

VP Fuels Sportsman
W: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - 12.0588, 57.03 (12.03 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.2545, 82.53 (8.24 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino);

B&B Auto Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Dishon ('05 Halfscale) - 7.9097, 81.23 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.1601, 68.49 (9.10 dial).
Semi's: Brandon Hughes; Caleb Campbell.

B&B Auto Jr. Second Chance
W: Brandon Hughes - 9.0759, 66.19 (9.05 dial).
R/U: Caleb Campbell - 10.3848, 60.33 (10.35 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 20)
VP Fuels Super Pro
W: Drew Olson ('07 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 4.9400, 138.79 (4.90 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.0642, 136.40 (5.06 dial).
Semi's: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon);

VP Fuels Pro
W: Mike Maus ('63 Fury) - 7.0653, 95.50 (7.06 dial).
R/U: Steve Graham ('79 Camaro) - 6.6839, 101.88 (6.67 dial).
Semi's: Don Garber ('84 Corvette); Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster).

VP Fuels Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 5.1530, 131.57 (5.14 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Dan Dishon; Chris Spadling.

VP Fuels Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7080, 78.54 (8.73 dial).
R/U: David Bebout ('90 Mustang) - 7.6689, 87.54 (7.70 dial).
Semi's: Roger Healton ('94 F-150); Ron Wolfe ('88 S-10).

Trophy
W: Pete LeMaster ('78 Aspen Wagon) - 10.7179, 60.58 (10.61 dial).
R/U: Stacy Kobold ('89 Mustang) - 8.0388, 82.10 (7.88 dial).
Semi's: Dave Cook ('05 Pontiac);

Pit Vehicle Race
W: Harm & Danielle Hirschberg (Golf cart) - 28.1041, 17.26 (28.10 dial).
R/U: Rod Morris (Scooter) - 18.1300, 34.09 (18.23 dial).

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Super Pro X = Crossover used
WEIGHT
TOTAL
Total20-Oct13-Oct29-Sep22-Sep8-Sep1-Sep18-Aug11-Aug1-Aug28-Jul21-Jul14-Jul7-Jul30-Jun16-Jun9-Jun2-Jun26-May19-May12-May5-May28-Apr21-Apr
Art Reed III C3283403450435155102555311055371531010102043510
XRon Ingle 350R 2582733731101055555510510155255101515151015
Bob Hendrickson 3193256271255105510105202510525555102625510515
Denny Jones 3511248248155205543510201002055550505202020
Jeremy Hanks 378H2402455031555551010510431005526101020155
Randy Wolfe 351W2282435101043515551515555515205155515105
Chris Stine 337121221201000551510151055551010101551553715
Rick Wood U33321021051052552010510550510201500105151510
Randy Brough U3641951952010000051015101515155155555155155
Art Reed Jr. P3411851850055525105105101010201510501055510
Justin Daniels 3522180180002500525510105015010101015020555
Troy Ridenour 389917517500000101552050201015510105010101510
Harm Hirschberg 300H17017515105050105151010555551010525555
Bill Johnson 375160160555200555510500150505105102020
XDan Beckelhimer 3677155155000005515101051051010151051555105
Jan Cohee 300M1401405551002051005555155105550555
Rex Ambrose G309135135015000551051002015050555101055
Shawn Maddox 368M1101100015505005550551551001010055
Steve Jones 399N10010000150555552500051055000055
Steve Hess 30276565500000000000005510101051005
Fred Rose 360F50500050000050000051050510500
Sid Dunn 5173030500000000000050000005105

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Motorcycle X = Crossover used
WEIGHT
TOTAL
Total20-Oct13-Oct29-Sep22-Sep1-Sep18-Aug11-Aug4-Aug28-Jul21-Jul14-Jul7-Jul30-Jun16-Jun9-Jun2-Jun26-May19-May12-May5-May28-Apr21-Apr
Brett Engle 3033264264231615175528005101652721505552823
Nick Dishon 37632512511752511052275052810527555312850
Nate Garrison 332120620605551122100051651015331005522517
Mike Mohrle 014909000000050055551055105510105
Shannon Clem 3060878751000170500155505500501000
Bobby Clem 32088181000011050051000151010550005

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Pro          X = Crossover used
WEIGHT 
TOTAL
Total20-Oct13-Oct29-Sep22-Sep8-Sep1-Sep18-Aug11-Aug4-Aug28-Jul21-Jul14-Jul7-Jul30-Jun16-Jun9-Jun2-Jun26-May19-May12-May5-May28-Apr21-Apr
Erick Fraser 395E318333151015205553810255105102051010543321020
Don Garber317327262610155201026153710102051555051015325
Jim Bellinger 384B25727210201055515510102651020101552051515265
Shane Daugherty D38225126610151526520151020515515551051020105155
Stacey Jarrell 316R24025520101015520101551020525551010510510520
Chad Conley 395Z2362515551555102020201510105551020101051026
John Johnson B17921721700000515151010520551520103220100200
Perry Sheperd 302J203208510015551055501515510155515553810
Ed Cook 340B202202550501055551015105103110020526105
Andrew Brough 372Z1972025501005551555101037551015151010510
M. Krumanaker K340180185105550105105515052010251055510105
Pete LeMaster 238Y17717700550371015015000051510052015515
Aaron Jarrell 31631751750050515520151051555520101055555
Larry Shupperd 330A16716700055050052015551551053755515
Scott Daniels 352U16516500105015101020151505105155505555
Ray Brock W314162162505100003210555555551015105515
Denny Kobold 352R1451451550501055510051010551055510150
George Willis G77714014020000051555010105155555550515
John Gerhart B3901351350000510551015551010055510510105
Doug McKinney 3171130130505005555510555150552010555
Larry McKinney 3172127127000000550555375505510151055
Jim Harness Jr. 327H1251250005501555105551015550105555
Rick Kobold 388R121121000500000000001015105102526510
Larry Thacker 313W7070000500000515001001000055015
Jim Chester C41155550550055101000000005000055
Michelle Harrison 390L4646260000050000005000000055

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Sportsman X = Crossover used
WEIGHT 
TOTAL
Total20-Oct13-Oct29-Sep22-Sep8-Sep1-Sep18-Aug11-Aug4-Aug28-Jul21-Jul14-Jul7-Jul30-Jun16-Jun2-Jun9-Jun26-May19-May12-May5-May28-Apr21-Apr
Randy Wolfe 351W3703803353350212710203338101051010533155102715
Brad Danford 388Z3373521032101052115520532533515102121261552110
Larry Shupperd 330A3133180262150510212010265103310533551551533
Roger Healton 353G28029021101520010151552115275152110101055101015
Danielle Hirschberg 301D2562715102715515510510201555510521321021105
Todd Sroufe 375G2342445101510010515555521151510510152710215
Bill Burns B41220121110155260105515520101055105515551010
Dave McVicker D377196196000150010151051510272133105055055
Chris Wade 085W1531530000055555521520552751051055
Mike Ramaly 311R1251305510505551055510101055505555
Matt Hess 470H7070100000000000000501005151555
Josh Maggart 371D515100000000000000000051010521
Brian Keller 383L3030000000000000000000510555
Tim Pratt P6893030510000000000000000050055

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Jr Dragster X = Crossover used      * = Minor Jr.
WEIGHTED
TOTAL
Total20-Oct13-Oct29-Sep22-Sep1-Sep18-Aug11-Aug4-Aug28-Jul21-Jul7-Jul30-Jun16-Jun9-Jun21-Apr28-Apr5-May12-May19-May26-May2-Jun
Evan Wilson 38327528555221618160225105231622172351723510
Kayleigh Daniels2142140005122262823281001055502301022
Nick Dishon 37631901901718000000110517281023518111755
Trevor Boyer17617600522050165515112228000551616
Brandon Hughes12312311555006100550005175511028
Shyann Boyer 3227121121005280505110105105000115516
Jordan Kolish 33859595512101005120010055500001105
Maddie Heflin 3457979230000018000005000000285
                        
Morgen Wood *213225   60131813718236186612181818718
Katelyn Wood *158163   1200127136171212512661261312
Nathan Lash *124124   500000051861818181261206

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Pts. S/Pro Q8      Entry = 2   Qualify = 1   Rd. win = 2  R/u = 1     Win =2
Total1-May2-Jun30-Jun28-Jul1-Sep29-Sep Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 Points Pro Q8      Entry = 2   Qualify = 1   Rd. win = 2  R/u = 1     Win =2
Total28-Apr26-May30-Jun28-Jul18-Aug29-Sep
Todd Bennitt 368X40858388 Stacy Jarrell 316R42113113311
Jeff Butte 38473050110113 Jim Bellinger 384B313528112
Jeremy Hanks 378H3711355211 Scott Daniels 352U283112282
Ron Krisher D30823323852 John Haut 366B250081133
Steve Jones 399N210331122 Aaron Jarrell 316322355333
Shawn Maddox 368M16053332 Dale Massengill G33922083308
Ray Boyer 303211 052202 Rex Ambrose G30918500355
Jeff Yates A312633000 Mark Krumanaker K34017232352
Roger Pitts 316D9030033 Mike Silver 330G15800502
Todd Strefling MX405500000 George Willis G7779232020
J R Hicks 38657050002 Steve Blue B1839303003
Sean DeWitt 38155005000 Randy Sparks C3418003500
Bud Tharpe 340D3300000 Larry Thacker 313W7005200
Ashley Tidrick 32393300000         
David Lanning 387B3300000         
Mike Mong 349W2200000         

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2007 PointsHigh School
Total18-Aug21-Jul7-Jul16-Jun19-May21-Apr
Doug Hirschberg65718122305
Amanda Thacker64061817023
Don Arnett Jr.3300011517
Devon Millholland3306051111
Chad Walker 843W290060230
Matt Hess270005175
Amber Sears 888S170170000
Mike Frazier 156F5000050