2008


Race Results for Saturday March 29, 2008 rained out, too wet.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 5)
Super Pro
W: Tony Pranger ('07 Diamond R.E.D.) - 5.2081, 132.30 (5.19 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.5661, 120.92 (5.58 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dart);

Pro
W: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - 7.5250, 66.45 (6.55 dial).
R/U: Tim Cmar ('76 Vega) - foul.
Semi's: Pete LeMaster ('59 Plymouth);

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5442, 90.00 (7.52 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7389, 77.31 (8.73 dial).
Semi's: Andrew Brough ('95 Dodge P/U);

Trophy
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('86 Monte Carlo) - 7.7408, 87.09 (7.73 dial).
R/U: Tracy Smart ('94 S-10) - 11.1562, 60.64 (11.11 dial).
Semi's: Roger Smith ('07 Monte Carlo);

Major Junior Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 8.0027, 78.95 (8.01 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9321, 45.31 (12.99 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle; Nathan Lash.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Morgan Wood.
 

Race Results for Saturday April 12, 2008 rained out.

Race Results for Saturday April 19, 2008 rained out.

Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 26)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.7582, 144.57 (4.77 dial).
R/U: John Nifong ('91 Olds Calais) - 5.5341, 120.92 (5.55 dial).
Semi's: John Danford ('88 Camaro); Bill Casner ('71 Duster).

Summit ET Series Pro
W: Dale Massingill ('70 Cuda) - 6.0981, 110.82 (6.10 dial).
R/U: Perry Shepherd ('88 Thunderbird) - 6.4829, 104.64 (6.47 dial).
Semi's: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant); Steve Graham ('79 Camaro).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto) - 6.3921, 100.89 (6.39 dial).
R/U: Dale Massingill ('70 Cuda) - 6.1161, 110.55 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro); Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Dannielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.4819, 78.79 (8.48 dial).
R/U: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro) - 7.5877, 90.58 (7.55 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova);

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('87 Monte Carlo) - 7.7309, 88.61 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Amber Sears ('08 Magnaum SRT) - 8.6389, 80.50 (8.75 dial).
Semi's: Cody Lash ('71 Nova);

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Greg Teeters ('02 Camaro) - 9.1340, 78.11 (8.95 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger ('87 Monte Carlo) - 7.7230, 88.24 (7.65 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd ('97 Spitzer) - 12.9823, 45.18 (12.95 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer Shark) - foul.
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan); Nathan Lash.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer Shark) - 8.4108, 75.76 (8.41 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.6162, 73.89 (8.63 dial).
Semi's: Preston Tanner; Bailey McCorkle.
 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip Ohio Crankshaft NO Box Nationals May 2-4

Friday night gamblers race winner was Chris Walters over Curt McClure 
with Wes May being the lone semi finalist. 

Saturday was Eric Bowling(Bloomington, IN) taking the win over Chad 
Isley(Charleston, ILL). Semi finalist was Phil Combs. 

Saturday Dial in 4 Dollars winner: Larry Stoker 

Saturday second chance race was Brian Cireddu over Darrell Hurt 

Saturday prizes: 

UMDRA.com Bounty Hunter winner Tim Cmar recieved the $50 bounty for 
eliminating Rob Lash in round one. 

$25 gas gift cards courtsey of Olson Paint & Body winners were Tim 
Smith,Larry McKinney, Stephanie Beyer, Brian Hendrickson, & Bob 
Eddins. 

Porta Tree $40 off product winners were Ryan Kirkpatrick,Troy 
Galbraith, & Issac Young 

Jegs Best Losing Package of the 3rd round was Eric Paul. 

Nitro Plate best winning/losing packages of the first 2 rounds were 
Gary May .0111 - winning 2nd rd 
Wes May .0312 - losing 2nd rd 
Tony Schwab .0069 - winning 1st rd 
John Haut .026 - losing 1st rd 

Sunday was Joe Robertson(Bloomington, IN) taking the victory over 
Slick Rick Beahr. Semi finalist was Wes May(Indianapolis,IN) 

UMDRA.com Bounty Hunter winner Boomer Ellison recieved the $50 bounty 
because he was not eliminated by a bounty hunter in the first round. 

Nitro Plate Best winning/losing packages 
Ryan Kirkpatrick .0089 - 1st rd winning 
Clayton Clark .0362 - 1st rd losing 
Wes May .004 - 2nd rd winning 
Stephanie Beyer .017 2nd rd losing 

Jegs Best winning package of the 3rd round was Wes May. 

$25 gas gift cards courtsey of Olson Paint & Body winners were Rob 
Fisher,Jose Diaz, Scott Daniels, Ed Beyer, & Doug Caplinger. 

Porta Tree $40 off product winners were Art Reed, Mark Wicker, & 
Shane Daugherty. 

Winner of the 16 car shootout for an entry into the Ultimate 64 No 
Box Shootout was Clayton Clark and Marty McKinney won the weekend 
entry in the regular No Box at the Ultimate 64.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 10)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Jeff Butte ('01 Covette Roadster) - 5.1509, 133.58 (5.13 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8192, 117.16 (5.82 dial).
Semi's: Rick Lay ('85 Trans Am);

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.1489, 133.19 (5.13 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 4.7710, 140.15 (4.76 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Yates ('94 Spitzer R.E.D.); Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta).

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 6.7321, 97.58 (6.73 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.1490, 111.39 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Kim Sparks ('68 Firebird); Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7411, 77.20 (8.72 dial).
R/U: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 8.2410, 81.05 (8.25 dial).
Semi's: Greg Shupperd ('76 Chevota P/U);

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('55 Chevy P/U) - 7.8052, 79.07 (7.64 dial).
R/U: Darrin Harrington ('89 Trans Am) - 10.1879, 70.43 (10.09 dial).
Semi's: Greg Teeters ('04 Pontiac GTO); Jeff Gray ('79 Camaro).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer Shark) - 8.4929, 73.51 (8.44 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 10.4881, 60.16 (10.50 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd; Trevor Boyer.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9109, 45.22 (12.95 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - foul.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Colby Wood.
R/U: Katelyn Wood.
Semi's: Tyler Birden.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 17)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8498, 115.74 (5.84 dial).
R/U: Rick Lay ('85 Firebird T/A) - 6.5588, 102.51 (6.56 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon.

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Firebird T/A) - 6.2508, 109.80 (6.23 dial).
R/U: Jerry Welsh ('69 Chevelle) - foul.
Semi's: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II);

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.8540, 80.18 (7.75 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.3691, 77.96 (8.37 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova);

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('08 Dodge P/U) - 10.2831, 67.64 (10.15 dial).
R/U: Amber Sears ('08 Dodge SRT P/U) - foul.
Semi's: Nate Corder ('90 Riviera);

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Alan Fritz ('02 Camaro) - 9.5850, 68.07 (9.48 dial).
R/U: Kelly Bromhead ('91 Mustang) - 9.8051, 73.54 (9.86 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 8.3571, 67.58 (8.14 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden - 8.5669, 75.99 (8.42 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer; Nathan Lash.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd ('99 Spitzer) - 13.1589, 44.03 (12.97 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 15.1468, 38.62 (15.17 dial).
Semi's: Preston Tanner.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Morgen Wood - 10.9369, 47.82 (10.70 dial).
R/U: Shelby Birden - 13.8381, 45.08 (13.45 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 24)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('08 Nelson R.E.D.) - 5.2031, 120.66 (5.17 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7789, 117.51 (5.78 dial).
Semi's: Rick Lay ('85 Firebird); Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.).

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.3609, 89.64 (7.35 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.1290, 109.23 (6.08 dial).
Semi's: John Johnson ('82 Camaro);

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Royce Farmwald ('94 Berretta) - 6.0990, 114.26 (6.07 dial).
R/U: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega) - 6.0560, 111.07 (6.06 dial).
Semi's: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II); Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6170, 86.04 (7.54 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('78 Aspen Wagon) - 10.7199, 65.49 (10.64 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('85 Monte Carlo) - 7.7148, 82.29 (7.64 dial).
R/U: Mike Maus ('63 Plymouth) - 7.8143, 86.71 (7.80 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 8.1529, 77.58 (8.12 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd ('97 Spitzer) - 12.9301, 44.05 (12.93 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('97 Woody) - 13.1338, 45.95 (12.90 dial).

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 9.0181, 70.63 (9.01 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.6850, 73.27 (8.68 dial).
Semi's: Colby Wood.


      Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8 Congratulations to the Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8 competitors, great show. The bump spot, held by Rex Ambrose in the S&S Truck Repair/Ambrose Racing 67 Chevy Nova, at 6.1131 was the quickest of the series, this being the 20th race, now in it's fourth year. A great thank you to Kerry Grams of Grams Racing for posting up an additional $50 to the quickest qualifier. Jim Bellinger put down the number one elapsed time at 6.0093, during the 3rd and final qualifying run to pick up the bonus. Excellent performances were provided by the rest of the field,  #2 Steve Blue, 6.0128,  #3 Royce Farmwald, event winner, 6.0150, #4 Stacy Jarrell, 6.0949, #5 Brian Chelf, 6.0978, #6 Aaron Jarrell, 6.1000, and #7 Randy Wolfe, 6.1028.        Using the Pro style ladder, number one qualifier Bellinger fell to Ambrose, Chelf outran S. Jarrell, Farmwald eliminates A. Jarrell, and Wolfe takes out Blue. Round two, Chelf defeats Ambrose, and Farmwald disposes of Wolfe.      Farmwald takes the win as Chelf goes under his dial by .004.     Congratulations to all of our event winners and runners up, great show.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 31)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer III ('07 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.1778, 128.66 (5.16 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.1782, 133.88 (5.16 dial).
Semi's: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.);

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: John Gerhart ('71 Valiant) - 7.4010, 87.18 (7.37 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.3192, 92.03 (7.33 dial).
Semi's: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet); Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8212, 71.29 (8.75 dial).
R/U: Greg Shupperd (Chevota P/U) - 7.6668, 87.02 (7.63 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino);

Summit Racing ET Series S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.6169, 112.49 (5.58 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.9670, 113.60 (5.93 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel (Kawasaki);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.7261, 71.24 (8.71 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 10.6344, 59.42 (10.61 dial).
Semi's: Shelby Birden; Colby Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood - 13.4010, 44.28 (13.25 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 13.1651, 44.11 (12.98 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Shyann Boyer - 8.9076, 73.27 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.1441, 68.71 (9.14 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden; Preston Tanner.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 14)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8439, 116.55 (5.84 dial).
R/U: Jeff Yates ('94 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.8830, 141.12 (4.89 dial).
Semi's: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.);

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 4.8258, 139.03 (4.75 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta) - 5.3258, 128.20 (5.33 dial).
Semi's: Will Hanks ('96 Berretta); Ashley Tidrick ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.).

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.4291, 86.20 (7.38 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - 6.5002, 105.11 (6.43 dial).
Semi's: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro);

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - 12.2428, 48.44 (12.11 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('70 Nova) - 9.0642, 61.22 (8.33 dial).
Semi's: Michael Birden ('84 Cutlass);

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('88 Monte Carlo) - 7.8298, 83.17 (7.89 dial).
R/U: Amber Sears ('08 Dodge SRT P/U) - 8.5650, 79.93 (8.60 dial).
Semi's: Cody Lash ('70 Nova);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Brittany Tidrick - 7.9187, 80.50 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.6260, 73.62 (8.64 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood - 13.1299, 45.65 (13.10 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9081, 45.03 (12.98 dial).

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Shyann Boyer - 8.9538, 71.77 (8.91 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.1740, 68.80 (9.15 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 20)
Friday Free D.O.T. Trophy
W: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro ) - 8.4242, 80.63 (8.43 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger ('85 Monte Carlo) - foul.
Semi's: Jason Hurm ('03 Monte Carlo);
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 21)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8441, 116.54 (5.84 dial).
R/U: Troy Galbraith (R.E.D.) - 5.1232, 133.58 (5.13 dial).
Semi's: Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.); Jeremy Hanks ('96 
Berretta).

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Royce Farmwald ('94 Berretta) - 6.0449, 116.34 (6.05 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - foul.
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro); Dave McVicker ('55 Chevy).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro) - 6.2978, 86.20 (6.03 dial).
R/U: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - broke.
Semi's: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro); George Willis ('68 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Jim Daley ('70 Nova) - 7.9769, 86.71 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Allen Fritz ('68 Nova) - 8.7701, 79.11 (8.79 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy);

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('88 Monte Carlo) - 7.6591, 87.69 (7.64 dial).
R/U: Jason Hurm ('03 Monte Carlo) - 10.6627, 64.94 (10.64 dial).

Buicks @ Bunker Hill Bucks Race
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 6.7720, 96.39 (6.76 dial).
R/U: Bill Burns ('68 Gran Sport) - 7.5821, 83.02 (7.56 dial).
Semi's: Ramin Ansari ('81 Regal);

Buicks @ Bunker Hill Trophy
W: Bill Burns ('68 Gran Sport) - 7.6402, 78.35 (7.55 dial).
R/U: Roberta Vasilow ('99 Riviera) - 10.3389, 68.25 (10.28 dial).
Semi's: Mike Hardebeck; Emily Shook.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.6081, 73.51 (8.60 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9421, 82.10 (7.95 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 13.1513, 42.40 (12.94 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 13.2631, 45.00 (13.10 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 8.9980, 71.43 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Austin Truhler - 8.9939, 72.56 (8.99 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

        A very big thank you to Allen Wilson for helping make the Jr. Dragster Challenge a success. Allen owns and operates Competition Auto Body, N. Washington St., Kokomo. Not only do they perform some fantastic custom paint work, they do your everyday driver body and paint repair and insurance claims.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 28)
NHRA Jr. Dragster Challenge Majors
W: Trevor Boyer - 8.6709, 71.24 (8.66 dial).
R/U: Devin Isenhower - 8.9099, 74.02 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Shyann Boyer.

NHRA Jr. Dragster Challenge Minors
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 13.0543, 44.94 (12.99 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 13.2438, 44.20 (13.28 dial).
Semi's: Owen Powell.

NHRA Jr. Dragster Challenge Second Chance
W: Kieffer Simpson - 9.2462, 66.87 (9.24 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - 8.0359, 80.51 (8.00 dial).
Semi's: Nick Isenhower.

 

Okay, here is the rundown on the event..... for Saturday July 5th.

First, thanks again racers and fans, great crowd, great turnout, great racing!   

With the good racer turnout, Pro class paid the $750/$300 structure and the Super Pro payout was increased from the 1/8 finalists to the semi-finalist positions. 
Thanks for the support, racers!!!! It pays back. 

Thanks to Jim Patton of Midwest Sportsman.Com for throwing out a C-Note for the first perfect reaction or dead on winning run in the S/P Quick 8 competition. 

Harm Hirschberg smacked the tree with a .0000 reaction in the Quick 8 final against Jeff Butte, then proceeded to keep the door closed at the stripe with a 5.0219 ET on the 5.02 dial in, for a .0019 package. 

Brian Brown from Coal City, Illinois took the Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus in his '02 Camaro with a 4.74 run, but fell to Ron Krisher in round one of the S/P Quick 8 competition. I believe that is the first time a door car has ever made the #1 spot in the Quick 8 at BHD. 

So, on to the details of the day.......

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 5)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Troy Galbraith (R.E.D.) - 5.1600, 133.09 (5.14 dial).
R/U: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.3681, 124.25 (5.39 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Redinbo ('94 Berretta);

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Harmon Hirschberg ('93 Spitzer Altered) - 5.0219, 133.59 (5.02 dial).
R/U: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.1449, 133.59 (5.16 dial).
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta); Drew Olson ('07 Power Chassis R.E.D.).

Midwestsportsman.com Perfect R/T Bonus
W: Harmon Hirschberg ('93 Spitzer Altered) - .0000.

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Brian Brown ('02 Camaro) - 4.74.

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - 6.5921, 94.70 (6.49 dial).
R/U: Chad Conley ('68 Camaro) - 6.9719, 96.82 (6.98 dial).
Semi's: Brian Garrett ('69 Dart);

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Don Morning ('69 Nova) - 7.8829, 86.02 (7.86 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.3869, 81.52 (8.37 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9600, 78.13 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden - 8.3101, 78.41 (8.18 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd (Spitzer) - 13.0401, 44.34 (12.96 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 13.1499, 48.34 (12.90 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Tyler Galbraith - 12.9240, 48.91 (12.91 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer - 8.9821, 71.41 (8.97 dial).
Semi's: Kayleigh Daniels; Morgen Wood.

    The Steve Blue Extreme Motorsports Midsummer Wheelstanding Championship was won by Aaron Jarrell, driving the Charlie Rawles owned 70 1/2 Camaro Z-28, with a total score on the winning runs of 475 feet. On his final run he carried the front wheels a full 250 feet for the title win and the $5000 prize for the longest / best wheelstand.

A.J. Fiorelli from Washington, Il., in his '68 'Cuda, took the second place prize with the highest / most violent wheelstand, taking his car out of commission during his first competition pass. He got all four wheels off the ground at about the 150 foot mark and damaged the engine on the landing, ending his night's activities.

Leon Woodard of Michigan City took a semi final prize in his '69 Camaro, and Scott Daniels of Huntington, Indiana drove Mark Krumanaker's '71 Pinto to the other semi-final prize.

Other contestants were Tony Pranger of Ft. Wayne in his '73 Pontiac, Rob Harris of Warsaw in his 67 Camaro.

Brian Olson of Peru took a shot in his '92 Camaro, as well as Dale Massengill of Kokomo in his '70 'Cuda, before bowing out of that competition to focus on their ET Bracket Series racing event which was also being run in conjunction with the wheelstand competition.

Thanks racers! And thanks to all the spectators and fans!

Thanks Steve Blue Extreme Motorsports, Urban Hillbilly Action Videos, Real Country 101.9 for promotional considerations!

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 12)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: Terry Jines ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.3767, 125.78 (5.35 dial).
R/U: Kelly Sperry ('64 Chevy II) - 6.7060, 99.76 (6.70 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Redinbo ('94 Berretta);

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega) - 6.1859, 108.44 (6.16 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.1958, 111.12 (6.20 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo);

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Tracy Smart ('82 S-10 P/U) - 9.6100, 71.89 (9.59 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6378, 90.37 (7.59 dial).
Semi's: Duffy Baldauf ('86 Monte Carlo); Stephen Keirn ('92 Mustang).

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Emmerson Biggens ('82 S-10 P/U) - 9.6550, 67.17 (9.59 dial).
R/U: John Black ('84 Corvette) - 10.6031, 63.37 (10.45 dial).
Semi's: Rick Atchley Jr. ('99 Oldsmobile);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Tyler Birden - 8.2091, 78.27 (8.12 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd ('99 Spitzer) - 12.9861, 43.99 (12.94 dial).
Semi's: Mackey Wiles.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 19)
Summit Racing ET Series Super Pro
W: John Danford ('88 Camaro) - 6.5429, 103.67 (6.53 dial).
R/U: Mike Thompson ('69 Dart) - 6.4209, 107.68 (6.43 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dart);

Summit Racing ET Series Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.3009, 106.85 (6.29 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3042, 106.39 (6.31 dial).
Semi's: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am);

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.1618, 112.80 (6.15 dial).
R/U: Dale Massengill ('70 Cuda) - 6.1621, 110.02 (6.15 dial).
Semi's: Royce Farmwald ('94 Berretta); George Willis ('68 Camaro).

Summit Racing ET Series Sportsman
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 8.3061, 79.92 (8.27 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - foul.
Semi's: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro);

Summit Racing ET Series S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.6530, 119.97 (5.60 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 5.0311, 131.99 (5.01 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki);

Clem's Street Bike Shootout
W: Justin Sell ('05 ZX-10 Kawasaki) - 6.5353, 108.40 (6.52 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('06 Kawasaki) - 6.9192, 96.77 (6.86 dial).
Semi's: Bill Heyde ('06 ZX-14 Kawasaki);

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('86 Monte Carlo) - 7.6049, 86.88 (7.58 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 8.2910, 79.92 (8.27 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer) - 9.1120, 69.24 (9.09 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.8752, 83.76 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Jarrett Braden - 13.0248, 48.08 (13.02 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 13.5542, 43.68 (13.30 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.6577, 73.66 (8.67 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - foul.
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 26)
Super Pro
W: JR Hicks ('91 Dodge Daytona) - 5.4342, 126.36 (5.43 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.8530, 98.70 (6.83 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed Jr. ('63 Chevy II);

Super Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1440, 133.48 (5.14 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('88 Camaro) - 6.5669, 103.47 (6.56 dial).

Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.2828, 108.99 (6.28 dial).
R/U: Perry Shepherd ('88 T-Bird) - 6.6020, 102.98 (6.58 dial).
Semi's: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Perry Shepherd ('88 T-Bird) - 6.6439, 102.54 (6.64 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.2042, 109.74 (6.20 dial).

Sportsman
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner) - 7.5469, 88.93 (7.52 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5318, 92.77 (7.55 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.3760, 81.08 (8.37 dial).
R/U: David Wininger ('70 Nova) - 8.7129, 77.36 (8.69 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Stacy Kobold ('00 Pontiac) - 10.4179, 67.26 (10.45 dial).
R/U: Angie Kirby ('08 Ram P/U) - foul.

High School Eliminator
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 8.2428, 80.97 (8.26 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger ('86 Monte Carlo) - foul.
Semi's: Amber Sears ('08 Magnum SRT);

DHRA Quick Diesel
W: Karl Mireiter (Dodge) - 7.7529, 85.71 (7.75 dial).
R/U: Bruce Black (Dodge) - 7.5960, 89.84 (7.75 dial).

DHRA Sportsman Diesel
W: Jonathon Robertson ('99 Chevy P/U) - 12.9092, 44.37 (12.78 dial).
R/U: Josh Maggart (Ford P/U) - 12.0939, 58.51 (11.94 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 10.6139, 59.92 (10.60 dial).
R/U: Nathan Lash ('01 Agan) - 9.2901, 68.36 (9.26 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd ('94 Spitzer) - 12.9382, 44.32 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 13.0828, 47.63 (13.08 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Katelyn Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 13.2337, 45.14 (13.21 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - foul.
Semi's: Colby Wood.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 1)
S/P High Roller 32 Shootout
W: Jeremy York - 5.4259, 122.87 (5.39 dial).
R/U: Phillip Oakley - 4.8858, 140.69 (4.84 dial).
Semi's: John Danford; Rick Lay.

S/P High Roller 32 Shootout
W: Jeremy York - 5.4259, 122.87 (5.39 dial).
R/U: Phillip Oakley - 4.8858, 140.69 (4.84 dial).
Semi's: John Danford; Rick Lay.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 2)
NHRA Jeg's Super Quick 32
W: Craig Sullivan (R.E.D.) - 4.5566, 148.97 (4.56 dial).
R/U: Shorty Rader ('08 R.E.D.) - broke.
Semi's: Ty Smith (R.E.D.); Dan Elliot (R.E.D).

Super Pro
W: Wes May ('82 Buick) - 6.8650, 98.88 (6.86 dial).
R/U: Chris Carrico (Mullis R.E.D) - foul.
Semi's: Wes May ('82 Buick); Gary May ('80 Malibu Wagon).

Pro
W: Greg Dillman ('67 Camaro) - 6.2802, 107.89 (6.28 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.8219, 99.53 (6.83 dial).
Semi's: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S);

Sportsman
W: Dannielle Hirschberg ('55 Chevy) - 8.5557, 78.27 (8.52 dial).
R/U: Greg Shupperd ('80 Chevota P/U) - foul.
Semi's: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Dylan Winters - 7.8970, 81.39 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Hannah Weber - 9.2068, 69.98 (9.21 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 13.6712, 42.48 (13.51 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd ('94 Spitzer) - 13.0080, 43.47 (13.20 dial).
Semi's: Owen Powell.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 3)
Super Pro
W: Chris Carrico ('08 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.7409, 144.68 (4.73 dial).
R/U: Tom Beuhler ('02 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.2480, 131.90 (4.73 dial).
Semi's: Dan Richardson ('66 Chevy II); Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer 
R.E.D.).

Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.3698, 91.68 (7.36 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8002, 77.81 (8.83 dial).
Semi's: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega); Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 9)
S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Kirk Yates ('67 Camaro ) - 6.8340, 99.34 (6.83 dial).
R/U: Bill Shipman ('67 Plymouth GTX) - 6.7453, 100.67 (6.74 dial).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro ) - 6.4551, 104.39 (6.45 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevelle) - 6.5171, 104.57 (6.51 dial).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5498, 92.97 (7.54 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('71 Valiant) - 7.9732, 84.08 (7.93 dial).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 4.75.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 10.6710, 59.66 (10.65 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer Shark) - 8.6930, 71.41 (8.69 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 13.4460, 44.55 (13.33 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 12.9910, 48.91 (13.00 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Tyler Galbraith - 9.1740, 69.85 (9.06 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles - 13.3708, 40.39 (13.25 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 16)
Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8448, 116.69 (5.84 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft R.E.D.) - foul.
Semi's: Andrew Thomas (Racecraft Roadster);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu) - 6.7200, 99.98 (6.72 dial).
R/U: JR Hicks ('91 Dodge Daytona) - 5.4431, 126.73 (5.44 dial).

Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.3392, 91.26 (7.33 dial).
R/U: Steve Graham ('79 Camaro) - 6.6581, 101.82 (6.65 dial).
Semi's: Kim Sparks ('68 Firebird);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Mark Krumanaker ('70 Demon) - 6.7220, 101.12 (6.72 dial).
R/U: Cory Hinkle ('68 Cuda) - 6.6729, 102.34 (6.67 dial).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.8659, 115.42 (5.87 dial).
R/U: Bobby Clem (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki); Shannon Clem (Kawasaki).

Sportsman
W: Mike Maus ('65 Coronet) - 7.8631, 85.67 (7.85 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier (Kawasaki) - 7.4680, 85.03 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Roger Healton ('71 Valiant) - 7.9381, 84.44 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7390, 77.72 (8.73 dial).

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Harmon Hirschberg ('93 Spitzer Altered) - 4.9909, 135.13 (4.97 dial).
R/U: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta) - foul.
Semi's: Steve Jones (Altered); Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Dale Massengill ('70 Cuda) - 6.0792, 111.11 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro) - 6.0230, 111.90 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza); Royce Farmwald ('94 Berretta).

BIG TROPHY NIGHT 2008
W: Mike Maus ('65 Coronet) - 7.8547, 82.57 (7.85 dial).
R/U: Michael Birden ('06 Ford F-250) - 11.5632, 58.35 (11.57 dial).
Semi's: Tim Pratt ('04 Colorado);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.1341, 78.79 (8.08 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('97 Spitzer Shark) - 8.9930, 64.19 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden; Evan Wilson ('01 Agan).

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Jarrett Braden - 12.8098, 48.65 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 12.8700, 46.02 (12.97 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Jordan Kolish - 9.1869, 68.61 (9.17 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles - 13.1519, 45.32 (13.20 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith; Bailey McCorkle.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 23)
Super Pro
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D) - 5.1300, 133.08 (5.13 dial).
R/U: Lonnie Snyder ('70 Camaro) - 6.8762, 98.27 (6.87 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Hal Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) - 6.5010, 103.66 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.2061, 130.73 (5.20 
dial).

Pro
W: John Johnson ('83 Camaro) - 6.5878, 103.00 (6.59 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.1522, 110.29 (6.16 dial).
Semi's: Rob Lash ('67 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Doug McKinney ('07 Mac Racing R.E.D.) - 6.2039, 106.44 (6.20 dial).
R/U: Mark Krumanaker ('70 Demon) - 6.8141, 99.12 (6.81 dial).

Daniels Performance Pro Best 4
W: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 6.1251, 111.66 (6.09 dial).
R/U: Mark Krumanaker ('70 Demon) - 6.8098, 99.35 (6.79 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy); Jeff Rife ('70 Nova).

Sportsman
W: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.6209, 79.21 (8.57 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5957, 92.24 (7.59 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('71 Dart) - 7.9853, 83.77 (7.97 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9396, 85.44 (7.90 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Shyann Boyer ('97 Spitzer Shark) - 8.4779, 75.63 (8.41 dial).
R/U: Colby Wood - 9.9731, 68.29 (9.85 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood; Trevor Boyer.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9151, 43.98 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - foul.
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nathan Lash - 9.2779, 67.76 (9.23 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.2521, 68.48 (9.24 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 30)
Super Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.8971, 114.77 (5.89 dial).
R/U: Jeff Yates (R.E.D.) - 4.9332, 139.79 (4.92 dial).

Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8690, 113.97 (5.85 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.4090, 104.58 (6.40 dial).
Semi's: Rick Wood ('72 Vega); Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft R.E.D.).

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.1259, 133.60 (5.11 dial).
R/U: Tony Pranger ('07 Diamond R.E.D.) - 5.1470, 133.49 (5.13 dial).
Semi's: Todd Strefling ('07 Spitzer); Danny Wood ('97 Cutlass).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Todd Strefling ('07 Spitzer) - 4.7351, 145.16.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: John Gerhart ('69 Valiant) - 6.6361, 100.89 (6.63 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.1871, 110.29 (6.18 dial).

Pro
W: Kim Sparks ('68 Firebird) - 6.4110, 105.36 (6.40 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('69 Valiant) - 6.5910, 101.58 (6.62 dial).
Semi's: Mark Burton ('70 Nova);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7639, 77.44 (8.75 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.8068, 89.82 (7.78 dial).

Sportsman
W: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.4900, 80.81 (8.47 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.8017, 85.70 (7.73 dial).
Semi's: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro);

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Nick Harshman ('89 Trans Am) - 10.0588, 66.47 (10.15 dial).
R/U: N/A.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9180, 79.66 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.0900, 57.02 (11.03 dial).
Semi's: Colby Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd ('94 Spitzer) - 12.8913, 44.10 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles - 12.9360, 45.45 (13.09 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood; Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Katelyn Wood ('94 Spitzer) - 13.0208, 46.92 (12.92 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.2361, 68.78 (9.18 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 6)
Super Pro
W: John Nifong ('91 Olds Calais) - 5.5431, 122.96 (5.54 dial).
R/U: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.8591, 113.02 (5.86 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart) - 6.4211, 104.66 (6.42 dial).
R/U: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu) - 6.6828, 100.67 (6.68 dial).

Pro
W: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega) - 6.0140, 113.02 (6.00 dial).
R/U: Brian Garret ('69 Dodge Dart) - 6.3428, 106.65 (6.33 dial).
Semi's: Dave Hull ('91 Mustang);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.2819, 90.96 (7.28 dial).
R/U: Hal Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) - 6.4728, 103.97 (6.47 dial).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II).
R/U: Royce Farmwald ('94 Berretta).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro); Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.8751, 115.08 (5.87 dial).
R/U: Shannon Clem (Kawasaki) - broke.
Semi's: Brett Engel.

Sportsman
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner) - 7.6620, 88.09 (7.65 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.3540, 80.92 (8.37 dial).
Semi's: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro); Roger Healton ('71 Valiant).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Roger Healton ('71 Valiant) - 7.9392, 84.28 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.3459, 81.68 (8.33 dial).

Clem's Street Bike Shootout
W: Erick Frazier ('00 Kawasaki) - 6.7893, 103.72 (6.81 dial).
R/U: Todd Smith (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Lo Down.

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('85 Monte Carlo).

 

Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 20)
Super Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7903, 99.77 (6.79 dial).
R/U: Gary May ('83 Malibu Wagon) - 6.8851, 98.27 (6.88 dial).

Super Pro
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5482, 123.90 (5.54 dial).
R/U: Troy Galbraith ('04 R.E.D.) - 5.1830, 120.33 (5.14 dial).
Semi's: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Cory Hinkle ('68 Cuda) - 6.6733, 101.99 (6.67 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.6838, 87.43 (7.68 dial).

Pro
W: Greg Dillman ('67 Camaro) - 6.2549, 105.67 (6.24 dial).
R/U: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.2689, 105.37 (6.24 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Darren Dieg ('93 Chevy P/U) - 11.9092, 59.12 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.5238, 80.69 (8.50 dial).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7490, 75.47 (8.71 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('08 Kawasaki) - 7.4571, 80.48 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Negon Pindell ('00 Camaro); Keith Walters ('00 Camaro).

BHD Race of Champions S/P
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.7911, 144.22 (4.77 dial).
R/U: Terry Jines ('72 Olds 442) - 6.4629, 103.86 (6.44 dial).
Semi's: Wes May ('82 Regal);

BHD Race of Champions Pro
W: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega) - 6.1067, 111.92 (6.12 dial).
R/U: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S);

BHD Race of Champions Sportsman
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner) - 7.6822, 87.86 (7.70 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('71 Dart) - foul.
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Colby Wood ('99 Spitzer Shark) - 8.1402, 78.67 (8.08 dial).
R/U: Shyann Boyer ('01 Spitzer Shark) - 8.3091, 76.12 (8.32 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale); Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin).

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 13.0583, 43.09 (12.99 dial).
R/U: Tyler Galbraith - foul.
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 7.9712, 80.21 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles (Wildman) - 13.0173, 47.21 (13.09 dial).

National Dragster King of the Track
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9082, 113.60 (5.87 dial).
R/U: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D) - 4.7660, 144.22 (4.75 dial).
Semi's: Brian Chelf ('71 Vega); Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner).

BHD Race of Champions S/P Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki).

 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 27)
S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 4.9909, 138.04 (4.99 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.1311, 134.32 (5.13 dial).

Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer III ('79 Camaro) - 6.4238, 106.46 (6.41 dial).
R/U: Bobby Paugh ('96 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.5831, 121.36 (5.61 dial).
Semi's: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro);

Power Chassis Race Cars S/P Quick 8
W: Ty Smith ('98 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.5690, 144.66 (4.56 dial).
R/U: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster) - 5.0992, 134.40 (5.10 dial).
Semi's: Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta); Nick Dishon (R.E.D).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Ty Smith ('98 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.56.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - 6.4260, 104.44 (6.42 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.3007, 90.97 (7.28 dial).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.8608, 62.84 (6.84 dial).
R/U: Mike Maus ('63 Plymouth Fury) - foul.
Semi's: Bill Burns ('68 Buick G/S);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: John Black ('84 Corvette).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro).

Sportsman
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.3768, 81.07 (8.32 dial).
R/U: John Black ('84 Corvette) - 9.8240, 69.24 (9.76 dial).
Semi's: Rick Atchley Jr. ('99 Oldsmobile); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino).

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Rick Atchley ('99 Oldsmobile) - 10.5577, 65.90 (10.53 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger ('00 Camaro) - 9.2699, 76.79 (9.20 dial).
Semi's: Dave Cook ('83 Escort Wgn.);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.9169, 77.62 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.0241, 80.33 (8.03 dial).
Semi's: Colby Wood (Spitzer); Shyann Boyer (Spitzer R.E.D.).

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Owen Powell ('06 Power Chassis) - 13.3790, 46.34 (13.45 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('94 Spitzer) - 13.4220, 45.31 (13.50 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale) - 7.9479, 82.25 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.2908, 67.65 (9.30 dial

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 3)
BHD S/P Gambler Shootout
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5280, 124.25 (5.53 dial).
R/U: Terry Jines ('72 Olds 442) - 6.3501, 103.86 (6.36 dial).

Grams Race Engines/Cohee Performance Pro Shootout
W: Chris Walters ('83 Regal) - 7.3061, 87.55 (7.26 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.5640, 101.35 (6.61 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 4)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge S/P
W: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft) - 5.2101, 127.44 (5.20 dial).
R/U: Gary May ('83 Malibu Wagon) - 6.8799, 98.21 (6.87 dial).
Semi's: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.); Cory Mong ('06 Diamond 
R.E.D.).

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Gary Harrell ('63 Plymouth Fury) - 6.5959, 90.76 (6.50 dial).
R/U: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon) - foul.
Semi's: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash - 9.1599, 68.80 (9.11 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden - 8.0288, 79.81 (7.96 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd; Justina Shupperd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 5)
Hoosier Bracket Challenge S/P
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.1009, 108.17 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Jeremy York ('96 S-10 P/U) - 5.5861, 122.95 (5.56 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro);

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.6351, 100.44 (6.63 dial).
R/U: Greg Dillman ('67 Camaro) - 6.2172, 105.17 (6.22 dial).
Semi's: Shane Daugherty ('65 Plymouth);
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 11)
Super Pro
W: Robert Howard ('79 Olds Cutlass) - 6.6849, 100.22 (6.71 dial).
R/U: Sam Walker ('70 Dodge Challenger) - foul.
Semi's: Ray Boyer III ('79 Camaro); Phil Stamps ('69 Chevelle).

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Jeremy York ('99 S-10 P/U) - 5.6232, 121.87 (5.62 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart) - 6.4338, 104.39 (6.43 dial).

Pro
W: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro) - 6.3752, 105.87 (6.37 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - 6.4001, 104.39 (6.41 dial).
Semi's: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevelle) - 6.4708, 105.42 (6.47 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.7031, 99.75 (6.70 dial).

Sportsman
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner) - 7.6328, 82.14 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6440, 77.58 (8.62 dial).
Semi's: Tracy Thomas ('01 Tahoe);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Roger Healton ('71 Dart) - 7.9251, 84.40 (7.91 dial).
R/U: David Wininger ('70 Nova) - 8.6151, 78.36 (8.60 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova);

Clem's Street Bike Shootout
W: Jay Brown (GSXR 600) - 6.8621, 98.02 (6.81 dial).
R/U: Todd Smith (ZX14) - 5.9550, 118.13 (5.98 dial).
Semi's: Mike Studebaker (Hyabusa);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale) - 7.8828, 83.49 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan) - 7.8617, 82.72 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood (Heflin);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 13.0468, 43.02 (13.04 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 13.1859, 47.01 (13.00 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Colby Wood - 8.1533, 79.49 (8.08 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd - 11.9130, 53.11 (11.90 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 18)
Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7261, 118.77 (5.72 dial).
R/U: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu) - 6.5630, 102.05 (6.55 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York ('99 S-10 P/u);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Ron Ingle ('67 Camaro) - 6.3521, 106.64 (6.35 dial).
R/U: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5071, 124.59 (5.50 dial).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6642, 101.79 (6.67 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.2419, 91.87 (7.26 dial).
Semi's: Denny Kobold ('91 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevelle) - 6.3743, 106.84 (6.37 dial).
R/U: Harold Awald ('66 Chevy II) - 7.1581, 94.93 (7.15 dial).

Sportsman
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Road Runner) - 7.5759, 83.96 (7.56 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.5721, 79.77 (8.57 dial).
Semi's: Don Morning ('70 Nova); Beth Karlstrand ('86 S-10 P/U).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Don Morning ('70 Nova) - 7.7929, 86.37 (7.79 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6233, 79.07 (8.59 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy Eliminator
W: Bill Burton ('87 Regal) - 9.2590, 77.57 (9.20 dial).
R/U: Chris Reed ('83 Regal) - 9.0903, 74.87 (8.95 dial).
Semi's: Russ Ciesiolka ('72 Skylark); Dave Cook ('83 Escort Wgn.).

Pro Championship Runoff
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.0801, 112.23 (6.06 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('69 Super Bee) - foul.

Pit Vehicle Eliminator
W: Brett Engel (Scooter) - 14.2822, 44.76 (14.23 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood (Golf Cart) - 28.6710, 15.70 (28.80 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 8.0051, 80.07 (8.00 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.1129, 55.41 (11.18 dial).
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('01 Agan); Tyler Birden.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('94 Spitzer) - 13.0890, 46.54 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles ('08 Wildman) - foul.
Semi's: Justina Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale) - 7.8398, 82.46 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd - foul.