2009



Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 4)
Super Pro
W: Todd Strefling ('55 Chevy) - 6.0959, 104.44 (6.06 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.9027, 114.49 (5.90 dial).
Semi's: Randy Brough ('67 Dart);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.4618, 104.14 (6.45 dial).
R/U: Andy Zahnd (S-10) - 6.1920, 110.29 (6.17 dial).

Pro
W: Brian Chelf ('77 Vega) - 6.0130, 110.50 (6.00 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevelle) - 6.4219, 106.65 (6.38 dial).
Semi's: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Andy Zahnd (S-10) - 6.7921, 98.22 (6.79 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.1631, 92.56 (7.16 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5600, 83.06 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Brad Talbert ('86 Mustang) - 8.3230, 82.73 (8.29 dial).
Semi's: John Black ('84 Corvette);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.3271, 83.67 (8.29 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('01 Tahoe) - 10.9889, 63.18 (10.95 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Dave Cook ('89 Escort Wagon) - 12.8760, 51.36 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Jay Eckelbarger ('91 S-10) - 10.9777, 62.16 (11.10 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle ('04 Halfscale) - 7.9278, 81.38 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('97 Heflin) - 11.6098, 55.69 (11.40 dial).
Semi's: Nick Smith; Tevor Boyer.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 14.0437, 51.02 (13.93 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9920, 47.37 (13.00 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd; Devon Burns.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nick Smith - 10.1299, 59.28 (10.03 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd - 12.1406, 51.37 (12.15 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer; Devon Burns.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 11)       No race, wet and cold.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 18)
Super Pro
W: Troy Galbraith (R.E.D.) - 5.2407, 127.82 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Ray Boyer ('79 Camaro) - 6.4078, 107.10 (6.37 dial).
Semi's: Roger Fike ('90 Dakota P/U);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: John Nifong ('91 Olds Calais) - 5.5360, 122.96 (5.53 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.5766, 103.00 (6.57 dial).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6150, 103.00 (6.60 dial).
R/U: Larry McKinney ('07 Mac R.E.D.) - 6.5060, 102.23 (6.46 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Rife ('70 Nova); Jim Harness Jr. ('71 Chevelle).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Pratt ('63 Plymouth) - 7.1801, 92.20 (7.17 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.1412, 93.14 (7.13 dial).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6780, 77.87 (8.67 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - foul.
Semi's: Negon Pindell ('93 Camaro);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6881, 77.84 (8.68 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('01 Tahoe) - 11.0012, 63.46 (10.96 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9158, 114.56 (5.91 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.4740, 120.35 (5.48 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki);

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Dustin Prince ('99 Pontiac) - 11.0119, 66.35 (10.16 dial).
R/U: Anthony Black ('02 Tahoe) - foul.
Semi's: Jason Hurm ('05 Monte Carlo);

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Jeff Gordon ('02 'Busa) - 6.2772, 113.65 (6.30 dial).
R/U: Bill Heyde (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Brad Gott (ZX-14);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle ('05 Halfscale) - 7.9328, 79.64 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Mason Marino - foul.
Semi's: Colby Wood; Morgen Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Nate Kelley - 13.0151, 47.01 (12.90 dial).
R/U: Preston Tanner - 13.7551, 50.85 (13.65 dial).
Semi's: Devin Kobold.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 7.8517, 81.83 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Sparky Inman ('07 Gage) - 7.8288, 83.22 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith; Nick Smith


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 25)
Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('08 R.E.D.) - 5.3261, 125.70 (5.32 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.5868, 103.21 (6.58 dial).
Semi's: Rick Wood ('72 Vega);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: John Nifong ('91 Calais) - 5.5800, 122.28 (5.58 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.0209, 136.85 (5.02 dial).

Pro
W: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro) - 5.9900, 109.72 (5.98 dial).
R/U: Dan Burton ('96 Cavalier) - 6.4121, 106.65 (6.40 dial).
Semi's: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro); Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Perry Shepherd ('88 Thunderbird) - 6.5677, 103.96 (6.56 dial).
R/U: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.1879, 108.97 (6.18 dial).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 5.9988, 114.16 (5.96 dial).
R/U: Dale Massingill ('70 'Cuda) - 6.0941, 111.38 (6.07 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.4809, 126.43 (5.45 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 4.9621, 131.61 (4.98 dial).
Semi's: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki);

Sportsman
W: Don Morning ('70 Nova) - 7.7209, 88.05 (7.69 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.2401, 84.08 (8.27 dial).
Semi's: John Black ('84 Corvette); Negon Pindell ('93 Camaro).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.2821, 84.85 (8.27 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5536, 93.21 (7.54 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Levi Byrd ('02 Tahoe) - 10.8220, 63.29 (10.80 dial).
R/U: Jason Hurm ('87 GMC) - 12.9322, 54.15 (11.95 dial).
Semi's: Jesse Vornham ('02 GMC);

High School Eliminator
W: Brady Clark - 10.3733, 65.68 (10.40 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger - 7.7889, 84.40 (7.82 dial).
Semi's: Emerson Bowing.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Daniel McCarty ('07 Halfscale) - 8.9097, 74.53 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 7.8740, 82.14 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd; Colby Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 13.5739, 50.44 (13.33 dial).
R/U: Stephanie Burns - 13.4411, 45.96 (12.91 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Colby Wood - 8.1873, 79.63 (8.13 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.7727, 48.81 (12.90 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd.
 

May 2, too wet to park.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 9)
Super Pro
W: Bill Pratt ('63 Plymouth) - 7.1251, 90.74 (7.12 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8052, 117.16 (5.80 dial).
Semi's: David Wallen ('84 Camaro);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 4.7701, 142.46 (4.77 dial).
R/U: Hal Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) - 6.5609, 102.50 (6.56 dial).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6312, 96.35 (6.60 dial).
R/U: David Wallen ('84 Camaro) - 7.4758, 88.44 (7.47 dial).
Semi's: Larry Zahnd ('85 S-10); Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Bob Cottrell ('67 Dart) - 7.1150, 94.51 (7.11 dial).
R/U: Denny Kobold ('91 Camaro) - 7.0760, 96.56 (7.07 dial).

NAPA Auto S/P Quick 8
W: Art Reed ('08 R.E.D.) - 5.3361, 124.95 (5.33 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.0476, 134.84 (5.05 dial).
Semi's: Phil Shidler ('97 R.E.D.); Ron Krisher ('96 Berretta).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Ron Ingle ('00 R.E.D.) - 4.7768, 142.53.
R/U: Jeremy York ('08 R.E.D.) - 4.8620, 139.69.

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5549, 86.54 (7.51 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9621, 84.08 (7.88 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('77 Camaro);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Melissa Burns ('88 Camaro) - 8.0502, 84.72 (8.05 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9890, 83.76 (7.97 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9579, 77.18 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Emerson Bowing ('95 Honda) - 10.9239, 65.88 (10.78 dial).
Semi's: Eli Eckelbarger ('71 Chevelle);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Colby Wood ('97 Spitzer) - 8.2372, 77.95 (8.17 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.6607, 54.15 (11.60 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Jarrett Braden - 12.9579, 48.18 (12.93 dial).
R/U: Stephanie Burns - 14.4962, 41.98 (14.53 dial).
Semi's: Devin Kobold.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9450, 47.36 (13.05 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer - foul.
Semi's: Mackey Wiles; Justina Shupperd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 12)
No Box Nationals Friday Gambler
W: Ricky Baehr ('84 Chevy) - 6.614, 100.62.
R/U: Randy Burwell - 7.366, 92.25.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 13)
Ohio Crankshaft No Box Nationals
W: Kevin Bishop ('69 Camaro) - 6.5229, 103.18 (6.53 dial).
R/U: Dave Perry ('63 Corvette) - foul.
Semi's: Chad Isley ('66 Chevy Nova); Rick Baehr ('84 Chevy).

Olson Paint & Body Little Bucks
W: Danny Black ('78 Chevy Nova) - 7.0508, 94.35 (7.05 dial).
R/U: John Moreno ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.7858, 116.61 (5.77 dial).
Semi's: Chris Walters  ('83 Buick Regal); 

VP Race Fuels Run for the Drum
W: Ricky Baehr ('83 Chevy) - 6.5900, 103.48 (6.59 dial).
R/U: Brian Cireddu - 6.5830, 104.15 (6.58 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 14)
Ohio Crankshaft No Box Nationals Sunday
W: Gary May ('80 Malibu Wagon) - 6.9552, 97.58 (6.96 dial).
R/U: Jason Bishop ('69 Camaro) - 6.5537, 101.88 (6.56 dial).
Semi's: Joe Robertson; Rick Baehr ('83 Chevy).

VP Race Fuels Run for the Drum Sunday
W: Mike Landheer ('55 Chevy) - 5.7700, 119.97 (5.77 dial).
R/U: Jeff Rife ('70 Nova) - 6.951, 97.63 (6.95 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 16)
Super Pro
W: Darrin White ('70 Camaro) - 6.1840, 108.99 (6.19 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft) - foul.
Semi's: Kelly Rochford ('64 Chevy II);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: David Wallen ('84 Camaro) - 7.4619, 88.60 (7.46 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover) - 4.9820, 137.17 (4.98 dial).

Pro
W: Dave Cole ('88 Ford P/U) - 7.3729, 90.54 (7.34 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.0020, 115.45 (5.99 dial).
Semi's: Shane  Daugherty ('69 Super Bee); Doug McKinney ('05 Mac Chassis).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.5952, 102.22 (6.59 dial).
R/U: Perry Shepherd ('88 T-Bird) - 6.5370, 104.21 (6.53 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5348, 88.44 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9250, 84.29 (7.89 dial).
Semi's: Keith Walters ('00 Camaro);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.0750, 86.37 (8.07 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5058, 91.87 (7.50 dial).

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Todd Smith (Kawasaki) - 5.8478, 120.31 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Bill Heyde (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Doug Hirschberg (Kawasaki); Brad Gott (Kawasaki).

Brandon Hughes Memorial Major Jr.
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 7.9341, 80.37 (7.96 dial).
R/U: Collin Richardson (Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Nick Isenhower.

Brandon Hughes Memorial Minor Jr.
W: Nate Kelly - 13.1571, 47.71 (13.14 dial).
R/U: Kammon Simpson - foul.
Semi's: Jarrett Braden .

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 23)
S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Jan Cohee ('74 GTO) - 5.7940, 117.82 (5.79 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.8954, 114.41 (5.89 dial).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2721, 107.09 (6.27 dial).
R/U: Ed Pawlowski ('79 Camaro) - 6.3739, 107.89 (6.36 dial).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5753, 92.01 (7.57 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.1280, 86.37 (8.10 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Smith - 8.9583, 70.61 (8.95 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 11.2198, 56.38 (11.25 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 13.0659, 53.56 (13.01 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 13.1499, 45.86 (13.15 dial).
Semi's: Stephanie Burns ; Devin Kobold.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nathan Lash - 9.1833, 67.75 (9.17 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd - 12.0081, 51.60 (12.06 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith; Jarrett Braden.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 30)
Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('08 R.E.D.) - 5.3829, 120.38 (5.32 dial).
R/U: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5800, 124.27 (5.53 dial).
Semi's: Troy Ridenour ('  R.E.D.);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.5200, 124.68 (5.52 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.4609, 104.14 (6.46 dial).

NAPA Auto S/P Quick 8
W: Jeff Yates ('94 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.9729, 139.81 (4.97 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.0502, 136.36 (5.06 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette); Jeremy York ('08 R.E.D.).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 4.7540, 143.29.

Pro
W: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - 6.5617, 102.47 (6.57 dial).
R/U: Bruce Blake ('74 Vega) - foul.
Semi's: Doug McKinney ('05 Mac R.E.D.);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Jim Hanby ('84 Mustang) - 8.1521, 83.18 (8.15 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('72 Dart) - 7.9049, 84.78 (7.90 dial).

Sportsman
W: Shawn Morgan ('92 Sanoma GT) - 10.6944, 64.55 (10.88 dial).
R/U: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia) - broke.
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('79 Chevota P/U);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('84 S-10) - 7.5970, 92.06 (7.59 dial).
R/U: Don Morning ('72 Nova) - 7.7421, 87.39 (7.72 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle ('05 Halfscale) - 7.8751, 82.10 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.1199, 57.48 (11.17 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd ('97 Spitzer);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 13.0390, 53.68 (12.92 dial).
R/U: Devin Kobold - 15.6558, 38.07 (15.49 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd; Tyler Galbraith.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Tyler Birden - 8.1561, 77.17 (8.05 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 14.5648, 38.33 (13.15 dial).
Semi's: Jordan Kolish.

Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 6)
Super Pro
W: Kenny Robinson ('67 Fairlane) - 6.3499, 106.39 (6.34 dial).
R/U: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.9369, 113.67 (5.88 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Art Reed Jr. ('63 Chevy II) - 6.3939, 104.63 (6.39 dial).
R/U: Robert Howard ('79 Cutlass) - 6.1060, 111.38 (6.10 dial).

Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2888, 101.64 (96.77 dial).
R/U: Denny Kobold ('91 Camaro) - 7.1612, 96.77 (7.19 dial).
Semi's: Ted Krug ('82 Regal); Max Moss ('85 S-10).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Erick Frazier ('71 Buick G/S) - 7.2801, 92.01 (7.28 dial).
R/U: Mark Krumanaker ('70 Demon) - 6.8440, 100.67 (6.84 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9030, 113.02 (5.88 dial).
R/U: Josh Benson ('05 Kawasaki) - 6.0359, 108.17 (6.00 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki); Nick Dishon ('00 Kawasaki).

Sportsman
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.0149, 86.84 (8.00 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8062, 76.93 (8.77 dial).
Semi's: Melissa Burns ('88 Iroc); Negon Pindell ('93 Camaro).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Melissa Burns ('88 Iroc) - 8.1191, 85.06 (8.10 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9239, 84.72 (7.90 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - 9.7380, 70.41 (9.73 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.8999, 84.73 (7.91 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis) - 7.8950, 81.80 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Nick Isenhower ('08 Halfscale) - 7.9402, 82.87 (7.95 dial).
Semi's: Devin Isenhower ('08 Halfscale);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 12.9316, 54.68 (12.92 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.3629, 49.60 (12.33 dial).
Semi's: Keaton Simpson ('05 Halfscale); Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Devin Kobold (' ) - 15.4908, 39.97 (15.48 dial).
R/U: Keifer Simpson ('04 Spitzer) - 7.8640, 75.92 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Lash.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 20)
Olson Paint&Body Wheelstand Championship
W: Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).
R/U: George Willis ('68 Camaro).
Semi's: Ricky Kirkpatrick ('81 Malibu Wagon);
 

Super Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7642, 101.38 (6.75 dial).
R/U: Bill Pratt ('63 Fury) - 7.1669, 91.82 (7.18 dial).
Semi's: John Nifong ('91 Calais);

Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.9560, 116.57 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3029, 105.88 (6.32 dial).
Semi's: Shane  Daugherty ('69 Super Bee);

S/P Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 5.0412, 130.40 (5.00 dial).
R/U: Bobby Clem ('07 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Shannon Clem (Kawasaki);

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Dale Massengill ('70 'Cuda) - 6.1612, 108.72 (6.15 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.9678, 116.66 (5.95 dial).
Semi's: Kirk Yates ('87 Trans Am); Aaron Jarrell ('70 Camaro).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6371, 87.35 (7.61 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.1238, 85.87 (8.10 dial).
Semi's: Travis Houchens ('78 Malibu); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Doug Hirschberg ('07 Kawasaki) - 6.8793, 93.37 (6.55 dial).
R/U: Dale Sanders ('07 Kawasaki) - 6.6600, 115.11 (6.62 dial).
Semi's: Todd Hutchins ('06 Kawasaki); Mike Mohrle ('95 Kawasaki).

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Quick 8
W: Mike Studebaker ('08 Suzuki) - 5.7637, 126.73.
R/U: Brad Gott ('06 Kawasaki) - 5.8413, 120.85.
Semi's: Todd Hutchins ('07 Kawasaki); Anthony Diskey ('08 Suzuki).

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Chris Stine ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Kevin Donzero ('64 Comet).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Melissa Burns ('88 Iroc).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Justina Shupperd ('94 Spitzer) - 11.9530, 52.19 (11.92 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.4492, 55.07 (11.40 dial).
Semi's: Collin Richardson ('97 Spitzer);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wod ('93 Spitzer) - 12.4928, 49.13 (12.40 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 12.8671, 48.38 (12.90 dial).
Semi's: Stephanie Burns ; Wyatt Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 12.9539, 48.54 (13.00 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden - 8.0859, 80.35 (8.18 dial).
 

Sat. June 27. Racing activities suspended at about 11:40 P.M. with the Pro final and Super Pro semi-final in the lanes and ready....a few raindrops that turned out to be nothing and a couple of flashes of lightning, we called it done. The Super Pro semi-finalists were Hal Daugherty, qualified 2nd on the ladder with his .0030 r/t, Art Reed III number 3 with a .0040, and Alan Connors getting the bye to the final with his .0011. The Pro finalists were Denny Kobold and Scott Daniels. Mark Burton and Pete LeMaster were the semi-finalists. Sportsman winner was John Danford over Cody Lash. Brady Clark won High School. Ron Ingle got the Grams Race Engine low qualifier bonus for the NAPA Automotive Super Pro Quick 8, and Jeremy York in the dragster won.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 11)
Super Pro
W: Jeff Walters ('68 Camaro) - 7.2210, 93.55 (7.22 dial).
R/U: Terry Jines ('72 Olds 442) - 6.3911, 102.76 (6.40 dial).
Semi's: Chris Walters ('83 Regal);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.2302, 109.18 (6.23 dial).
R/U: Tom Beuhler ('67 Camaro) - 6.0928, 111.93 (6.09 dial).

Pro
W: John Johnson ('82 Camaro) - 6.5919, 97.46 (6.57 dial).
R/U: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.3690, 90.88 (7.36 dial).
Semi's: Keith Walters ('68 Camaro); Tom Sroufe ('87 Trans Am).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Brent Flynn ('62 Catalina) - 7.8728, 84.76 (7.87 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.0639, 113.45 (6.06 dial).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 6.1062, 97.78 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - broke.
Semi's: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II); Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6369, 87.56 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.1361, 84.00 (8.10 dial).
Semi's: John Danford ('85 S-10);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Tracy Danford ('01 Tahoe) - 11.0163, 63.18 (11.01 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6309, 91.49 (7.62 dial).

Buicks @ Bunker Hill Bucks
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 7.4371, 77.31 (7.25 dial).
R/U: Ross Ciesiolka ('87 Grand National) - 8.5380, 81.99 (8.69 dial).
Semi's: Bill Burns ('68 Gran Sport);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Justina Shupperd ('94 Spitzer) - 11.9600, 52.44 (11.91 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - foul.
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Josh Purk - 10.5420, 58.68 (10.53 dial).
R/U: Devin Kobold - 12.9417, 46.59 (12.92 dial).
Semi's: Tyler Birden.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 18)
Super Pro
W: Phil Stamps ('72 Camaro) - 6.4903, 103.90 (6.48 dial).
R/U: Rick Lay ('85 Trans Am) - 6.3799, 106.58 (6.38 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('02 R.E.D.);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Rick Lay ('85 Trans Am) - 6.4200, 106.13 (6.42 dial).
R/U: Rex Stamps ('69 Chevelle) - 6.1502, 109.45 (6.15 dial).

Pro
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.3470, 90.70 (7.35 dial).
R/U: Denny Kobold ('92 Camaro) - 6.8969, 97.14 (6.90 dial).
Semi's: Shane  Daugherty ('69 Super Bee); Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro) - 6.4319, 105.42 (6.43 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7258, 101.56 (6.72 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5642, 84.28 (7.53 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('92 Sonoma ) - 10.3088, 65.22 (10.20 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Negon Pindell ('03 Camaro) - 8.3079, 81.23 (8.30 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9698, 83.65 (7.96 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.9391, 83.95 (7.96 dial).
R/U: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - foul.

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Jay Brown ('01 Suzuki) - 6.9351, 101.33 (6.86 dial).
R/U: Doug Hirschberg ('08 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Travis Jacobs ('08 Suzuki);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Morgan Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.4010, 55.19 (11.38 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.1880, 68.49 (9.17 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Lash; Colby Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 13.1651, 52.76 (13.07 dial).
R/U: Kately Wood - broke.
Semi's: Stephanie Burns ; Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Tyler Birden - 8.1601, 78.69 (8.08 dial).
R/U: Nick Smith - 9.1160, 69.99 (9.12 dial).
Semi's: Jordan Kolish.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 25)
Super Pro
W: Gary May ('83 Malibu Wagon) - 6.9441, 97.15 (6.94 dial).
R/U: Craig Richardson ('99 R.E.D.) - 4.9400, 136.42 (4.95 dial).
Semi's: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro); Dan Richardson ('66 Chevy II).

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Kurt Harrington ('98 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.2801, 128.19 (5.28 dial).
R/U: John Treesh ('61 Corvette) - 6.1019, 110.54 (6.10 dial).

NAPA Auto S/P Quick 8
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.7639, 141.50 (4.76 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Hanks ('96 Berretta) - 5.0970, 135.53 (5.09 dial).
Semi's: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.); Ray Boyer III ('97 Cutlass).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Ashley Tidrick ('04 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.5691, 153.16.
R/U: Joe Wiles ('69 Camaro) - 4.8479, 144.32.

Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 6.0017, 115.76 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Evan Shoopman ('86 Cutlass) - 7.2566, 87.90 (7.26 dial).
Semi's: Shane  Daugherty ('65 Belvedere);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Chase Batt ('67 Chevy II) - 7.1401, 94.37 (7.14 dial).
R/U: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza) - 5.8501, 117.48 (5.85 dial).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Dale Massengill ('70 'Cuda) - 6.1320, 110.28 (6.13 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - broke.

S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.4822, 122.19 (5.46 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 4.9888, 137.30 (4.99 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Clem (Kawasaki); Dan Dishon (Kawasaki).

Sportsman
W: Don Morning ('72 Nova) - 7.7000, 87.89 (7.66 dial).
R/U: Duffy Baldauf ('86 Monte Carlo) - 8.9783, 76.11 (9.02 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Roadrunner).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Roger Smith ('02 Focus) - 10.6692, 59.98 (10.66 dial).
R/U: Jason Hurm ('85 S-10) - 12.7873, 42.28 (11.92 dial).
Semi's: Bill Burns ('68 Buick GS);

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.1970, 69.12 (9.21 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd ('97 Spitzer) - 11.9752, 52.19 (12.00 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer; Cory Adams.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 13.0320, 53.38 (13.00 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 12.1331, 51.77 (12.10 dial).
Semi's: Katelyn Wood; Karsyn Powell.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nick Isenhower ('08 Halfscale) - 8.0103, 82.07 (8.01 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles ('08 Wildman) - 13.6040, 43.72 (13.52 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 31)
Super Pro High Roller
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 6.6579, 72.58 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Art Reed III ('08 RED) - 6.4089, 86.89 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Troy Galbraith ('07 RED); Cory Mong ('08 RED).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 1)
Jeg's Super Quick
W: Dion Vickers ('08 R/T RED) - 4.9052, 138.48 (4.89 dial).
R/U: Glenn Yancey ('04 Spitzer) - 4.6578, 148.06 (4.67 dial).
Semi's: Craig Sullivan (RED); Larry Shupperd (RED).

Summer Sizzle Super Pro: Purse was split @ 10 cars due to rain

Summer Sizzle Pro
W: Greg Dillman ('67 Camaro) - 6.3761, 102.46 (6.38 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2260, 107.64 (6.23 dial).
Semi's: Denny Kobold (Camaro); Erick Frazier ('69 Buick GS).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8058, 77.86 (8.77 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 8.0068, 83.49 (7.94 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega).

Major Jr. Dragsters
W: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 11.4249, 53.69 (11.35 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('08 Half Scale) - 7.9140, 81.52 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Colby Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.4392, 49.61 (12.36 dial).
R/U: Karsyn Powell - 12.4522, 49.43 (12.54 dial).
Semi's: Owen Powell.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 2)
Summer Sizzle Super Pro
W: Dion Vickers (RED) - 4.8980, 137.18 (4.89 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft RED) - 5.5881, 120.70 (5.58 dial).
Semi's: Justin Daniels ('  RED); Nick Dishon (REd).

Summer Sizzle Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick GS) - 7.1159, 90.69 (7.08 dial).
R/U: Perry Sheperd ('86 Thunderbird) - 6.5682, 103.66 (6.57 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Nova);

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 8)
Super Pro
W: Justin Daniels ('96 R.E.D.) - 5.8501, 119.00 (5.85 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9151, 115.13 (5.93 dial).
Semi's: Sam Walker ('70 Challenger); Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.).

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7870, 100.89 (6.78 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.5278, 102.98 (6.52 dial).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy II) - 6.3172, 106.58 (6.31 dial).
R/U: Perry Shepherd ('88 T-Bird) - 6.6146, 102.99 (6.62 dial).
Semi's: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Dana Crabtree ('67 Camaro) - 7.2200, 93.56 (7.22 dial).
R/U: Ted Krug ('82 Regal) - 7.0411, 95.93 (7.04 dial).

Sportsman
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.2721, 76.66 (8.19 dial).
R/U: John Nifong ('00 Grand Am) - 10.6162, 66.76 (10.62 dial).
Semi's: John Danford ('85 S-10);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Cody Lash ('72 Nova) - 8.0040, 83.33 (8.00 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 7.9989, 84.16 (7.99 dial).

BHD Big Trophy
W: Cody Lash ('72 Nova) - 8.0529, 81.07 (7.99 dial).
R/U: Eli Eckelbarger ('04 Monte Carlo) - 9.2838, 77.31 (9.14 dial).
Semi's: John Black ('08 Jeep);

High School Eliminator
W: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - 9.8151, 68.07 (9.80 dial).
R/U: Cody Lash ('72 Nova) - 8.1286, 83.37 (7.99 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - 9.1159, 70.00 (9.10 dial).
R/U: Tyler Birden ('98 Bos) - broke.
Semi's: Evan Wilson ('08 Halfscale);

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.4679, 49.45 (12.44 dial).
R/U: Preston Tanner - 12.9430, 53.74 (12.94 dial).
Semi's: Mackey Wiles ('92 Spitzer);

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nathan Lash - 9.3469, 66.59 (9.33 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 12.1499, 50.67 (12.07 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 15)
Super Pro
W: Justin Daniels ('97 R.E.D.) - 5.8019, 119.64 (5.77 dial).
R/U: Rick Lay ('85 Trans Am) - broke.
Semi's: Jeff Butte ('01 Corvette Roadster);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Kevin Redinbo ('72 Vega) - 6.5179, 104.90 (6.51 dial).
R/U: Susanne Morris ('71 Duster) - 6.7380, 101.38 (6.73 dial).

Pro
W: Dale Massengill ('70 Cuda) - 6.1332, 110.55 (6.16 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('85 S-10) - foul.
Semi's: Brian Chelf ('80 Camaro);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant) - 7.4051, 90.59 (7.40 dial).
R/U: Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto) - 6.4367, 107.65 (6.43 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 4.9591, 139.28 (4.98 dial).
R/U: Bobby Clem ('07 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki);

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6069, 84.93 (7.58 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 8.0799, 83.80 (8.04 dial).
Semi's: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia) - 7.6141, 88.57 (7.61 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 10.6942, 61.89 (10.69 dial).

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Dale Massengill ('70 Cuda) - 6.1501, 106.14 (6.13 dial).
R/U: Kim Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.1710, 111.06 (6.18 dial).
Semi's: Jim Bellinger ('80 Monza); Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro).

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Shannon Clem ('97 Kawasaki) - 6.0710, 114.19 (6.06 dial).
R/U: Todd Smith ('08 Kawasaki) - 6.0101, 112.80 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Brad Gott ('06 Kawasaki); Dale Sanders ('07 Kawasaki).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nick Smith ('08 Bos) - 8.9590, 72.13 (8.94 dial).
R/U: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer) - foul.
Semi's: Kaylee Todd; Morgen Wood.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Owen Powell - 14.0580, 44.24 (13.90 dial).
R/U: Stephanie Burns - broke.
Semi's: Tyler Galbraith.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Austin Truhler - 7.9170, 82.86 (7.91 dial).
R/U: Justina Shupperd - foul.
Semi's: Karsyn Powell; Wyatt Shupperd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 22)
Junior 2nd Chance
W: Jordan Kolish - 9.3162, 67.74 (9.30 dial).
R/U: Caleb Campbell - 8.3242, 76.66 (8.31 dial).
Semi's: Jarrett Braden ; Stephanie Burns.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Devin Kobold - 13.3579, 44.59 (13.35 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 12.9913, 46.05 (12.93 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Devin Isenhower ('08 Halfscale) - 8.9242, 72.93 (8.92 dial).
R/U: Nick Isenhower ('08 Halfscale) - 7.9581, 81.53 (7.96 dial).
Semi's: Trevor Boyer ('07 Power Chassis);

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6629, 77.99 (8.66 dial).
R/U: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5138, 88.79 (7.55 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy Filip ('85 Trans Am); Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 7.9071, 85.69 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.2280, 82.88 (8.21 dial).

Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.6983, 85.03 (7.68 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7288, 100.95 (6.72 dial).
Semi's: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Greg Dillman ('67 Camaro) - 6.3301, 108.17 (6.33 dial).
R/U: Jeff Rife ('70 Nova) - 6.9008, 98.27 (6.90 dial).

NAPA Auto S/P Quick 8
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8279, 116.56 (5.83 dial).
R/U: Mike Bagley ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.) - broke.
Semi's: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.); Brad LeFever ('96 Trans Am).

Grams Race Engine Low Qualifier Bonus
W: Mike Bagley ('96 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.5310, 151.05.
R/U: Joe Wiles ('69 Camaro) - 4.8287, 145.60.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Robert Howard ('79 Cutlass) - 6.0528, 111.11 (6.05 dial).
R/U: Jesse York ('09 Racecraft) - 5.2831, 128.56 (5.28 dial).

Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('08 Nelson) - 5.2712, 124.62 (5.27 dial).
R/U: Ray Boyer III ('79 Camaro) - 6.4168, 105.88 (6.42 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft);

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 29)
Super Pro
W: Art Reed III ('08 Nelson) - 5.2680, 125.97 (5.26 dial).
R/U: John Treesh ('61 Corvette) - 6.0389, 114.48 (6.04 dial).
Semi's: Tony Pranger ('73 Ventura);

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Phil Stamps ('69 Chevelle) - 6.5202, 104.16 (6.52 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.7310, 101.32 (6.73 dial).

Pro
W: Tim Cmar ('74 Vega) - 6.3272, 106.65 (6.31 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Chevy II) - 6.2951, 106.39 (6.28 dial).
Semi's: Kim Sparks ('75 Trans Am);

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2642, 106.84 (6.26 dial).
R/U: Terry Hall ('89 Mustang) - 6.4370, 106.64 (6.43 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('85 S-10) - 7.8142, 74.48 (7.54 dial).
R/U: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - foul.
Semi's: Jared Conley ('96 Monte Carlo);

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia) - 7.6159, 88.09 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 10.6580, 61.88 (10.66 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Cody Lash ('71 Nova) - 7.8396, 84.59 (7.86 dial).
R/U: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - 11.9879, 45.45 (9.81 dial).
Semi's: Jared Conley ('96 Monte Carlo); Alec Traxler.

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Jason Hurm.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Nathan Lash - 9.3282, 66.44 (9.31 dial).
R/U: Brittany Shields - 7.9419, 81.99 (7.92 dial).
Semi's: Kayleigh Daniels.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Karsyn Powell - 12.6471, 48.86 (12.60 dial).
R/U: Devin Kobold - 13.1139, 45.78 (12.93 dial).
Semi's: Bobby Neal.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Jordan Kolish - 9.2510, 68.69 (9.27 dial).
R/U: Katelyn Wood - 12.5787, 48.87 (12.62 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood; Preston Tanner.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 5)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer ('86 Camaro) - 6.4309, 105.41 (6.42 dial).
R/U: Tony Pranger ('76 Ventura) - 6.6669, 100.67 (6.68 dial).
Semi's: Bill Shipman ('67 Plymouth GTX); 

Napa Automotive Super Pro Quick 8
W: Jeremy York ('08 R.E.D.) - 4.8300, 140.14 (4.82 dial).
R/U: J.R. Hicks ('91 Daytona) - 5.5230, 126.77 (5.49 dial).
Semi's: John Nifong ('90 Calai); Art Reed ('08 R.E.D.).

Super Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Danny Wood ('03 Racecraft) - 5.5802, 120.60 (5.58 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dodge Dart) - 6.4513, 104.41 (6.45 dial).

Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2457, 102.58 (6.21 dial).
R/U: Pam Kuehner ('96 S-10) - 7.1621, 94.88 (7.12 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo); 

Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8
W: Randy Sparks ('96 Trans Am) - 6.0077, 108.97 (5.94 dial).
R/U: Kim Sparks ('75 Trans Am) - 6.1081, 111.88 (6.12 dial).
Semi's: Dale Massengill ('70 Barracuda); Rex Ambrose ('72 Cutlass).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Rob Harris ('67 Camaro) - 6.4121, 105.34 (6.41 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2732, 106.58 (6.27 dial).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6670, 77.96 (8.65 dial).
R/U: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 10.5468, 48.50 (7.94 dial).
Semi's: Glen Ford ('81 Tans Am); Larry Shupperd ('72 Vega).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7048, 77.99 (8.69 dial).
R/U: Don Morning ('70 Nova) - 7.5760, 89.11 (7.55 dial).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Morgen Wood ('07 Heflin) - 10.3209, 61.65 (10.26 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('08 Half Scale) - 7.9690, 75.76 (7.92 dial).
Semi's: Caleb Campbell ('94 Spitzer); Mason Marino ('07 Gage).

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Katelyn Wood ('93 Spitzer) - 12.6081, 47.51 (12.47 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden ('09 Bullet) - 12.7061, 47.17 (12.37 dial).
Semi's: Preston Tanner ('05 Motorvation); Nate Kelly ('08 Gage).

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Brittany Shields ('03 Q/K) - 7.9262, 82.10 (7.92 dial).
R/U: Trevor Boyer (Jr.) - 7.9209, 81.08 (7.90 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 26)
Pro
W: Pete LeMaster ('59 Plymouth Savoy) - 7.6941, 87.02 (7.68 dial).
R/U: Denny Kobold ('82 Camaro) - 6.9310, 94.91 (6.94 dial).
Semi's: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo); 

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8277, 77.08 (8.83 dial).
R/U: Don Morning ('70 Nova) - 8.7528, 55.22 (7.58 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); 

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9273, 116.87 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Brett Engel ('06 Kawasaki) - 5.0279, 138.49 (5.03 dial).
Semi's: Shannnon Clem ('08 Kawasaki); Nick Dishon ('99 Kawasaki).

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike
W: Bill Heyde ('08 Kawasaki) - 5.9531, 119.40 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Chris Fultz ('08 Suzuki Hyabusa) - 6.7290, 97.80 (6.80 dial).
Semi's: Bradd Gott ('06 zx-14); 

Super Pro Race of Champions
W: Justin Daniels ('99 R E D) - 5.7083, 121.61 (5.71 dial).
R/U: Todd Strefling ('08 Spitzer) - 4.8909, 139.71 (4.90 dial).
Semi's: Bill Pratt ('63 Chrysler Belvedere); 

Pro Race of Champions
W: Randy Sparks ('92 Trans Am) - 5.9700, 116.55 (5.93 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('64 Nova) - 6.3301, 106.39 (6.31 dial).
Semi's: John Gerhart ('72 Valiant); Shane Daugherty ('65 Belvedere).

Sportsman Race of Champions
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8720, 77.05 (8.80 dial).
R/U: Don Morning ('70 Nova) - 7.5500, 89.65 (7.57 dial).
Semi's: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro); 

Motorcycle Race of Champions
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9430, 114.48 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('99 Kawasaki) - 5.5261, 123.92 (5.47 dial).
Semi's: Brett Engel ('07 Kawasaki); 

Aerospace Components King of the Track
W: Randy Sparks ('95 Trans Am) - 5.9578, 115.76 (5.71 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('00 R E D) - broke.
Semi's: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki); Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova).

Jr. Dragsters
W: Colby Wood ('01 Agan) - 8.0871, 79.35 (8.04 dial).
R/U: Preston Tanner ('09 Tanner) - 13.0059, 54.08 (13.02 dial).
Semi's: Kayleigh Daniels ('01 Spitzer); Mackey Wiles ('08 Wildman).

Jr. Dragster Consolation
W: Trevor Boyer ('01 Spitzer) - 8.0209, 73.66 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Tyler Krepp - 10.6428, 58.98 (10.66 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood ('06 Jr. Drag); Katlyn Wood ('05 Jr. Drag).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP 
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 2) 
S/P High Roller 32 Shootout 
W: Garry Fleenor (R.E.D.) - 4.9410, 132.33 (4.90 dial). 
R/U: Cory Mong ('07 Diamond R.E.D.) - foul. 
Semi's: Tony Pranger (R.E.D.); Tim Pascoe ('83 Regal Wagon). 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP 
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 3) 
Major Jr. Dragster 
W: Karsyn Powell ('03 Halfscale) - 8.8931, 72.71 (8.90 dial). 
R/U: Nathan Lash - foul. 
Semi's: Kaylee Todd. 

Ultimate 16 Pit Vehicle Race 
W: Troy Galbraith Jr. - 15.4801 (15.70 dial) 
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. - 11.5411 (12.00 dial). 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP 
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 4) 
Hoosier Bracket Challenge S/P 
W: Garry Fleenor (R.E.D.) - 4.9720, 139.91 (4.94 dial). 
R/U: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft) - 4.8669, 127.83 (4.81 dial). 
Semi's: Tom Buehler ('67 Camaro); Troy Galbraith (R.E.D.). 

Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro 
W: Chris Walters ('83 Regal) - 7.0190, 95.33 (7.01 dial). 
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.8901, 114.26 (5.88 dial). 
Semi's: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon);
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 10)
Super Pro
W: Art Reed ('08 Racecraft R E D) - 5.8680, 90.73 (5.56 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - broke.
Semi's: Susanne Morris ('70 Duster); 

Pro
W: Kim Sparks ('72 Firebird) - 6.1212, 111.91 (6.11 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Firebird) - 6.0070, 107.42 (5.82 dial).
Semi's: Dana Crabtree ('67 Camaro); 

Sportsman
W: Johnny Alfrey ('74 Ventura) - 7.7612, 85.54 (7.76 dial).
R/U: Mike Maus ('65 Belvedere) - 7.6700, 87.90 (7.69 dial).
Semi's: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova); Don Morning ('90 Corvette).

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Kaylee Todd ('04 Jr Dragster) - 11.1781, 57.91 (11.18 dial).

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 17)
Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7462, 112.17 (5.72 dial).
R/U: Phil Stamps ('75 Camaro) - 6.4079, 105.87 (6.39 dial).
Semi's: Denny Kolbold (Camaro); 

Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Firebird) - 5.8222, 118.94 (5.80 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.1362, 107.35 (6.15 dial).
Semi's: Kim Sparks ('86 Firebird); 

Sportsman
W: Dave Winegar ('72 Nova) - 8.5232, 75.73 (8.53 dial).
R/U: Tracy Smart ('95 S-10) - 9.2061, 75.03 (9.22 dial).
Semi's: Don Morning ('70 Nova); 

ClemsKawasaki.com Street Bike
W: Shannon Clem ('00 Kawasaki) - 6.3351, 95.18 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Kevin Dennis ('05 Kawasaki) - 7.2579, 95.31 (6.85 dial).
Semi's: Mike Mohrle (Kawasaki); 

Major Jr. Dragsters
W: Preston Tanner ('07 Talbert) - 13.1472, 53.61 (13.09 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson (Jr.) - 9.1418, 68.28 (9.20 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd (Jr.); 

Congratulations to our 2009 Track Champions     Super Pro - Art Reed     Pro - Shane Daugherty     Sportsman - Larry Shupperd     Pro Motorcycle - Dan Dishon     Major Jr. Dragster - Morgen Wood    Minor Jr. Dragster - Preston Tanner     ClemsKawasaki Street Bike - Bill Heyde     Napa Automotive Super Pro Quick 8 - Jeremy York     Cohee Performance Pro Quick 8 - Dale Masengill     High School Eliminator - Brady Clark

Bunker Hill Dragstrip presents
Race of Champions/National Dragster King of the Track, Sept. 26, 2009
Winners of each of  the season long Summit E. T. Series points races meet to see who is the Champion of Champions. The winners of each of the four categories will meet for the NHRA King of the Track competition, to be held later the same date. *Each racer is ceded by their first event win, one entry only. Points participation/buy in not required to be qualified.

 

S/Pro $400-W $200-R/U

Pro $200-W $100-R/U

Spt $100-W $50-R/U

M/C $100-W $50-R/U

4/4Todd StreflingBrian ChelfLarry Shupperdn/c
4/18Troy GalbraithShane DaughertyRandy WolfeDan Dishon

4/25

Art Reed IIIAaron JarrellDon MorningNick Dishon
5/9Bill PrattShane DaughertyLarry Shupperdn/c
5/16Darrin WhiteDave ColeLarry Shupperdn/c

5/30

Art Reed IIIJohn JohnsonShawn Morgann/c
6/6Kenny RobinsonStacy JarrellBrad DanfordDan Dishon

6/20

Shane DaughertyRandy SparksLarry ShupperdBrett Engel
6/27splitsplitJohn Danfordn/c

7/11

Jeff WaltersJohn JohnsonLarry Shupperdn/c
7/18Phil StampsJohn GerhartLarry Shupperdn/c
7/25Gary MayRandy SparksDon MorningNick Dishon
8/1splitGreg DillmanRandy Wolfen/c

8/8

Justin DanielsJim Harness Jr.Brad Danfordn/c

8/15

Justin DanielsDale MassengillLarry ShupperdBrett Engel
8/22Art Reed IIIPete LeMasterRandy Wolfen/c
8/29Art Reed IIITim CmarLarry Shupperdn/c

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Super Pro Super Pro X = Crossover used
WEIGHT
TOTAL
Total17-Oct10-Oct26-Sep5-Sep29-Aug22-Aug15-Aug8-Aug1-Aug25-Jul18-Jul11-Jul27-Jun20-Jun6-Jun30-May23-May16-May9-May25-Apr18-Apr4-Apr
Art Reed III C3282812915385101055202020015510555252038205
Randy Brough U364236251510205101051025515201010520551551026
Ron Ingle 350R 21622605555101526201010151020105515515510
XRandy Wolfe 351W2102150010205510151555520151510515515515
XJohn Nifong A385198213555105510275515515311010510510105
Rick Wood U3331962061055510515552055102015552052650
Rod Morris W30019519505100155510015102015201010510105510
Denny Jones 35111921921555105105552010155537105515000
Phil Stamps P300178178510555105551043105020001052000
Suzanne Morris W30817017005100151510505105201055510155105
Rick Lay E35215415401005553700037551055555055
Hal Daugherty 376L150150100101015555510151055505555150
Rex Stamps 35311451505205510551010555501005555205
Robert Howard G339G14514555101020501055515555055101050
XFred Brazzle 337M14514501510010205102055555550551000
Tony Pranger 1973128128200537310000000051005010500
Art Reed Jr. P341115115000010555510200052025500000
Jan Cohee 300M1151150005005505105101510105055155
XPhil Shidler 3157909000005551000510550550105105
Bob Hendrickson 319350500000005555555555000000

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Pts. S/Pro Q8      Entry = 2   Qualify = 1   Rd. win = 2  R/u = 1     Win =2
Total9-May30-May27-Jun25-Jul22-Aug5-Sep
Jeremy York 38103535112311
Jeremy Hanks 378H27880830
Art Reed III C328251123225
Ron Ingle 350R24335553
Jeff Yates A312180113220
Ron Krisher D30813533200
Phil Shidler 315713532030
Mark Carpenter 78010332200
Ray Boyer 354J9000522
Jeff Butte 38478050300
Joe Wiles 3476000330

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Pro Points          X = Crossover used
WEIGHT 
TOTAL
Total17-Oct10-Oct26-Sep5-Sep29-Aug22-Aug15-Aug8-Aug1-Aug25-Jul18-Jul11-Jul27-Jun20-Jun6-Jun30-May23-May16-May9-May25-Apr18-Apr4-Apr
XShane Daugherty 376D3673775515151037101515362655311505263820385
Stacy Jarrell 316R3183333220105151515253755515538510202610105
Pete LeMaster 311Q2512565103810043505515155101015102055520
Denny Kobold 352R23925452032155101010553210525551051510510
Ed Cook 340B2312411015101515101055151055102015010520526
Jim Harness Jr. 327H220225501553752043552051055010551055
XRex Ambrose G3092102105015101015100520152055200552010105
John Gerhart B390202202005155151510105532101510050515520
XM. Krumanaker K3401852005510151010102055520551510101010555
Josh Maggart 371D1851905100101551052015505510101051551015
Brian Chelf 368V14914900100201031551010005000000538
Jeff Rife H38814014055002515510550010100551510550
Jim Bellinger1261260000551055105555101010052650
Jim Hamby U39470700000000000005151010555555
Roger Healton 353G151500000000000000010000050

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Points Pro Q8      Entry = 2   Qualify = 1   Rd. win = 2  R/u = 1     Win =2
Total25-Apr20-Jun7/11(5/23)25-Jul15-Aug5-Sep
Dale Massengill G33946811011115
Randy Sparks C3413808115311
Rex Ambrose G30926335825
Jim Bellinger 395N251133350
Stacy Jarrell 316R22328252
Kim Sparks T34122022288
Scott Daniels 352U14505202
George Willis G77714533003
Mark Krumanaker K34012222222
Kirk Yates 360211350300
Aaron Jarrell 31638350000
Tom Sroufe 5026003003

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Points Sportsman X = Crossover used
WEIGHT 
TOTAL
Total17-Oct10-Oct26-Sep5-Sep29-Aug22-Aug15-Aug8-Aug1-Aug25-Jul18-Jul11-Jul27-Jun20-Jun6-Jun30-May23-May16-May9-May25-Apr18-Apr4-Apr
XLarry Shupperd 330A3253250005553310212638503310155333310533
John Danford 3788267282551515205272155102633515105510151510
Randy Wolfe 351W23823800333355515281026201021270000000
Don Morning 300E17917916551015105010331015510050055105
Tracy Danford 3889176191516101020105551051051551055551015
Brad Danford 388Z1581581002105100551015100275051005510
Negon Pindell15115151055151051015105555210555500
Shawn Morgan 145150051055105510155510151055105550
Mellissa Burns 838B14114100005550155555102110510151055
Eli Eckelbarger 320375751000101051500000000000101500
John Black B9244646000000000000510000002155

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Points Motorcycle X = Crossover used
WEIGHT
TOTAL
Total26-Sep5-Sep29-Aug22-Aug15-Aug8-Aug25-Jul18-Jul11-Jul27-Jun20-Jun6-Jun30-May23-May16-May9-May25-Apr18-Apr4-Apr
Dan Dishon 30721021518051053211510502355510112332
Nick Dishon 37631571626055111023201050111555105610
Brett Engle 30331341391255550555102311555517110
Bobby Clem 32035454005017055001700000050

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 Points Jr Dragster X = Crossover used       * = Minor Jr.
WEIGHTED
TOTAL
Total26-Sep5-Sep29-Aug22-Aug15-Aug8-Aug1-Aug25-Jul18-Jul27-Jun20-Jun6-Jun30-May23-May16-May9-May25-Apr18-Apr4-Apr
Morgen Wood 3512262315285511028102351751722101701112
Trevor Boyer178178055160105160170280163351255
Colby Wood 31591601702351010551610115555510236110
Justina Shupperd1371370501050522502310115155655
Bailey McCorkle 3232135135501050055011010231010002318
Kayleigh Daniels 307613213211101601728028170000000050
Evan Wilson 383113113022500162250230505100000
Nathan Lash74740028005001150505105000
Nick Smith 33147676050023000505002800055
Tyler Birden 3696686800000225050505105110  
                      
Preston Tanner* 33062562561711500175232323023232300182223
Katelyn Wood* 3406194194523555232811175181751750050
Jarrett Braden* 35821591590170505517111712115516230100
Stephanie Burns* 3474135135050517010511065511517121011
Devin Kobold*119119001723050555051711511055
Wyatt Shupperd* 3426111111050115010550651151056517
Mackey Wiles 3724959511051701155511005555050

 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2009 PointsHigh School
Total8-Aug18-Jul27-Jun6-Jun23-May9-May25-Apr29-Aug
Brady Clark 438C921371313752311
Cody Lash  777C88713771323018
Eli Ecklebarger 3203280000011170
Emerson Bowing 997B280000017110
Brandon Burkhart 829B1000000550
Amber Sears 888S500000050
Brittany Tidrick 3102500000500