2010


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 10)
Super Pro
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.7952, 117.68 (5.77 dial).
R/U: Chris Stine ('94 Spitzer R.E.D.) - broke.
Semi's: Kurt Harrington; Jim Bellinger.

Super Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Dan Becklehimer ('70 Nova) - 5.6319, 122.03 (5.63 dial).
R/U: Tim Cmar ('76 Vega) - 6.1047, 113.68 (6.10 dial).

Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.2658, 102.76 (6.23 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.1960, 108.17 (6.20 dial).
Semi's: Pete Lemaster; Mark Krumanaker.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Brian Garrett ('69 Dart) - 6.5311, 103.24 (6.53 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 5.9713, 118.05 (5.97 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('71 Vegamino) - 7.5860, 92.58 (7.56 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7260, 77.33 (8.73 dial).
Semi's: Rick Atchley; John Danford.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega) - 8.0821, 83.79 (8.08 dial).
R/U: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 7.9240, 85.9 (7.91 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('71 Maverick) - 7.8231, 86.67 (7.76 dial).
R/U: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - 10.5321, 59.66 (10.48 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Arterberry.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Caleb Campbell ('94 Spitzer) - 8.4149, 76.68 (8.41 dial).
R/U: Evan Wilson ('07 Halfscale) - 7.9140, 83.44 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nick Schlabaugh - 9.3529, 67.57 (9.36 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 8.6788, 67.27 (9.00 dial).
Semi's: Owen Powell; Justin Shupperd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (April 17)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('96 S-10) - 5.4019, 118.76 (5.38 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('68 Camaro) - 6.0402, 112.43 (6.03 dial).
Semi's: Art Reed III.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro) - 5.8509, 115.75 (5.85 dial).
R/U: Robert Howard ('79 Cutlass) - 6.4529, 103.43 (6.45 dial).

Pro
W: Michelle Harrison ('66 Chevy II) - 6.8749, 98.03 (6.86 dial).
R/U: Andrew Brough ('69 Dart) - 7.0887, 92.63 (7.11 dial).
Semi's: Doug McKinney.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Pete Lemaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.3620, 90.87 (7.36 dial).
R/U: Jeff Rife ('70 Nova) - 6.7698, 99.37 (6.76 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5372, 92.01 (7.53 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 7.4959, 86.53 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Brian Chelf; Randy Wolfe.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega) - 8.2561, 81.68 (8.22 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('72 Dart) - 7.9018, 84.72 (7.91 dial).

OSRBikes.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Todd Smith ('08 Kawasaki) - 6.0242, 116.56 (5.97 dial).
R/U: Bill Heyde ('06 Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Mike Mohrle; Anthony Diskey.

Major Jr. Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle ('09 JB) - 8.0029, 74.87 (7.98 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - 11.4091, 55.96 (11.26 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd; Karsyn Powell.

Minor Jr. Dragster
W: Devon Kobold - 13.0933, 45.49 (13.06 dial).
R/U: Danielle Dennis - 13.7940, 46.19 (13.65 dial).

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Nick Schlabaugh - 9.2863, 69.32 (9.22 dial).
R/U: Nate Kelly - 9.0300, 71.07 (9.05 dial).
Semi's: Danielle Dennis.


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 1)
Jr. Dragster Challenge 13-17 Age Group
W: Devin Isenhower - 8.1598, 80.98 (8.07 dial).
R/U: Mark Hammock - 7.9438, 82.10 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Collin Richardson; Nick Isenhower.

Jr. Dragster Challenge 8-9 Age Group
W: Kammon Simpson ('96 Spitzer) - 13.5271, 47.81 (13.53 dial).
R/U: Devon Kobold ('00 Jr. Dragster) - 13.3998, 44.55 (12.91 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 8)
Major Junior Dragster
W: Collin Richardson - 8.0431, 76.52 (7.98 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - 11.3941, 57.67 (11.47 dial).

Junior Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Justina Shupperd - 10.1411, 63.56 (10.09 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 8.9279, 71.44 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Bailey McCorkle.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Rex Stamps ('69 Chevelle) - 6.1409, 110.24 (6.14 dial).
R/U: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.4537, 103.97 (6.45 dial).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.2301, 107.49 (6.23 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.5551, 103.23 (6.55 dial).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia) - 7.7172, 87.99 (7.66 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Wagon) - 8.0689, 85.27 (8.08 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('71 Maverick) - 7.5932, 88.39 (7.58 dial).
R/U: Brady Clark ('81 El Camino) - 10.5559, 63.47 (10.60 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Arterberry.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 14)
Pro Vern Cook Benefit Race
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Firebird) - 9.3811, 118.10 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 9.0092, 58.04 (8.99 dial).
Semi's: Jay Waymire.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 15)
Jr. Dragster Challenge 10-12 from 5/1/10
W: Nathan Lash - 8.9351, 72.10 (8.92 dial).
R/U: Keaton Simpson - 9.0147, 73.31 (9.01 dial).
Semi's: Preston Tanner.

Jr. Dragster 2nd Chance from 5/1/10
W: Kieffer Simpson - 8.2140, 65.20 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 9.6027, 64.76 (9.02 dial).
Semi's: Mackey Wiles.

Brandon Hughes Memorial Jr. Minor 
W: Tyler Galbraith - 10.4862, 59.66 (10.50 dial).
R/U: Kammon Simpson - 13.4153, 47.76 (13.49 dial).
Semi's: Logan Galbraith; Mackey Wiles.

Brandon Hughes Memorial Jr. Major
W: Jarrett Braden - 8.9342, 69.87 (8.91 dial).
R/U: Shawn Pitts - 7.9080, 80.77 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Mason Marino.

Brandon Hughes Memorial Quick 330
W: Nick Isenhower - 5.1070 (5.09 dial).
R/U: Devin Isenhower - 5.0912 (5.05 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Lash.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 22)
Super Pro
W: Dan Beckelheimer ('70 Nova) - 5.6962, 117.43 (5.66 dial).
R/U: Hal Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) - 6.5122, 103.36 (6.51 dial).
Semi's: Larry Zahnd.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Rex Stamps ('69 Chevelle) - 6.2022, 109.15 (6.20 dial).
R/U: Larry Zahnd ('69 Nova) - 6.0129, 114.22 (6.01 dial).

Pro
W: Mark Simpson ('90 Mustang) - 6.9171, 97.58 (6.70 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('70 Chevelle) - foul.
Semi's: Erick Frazier; Denny Kobold.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 7.0421, 94.76 (7.04 dial).
R/U: Ebert Williams ('65 Coronet) - 6.6753, 102.69 (6.67 dial).

Sportsman
W: Dan Richardson ('71 Nova) - 8.5624, 71.41 (8.51 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.7929, 77.31 (8.77 dial).
Semi's: John Danford.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8301, 77.29 (8.83 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 7.5420, 91.83 (7.53 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.7540, 93.37 (5.47 dial).
R/U: David Dishon (Kawasaki) - broke.
Semi's: Nate Garrison.

High School Eliminator
W: Eli Eckelbarger ('71 Maverick) - 7.7362, 87.05 (7.62 dial).
R/U: Brady Clark ('06 F-250) - 10.5981, 65.96 (10.60 dial).
Semi's: Nathan Arterberry.

JDTPerformance.com Sportsman Diesel
W: Justin Sell ('04 Dodge) - 8.3719, 82.88 (8.27 dial).
R/U: Adam Buchko ('06 Ford) - 10.4860, 68.92 (10.42 dial).
Semi's: Jonathon Robertson; Jeff Rife.

Trophy Eliminator
W: Jesse Downham ('02 GMC) - 10.7871, 65.61 (10.70 dial).
R/U: Johnny Alfrey ('06 Crossfire) - 10.1172, 69.43 (10.12 dial).
Semi's: Shawn Morgan.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Jarrett Braden - 9.1179, 66.87 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - 10.8980, 59.77 (10.89 dial).
Semi's: Vicki Harris.

Junior Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Tyler Galbraith - 10.6059, 57.68 (10.59 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 11.9963, 51.42 (11.93 dial).
Semi's: Logan Galbraith.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (May. 29)
Super Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 7.0748, 93.96 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Sam Walker ('70 Challenger) - 6.4360, 105.35 (6.45 dial).
Semi's: Bill Casner; John Nifong.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Art Reed III ('08 Nelson) - 5.1928, 128.95 (5.19 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6832, 101.29 (6.68 dial).

Pro
W: John Haut ('66 Chevy II) - 6.1576, 87.21 (5.81 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness Jr. ('70 Chevelle) - foul.
Semi's: Pete Lemaster; Andrew Brough.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6839, 101.35 (6.68 dial).
R/U: Pete Lemaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.4060, 90.88 (7.40 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel (Kawasaki) - 5.2491, 129.69 (5.23 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.9648, 107.69 (5.93 dial).
Semi's: David Dishon; Nick Dishon.

Sportsman
W: Dan Richardson ('71 Nova) - 8.5569, 78.65 (8.52 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Larry Shupperd.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 7.5662, 91.07 (7.56 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 7.6618, 87.89 (7.64 dial).

Pro Quick 8
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.0290, 114.17 (6.02 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3341, 105.63 (6.34 dial).
Semi's: Randy Sparks; Dale Massingill.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Colby Wood - 8.0423, 78.76 (8.00 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 12.0120, 51.26 (11.91 dial).
Semi's: Alexis Cowan.

Junior Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Vicki Harris - 12.5849, 50.67 (12.60 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 8.8449, 69.42 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd.
 

Midwest Jr. Dragster Super Series

Friday June 4

Friday Night Gambler Bracket Race

Winner:  Austin Suhre                      Worden, Illinois 

R/U:       Morgen Wood                    Wabash, Indiana

Saturday June 5

12.90 Index

Winner:  Kammon Simpson             Seymour, Indiana

R/U:       David Giovanini                  Clinton, Indiana

8.90 Index

Winner:  Keaton Simpson                Seymour, Indiana

R/U:       Preston Tanner                  Rensselaer, Indiana

7.90 Index

Winner:  Mark Hammock                  Beach Park, Illinois

R/U:       Nick Isenhower                   Lebanon, Indiana

Outlaw 330’                 

Winner:  Robbie Massey                   Des Moines, Iowa

R/U:       Evan Wilson                        Kokomo, Indiana

All Run Bracket

Winner:  Carlos Florez                      Mishawaka, Indiana

R/U:       Jaykelen Nelkin                   West Bloomfield, Michigan

Sunday June 6

8-9 Year Old Class

Winner: Logan Galbraith                Indianapolis, Indiana

R/U:       David Giovanini                 Clinton, Indiana

10-12 Year Old Class

Winner: Nick Wallace                      Edinburgh, Indiana

R/U:       Gunner Williams               Washington, Indiana

13-14 Year Old Class

Winner: Devin Isenhower              Lebanon, Indiana

R/U:       Donnie Giovanini              Clinton, Indiana

15-Up Class

Winner: Kyle Quellmalz                  O’Fallon, Illinois

R/U:       Kieffer Simpson                 Seymour, Indiana

Quick 32 330’

Winner: Austin Suhre                      Worden, Illinois

R/U:       Anthony Bond                    Edinburgh, Indiana

Results for June 12th. Rained out after two rounds of competition, purse split.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 19)
Super Pro
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.5878, 120.37 (5.55 dial).
R/U: Kevin Redinbo ('72 Vega) - 6.4760, 104.42 (6.48 dial).
Semi's: Ron Ingle; John Nifong.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Dan Beckelheimer ('70 Nova) - 5.6901, 121.28 (5.69 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6601, 101.76 (6.66 dial).

Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6630, 101.32 (6.65 dial).
R/U: Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto) - 6.3700, 107.62 (6.35 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Tony Crowe ('83 Cougar) - 8.9901, 73.99 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.4039, 90.95 (7.40 dial).

Sportsman
W: Rick Atchley ('99 Alero).
R/U: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - broke.
Semi's: John Danford; Randy Wolfe.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Brad Danford ('77 Camaro) - 8.3331, 84.24 (8.33 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 7.5601, 89.11 (7.55 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Joe Bellinger ('49 Wayfarer) - 10.0758 (9.87 dial).
R/U: Denise Pequignot ('87 Firebird).
Semi's: Charles Spangler.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle - 7.9690, 75.73 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Colby Wood - 8.0430, 81.05 (8.05 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd; Jarrett Braden.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Jarrett Braden - 8.9939, 72.59 (9.01 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - broke.

Olson Paint & Body Wheelstand
W: Jason Shubert ('86 Cutlass).
R/U: Ricky Kirkpatrick ('81 Malibu Wagon).
Semi's: Robert Howard; Chris Shenuk

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (June 26)
Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('98 S-10) - 5.6011, 117.71 (5.60 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.9091, 115.58 (5.89 dial).
Semi's: Tom Jones ; Kenny Robinson.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover) - 5.1938, 130.55 (5.19 dial).
R/U: Mike Thompson ('69 Dart) - 6.4790, 104.88 (6.47 dial).

Pro
W: Jim Harness Jr. ('70 Chevelle) - 7.6129, 86.54 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3360, 106.07 (6.33 dial).
Semi's: Pete LeMaster.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Mark Krumanaker ('71 Pinto) - 6.3731, 107.90 (6.37 dial).
R/U: Denny Kobold ('91 Camaro) - 6.7941, 99.75 (6.79 dial).

Pro Quick 8
W: Dale Massengill ('70 'Cuda) - 6.2008, 107.43 (6.19 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.9161, 117.19 (5.90 dial).
Semi's: Brian Garrett; Mark Krumanaker.

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8881, 76.65 (8.86 dial).
R/U: John Danford ('85 S-10) - 7.5980, 85.03 (7.69 dial).
Semi's: Michael Birden.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8851, 76.64 (8.87 dial).
R/U: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 8.0550, 84.40 (8.03 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Dave Cook ('89 Escort) - 13.1049, 52.33 (12.93 dial).
R/U: Johnny Alfrey ('08 F-150) - foul.

GSCA Turbo Hot Street
W: Dave Day ('87 Grand National) - 6.6460, 105.41.
R/U: Mike Schwab ('87 Grand National) - 7.4150, 97.80.
Semi's: Clay Arnold.

GSCA Buick Bucks
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 7.2720, 82.58 (7.16 dial).
R/U: Michael Birden ('84 Cutlass) - 8.9300, 77.72 (8.84 dial).
Semi's: Lloyd Bonecutter.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Caleb Campbell - 8.6210, 74.86 (8.56 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - foul.
Semi's: Colby Wood.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Morgen Wood - 10.9482, 57.03 (10.94 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - 10.9450, 59.68 (10.96 dial).
Semi's: Wyatt Shupperd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 9)
Randy Lowe Memorial S/P
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.3449, 123.04 (5.34 dial).
R/U: Dan Beckelheimer ('70 Nova) - 5.7270, 122.37 (5.70 dial).
Semi's: Joey Brannum; Art Reed Jr..

Randy Lowe Memorial Pro
W: Jim Harness ('70 Chevelle) - 8.1329, 67.07 (8.99 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 7.9990, 69.57 (8.99 dial).
Semi's: Butch Benefiel; Mike Studebaker.


BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 10)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.2160, 129.31 (5.19 dial).
R/U: Tom Jones ('66 Chevy II) - 6.4561, 106.66 (6.45 dial).
Semi's: Bill Casner.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6538, 102.03 (6.65 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1539, 132.00 (5.15 dial).

Cartel Chassis S/P Quick 8
W: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 4.6037, 146.11 (4.59 dial).
R/U: Mark Carpenter ('67 Mustang) - 5.6409, 125.71 (5.60 dial).
Semi's: Dan Beckelheimer; Phil Shidler.

Pro
W: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.9090, 119.32 (5.88 dial).
R/U: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.2070, 108.97 (6.20 dial).
Semi's: Rob Harris; Denny Kobold.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Mark Simpson ('91 Mustang) - 6.7709, 101.64 (6.77 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.3060, 91.06 (7.30 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.7210, 81.24 (7.63 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Wagon) - 8.3369, 83.65 (8.30 dial).
Semi's: Tracy Danford.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 7.9488, 85.44 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8580, 77.43 (8.83 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Wagon) - 8.4222, 74.87 (8.28 dial).
R/U: Johnny Alfrey ('08 F-150) - 10.4490, 67.37 (10.26 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Karsyn Powell - 8.8839, 73.05 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - 7.8777, 81.53 (7.90 dial).
Semi's: Joseph Trisler.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Joseph Trisler - 13.4273, 46.57 (13.09 dial).
R/U: Mackey Wiles - broke.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Kaylee Todd - 10.8642, 60.08 (10.85 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 10.0548, 63.03 (9.97 dial).
Semi's: Justina Shupperd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP National Dragster Challenge
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 17)
Super Pro
W: Tom Jones ('66 Chevy II) - 6.4608, 106.70 (6.45 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1748, 131.32 (5.15 dial).
Semi's: Kenny Robinson.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.9210, 114.76 (5.92 dial).
R/U: Bill Shipman ('67 GTX) - 6.7711, 100.66 (6.77 dial).

S/P Motorcycle
W: Nick Dishon (Kawasaki) - 5.5809, 126.42 (5.56 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon (Kawasaki) - foul.
Semi's: Mike Studebaker.

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Gran Sport) - 7.1341, 92.97 (7.13 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('66 Chevy II) - 6.8701, 98.02 (6.86 dial).
Semi's: Jim Planalp; Randy Wolfe.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Denny Kobold ('91 Camaro) - 6.7701, 99.81 (6.77 dial).
R/U: John Haut ('66 Chevy II) - 5.8639, 114.78 (5.86 dial).

Sportsman
W: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.1048, 85.25 (8.10 dial).
R/U: Ron Wolfe ('82 S-10) - 8.3508, 81.64 (8.37 dial).
Semi's: John Danford; Larry Shupperd.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Mike Remaly ('68 Camaro) - 7.9591, 85.21 (7.94 dial).
R/U: Mike Maus ('63 Belvedere) - 7.9819, 84.89 (7.96 dial).

OSRBikes.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Brad Gott (Kawasaki) - 6.4497, 79.49 (5.87 dial).
R/U: Chris Fultz (Suzuki) - broke.
Semi's: Mike Studebaker; Doug Hirschberg.

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Homer Sapien (08 Cobalt) - 11.2670, 63.28 (11.35 dial).
R/U: Johnny Alfrey (Chevy P/U) - 12.8368, 51.14 (12.97 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle (' ) - 8.0082, 75.73 (7.93 dial).
R/U: Tyler Galbraith - 10.7090, 58.29 (10.65 dial).
Semi's: Karsyn Powell.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Mackey Wiles - 11.8892, 52.37 (11.92 dial).
R/U: Logan Galbraith - foul.
Semi's: Joseph Trisler.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 10.0531, 63.20 (10.06 dial).
R/U: Jordan Kolish - 9.3730, 68.39 (9.42 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd; Nick Smith.
 

Results for Sat. July 24, Purse split after 1 round due to rain.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 24)
S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Brough ('67 Dart) - 6.6403, 101.73 (6.64 dial).
R/U: Justin Daniels ('08 R.E.D.) - 5.3919, 125.67 (5.39 dial).

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.9311, 77.56 (8.93 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('66 Chevy II) - 6.9498, 96.77 (6.94 dial).

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Northup ('54 Anglia) - 7.7119, 87.72 (7.71 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.9312, 76.91 (8.92 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Karsyn Powell - 8.9427, 72.13 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Colby Wood - 8.0558, 80.82 (7.98 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood; Bailey McCorkle.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Justina Shupperd - 9.7209, 65.21 (9.65 dial).
R/U: Wyatt Shupperd - 10.0262, 63.10 (9.95 dial).
Semi's: J. D. Trisler.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 30)
S/P High Roller 32 Shootout
W: Art Reed III ('08 Nelson R.E.D.) - 5.2459, 126.52 (5.32 dial).
R/U: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 4.6149, 145.65 (4.59 dial).
Semi's: Chuck Scrimpsher; Jeremy Hanks.

Harness Racing Best Package
W: Kelly Sperry ('64 Chevy II).

Harness Racing Bad Beat
W: Larry Zahnd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (July 31)
NHRA Jeg's Super Quick 32
W: Kristina Lawyer (R.E.D.) - 4.5750, 149.42 (4.56 dial).
R/U: James Monroe (R.E.D.) - 4.5221, 151.03 (4.51 dial).
Semi's: Bob Sheridan; Scott Carman.

Super Pro
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.7980, 111.39 (5.78 dial).
R/U: Robby Freels (R.E.D) - 5.2012, 129.30 (5.21 dial).
Semi's: Kirk Yates.

Pro
W: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon) - 6.9862, 97.58 (6.98 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.8620, 117.80 (5.85 dial).
Semi's: Evan Shoopman.

Sportsman
W: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 7.5269, 89.28 (7.52 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Wagon) - 8.2669, 83.19 (8.28 dial).
Semi's: Todd Sroufe.

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Dave Cook ('89 Escort Wagon) - 13.0749, 52.21 (13.05 dial).
R/U: Ty Smith ('99 Explorer) - 11.4098, 60.97 (11.36 dial).
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 1)
Super Pro
W: Danny Wood ('90 Camaro) - 6.4108, 108.72 (6.40 dial).
R/U: Dion Vickers ('08 Racetech R.E.D.) - 4.8290, 141.07 (4.91 dial).
Semi's: Aaron Vail; Chuck Ridenour.

Pro
W: Ryan Kirkpatrick ('75 Pinto) - 7.2221, 82.55 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Allyn Neff ('65 Falcon) - 8.2462, 73.41 (7.98 dial).
Semi's: Evan Shoopman.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 7)
Super Pro
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1510, 131.60 (5.15 dial).
R/U: Danny Wood ('90 Camaro) - 6.3991, 106.63 (6.37 dial).
Semi's: Ray Boyer III.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Shipman ('67 Plymouth GTX) - 6.7039, 101.63 (6.70 dial).
R/U: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1551, 131.93 (5.15 dial).

Pro
W: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - 6.3931, 104.90 (6.40 dial).
R/U: Aaron Jarrell ('74 Vega) - foul.
Semi's: Denny Kobold; Josh Maggert.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.0502, 95.10 (7.05 dial).
R/U: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.0370, 114.24 (6.03 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6002, 91.85 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - 12.3849, 55.02 (12.41 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggert.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8619, 77.99 (8.82 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.2271, 84.10 (8.18 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Cory Temple ('89 S-10) - 7.6920, 89.83 (7.69 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.2261, 83.33 (8.21 dial).

NPCA Pro Comp 1
W: Steve Walczak ('32 Bantam Altered) - 4.5617, 151.58 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Larry Harlan ('48 Anglia) - broke.

NPCA Pro Comp 3
W: Gordon Horn ('63 Corvette) - 5.2010, 138.02 (5.10 dial).
R/U: Bob Thompson ('72 F.E.D.) - 5.1860, 144.19 (5.10 dial).

NPCA Nostalgia Gas
W: Sue Campbell ('41 Willys) - 5.7181, 123.37 (5.70 dial).
R/U: Joe Wiles ('69 Camaro) - 5.4688, 128.28 (5.40 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Caleb Campbell - 8.5368, 75.53 (8.52 dial).
R/U: Colby Wood - broke.
Semi's: J.D. Trisler; Kaylee Todd.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Evan Wilson - 8.0130, 77.84 (8.52 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - 7.9541, 80.79 (7.93 dial).
Semi's: Mackenzie Wiles.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 14)
Cartel Chassis S/P Quick 8
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.7991, 139.82 (4.79 dial).
R/U: Nathan Vrooman ('91 Beretta ) - 5.5107, 121.67 (5.51 dial).
Semi's: Ron Ingle; Joe Wiles.

J&E Tire Low Qualifier Open Wheel
W: Todd Strefling ('04 Mullis R.E.D.) - 4.8141, 142.76.

J&E Tire Low Qualifier Door
W: Joe Wiles ('69 Camaro) - 5.1879, 137.29.

Super Pro
W: Kenny Robinson ('67 Fairlane) - 6.4578, 102.98 (6.43 dial).
R/U: Roger Fike ('90 Dakota P/U) - 6.9320, 96.50 (6.92 dial).
Semi's: Ray Boyer.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Brian Inman ('73 Nova) - 6.2719, 108.95 (6.27 dial).
R/U: Jeff Wright ('98 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.5130, 123.01 (5.50 dial).

Pro
W: Rex Ambrose ('67 Chevy II) - 6.4789, 83.00 (6.08 dial).
R/U: Michelle Harrison ('70 Duster) - foul.
Semi's: Royce Farmwald; Shane Daugherty.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.6593, 101.34 (6.65 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.6969, 87.86 (7.68 dial).

Super Pro Motorcycle
W: Brett Engel ('00 Kawasaki) - 4.9581, 136.31 (4.94 dial).
R/U: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 6.0320, 110.56 (6.01 dial).
Semi's: Nick Dishon.

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6749, 91.06 (7.67 dial).
R/U: Angie Johnson ('68 Camaro) - 8.0891, 84.57 (8.09 dial).
Semi's: Scott Headley; Randy Wolfe.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6978, 91.29 (7.69 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.8191, 77.45 (8.81 dial).

DOT Trophy
W: Dave Cook ('89 Escort Wagon) - 13.4473, 41.36 (13.25 dial).
R/U: Charles Spangler ('05 Cobalt) - 11.6758, 60.71 (11.45 dial).

OSRBikes.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Brad Gott ('08 Kawasaki) - 5.9589, 119.06 (5.91 dial).
R/U: Mike Mohrle ('95 Suzuki) - 5.9739, 120.34 (5.95 dial).
Semi's: Anthony Diskey.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Evan Wilson (' ) - 8.0001, 77.70 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Morgen Wood - 9.8823, 65.01 (9.87 dial).
Semi's: Karsyn Powell.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Joseph Trisler - 13.7559, 44.46 (13.60 dial).
R/U: Logan Galbraith - 13.1111, 48.32 (13.02 dial).
Semi's: Mackenzie Wiles.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Jordan Kolish - 9.3710, 68.28 (9.40 dial).
R/U: Tyler Galbraith - 10.7492, 58.29 (10.78 dial).
Semi's: Mackenzie Wiles.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 21)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.2148, 130.00 (5.22 dial).
R/U: Chris Stine ('94 WRC R.E.D.) - 5.2889, 128.25 (5.31 dial).
Semi's: Jeremy York; Jesse York.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.9310, 115.12 (5.93 dial).
R/U: Shane Daugherty ('65 Belvedere) - 6.6390, 102.03 (6.63 dial).

Pro
W: Scott Daniels ('71 Monte Carlo) - 6.2627, 107.72 (6.26 dial).
R/U: Jeff Rife ('70 Nova) - foul.
Semi's: Chico Suave'.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.0730, 94.32 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.6440, 87.88 (7.64 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 18.1079.
R/U: Brett Sullivan ('02 Trans Am) - foul.
Semi's: Shawn Morgan.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6500, 91.48 (7.65 dial).
R/U: Tracy Danford ('78 Nova) - 7.5923, 88.37 (7.59 dial).

BHD Pro Quick 8
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3737, 105.62 (6.36 dial).
R/U: Randy Sparks ('94 Trans Am) - 5.8727, 117.22 (5.89 dial).
Semi's: Rex Ambrose; Mark Krumanaker.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Colby Wood - 8.0411, 75.73 (7.98 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 12.1412, 50.04 (11.90 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Aug. 28)
Super Pro
W: Ray Boyer III ('06 Power Chassis R.E.D.) - 5.1611, 135.07 (5.15 dial).
R/U: Bill Casner ('71 Duster) - 5.8388, 116.61 (5.84 dial).
Semi's: Bob Hendrickson.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Dan Ennis ('78 Malibu) - 6.4720, 105.17 (6.47 dial).
R/U: Joe Brannum ('67 Chevy II) - 6.5030, 105.17 (6.50 dial).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.0842, 91.46 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Aaron Disinger ('84 Mustang) - 6.3370, 103.95 (6.35 dial).
Semi's: Jeff Rife.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3512, 106.37 (6.35 dial).
R/U: Tony Crowe ('83 Cougar) - 8.6161, 77.02 (8.61 dial).

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6708, 85.87 (7.64 dial).
R/U: Todd Sroufe ('00 Camaro) - 7.6101, 90.71 (7.60 dial).
Semi's: Don Morning.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.1910, 83.01 (8.18 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - 12.2859, 56.10 (12.27 dial).

High School Eliminator
W: Sam Roberts ('03 Mazda).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Bailey McCorkle - 7.9080, 82.86 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Colby Wood - foul.
Semi's: Karsyn Powell; Hannah Weber.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 9.2371, 67.27 (9.21 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Todd - 11.0902, 58.66 (11.15 dial).
Semi's: Morgen Wood; J.D. Trisler.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Brent Johnson - 13.5968, 45.00 (13.60 dial).
R/U: Mackenzie Wiles - 11.7870, 50.00 (11.90 dial).
Semi's: J.D. Trisler.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Sept. 4)
Super Pro
W: Bob Hendrickson ('01 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 5.4990, 100.92 (5.28 dial).
R/U: Justi Daniels (R.E.D.) - foul.
Semi's: Todd Strefling.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Denny Jones ('27 Ford Roadster) - 5.8200, 114.75 (5.82 dial).
R/U: Jason Dossen ('74 Camaro) - 5.9208, 117.17 (5.92 dial).

Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.3030, 106.85 (6.29 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - foul.
Semi's: John Johnson; Randy Sparks.

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Shane Daugherty ('69 Super Bee) - 6.5612, 102.68 (6.55 dial).
R/U: Jim Planalp ('84 Camaro) - 7.6541, 88.04 (7.64 dial).

Sportsman
W: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6970, 77.99 (8.68 dial).
R/U: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - foul.
Semi's: Shawn Morgan.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Roger Healton ('94 F-150) - 12.2351, 56.03 (12.23 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.1509, 83.68 (8.14 dial).

OSRBikes.com Street Bike Shootout
W: Bill Heyde ('06 Kawasaki) - 5.9000, 122.67 (5.83 dial).
R/U: Ross Rittenhouse ('07 Kawasaki) - 6.1142, 113.05 (6.05 dial).
Semi's: Danny Helms.

Major Junior Dragster
W: Preston Tanner - 9.0030, 67.17 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Vicki Harris - 12.7531, 49.11 (12.64 dial).
Semi's: Mackey Wiles.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Joseph Trisler - 13.8719, 43.02 (13.81 dial).
R/U: Brent Johnson - broke.

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Wyatt Shupperd - 9.3152, 67.64 (9.27 dial).
R/U: Karsyn Powell - 8.9071, 72.94 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Jordan Kolish; Brent Johnson.

Cartel Chassis S/P Quick 8
W: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.7542, 88.76 (4.65 dial).
R/U: Ray Boyer III ('97 Cutlass) - 4.8601, 142.79 (4.82 dial).
Semi's: Toby Rinnert; John Nifong.

S/P Quick 8 Low Qualifier Open Wheel
W: Toby Rinnert ('11 Spitzer R.E.D.) - 4.6760, 147.99 (4.50 dial).
R/U: Jeremy York ('08 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 4.6789, 147.53 (4.50 dial).

S/P Quick 8 Low Qualifier Door
W: Ray Boyer III ('97 Cutlass) - 4.8371, 143.22.
R/U: Steve Sayre ('91 Camaro) - 5.1040, 138.92.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 1)
14th Annual Hoosier Bracket Challenge High Rollers
W: Jeremy York ('08 R E D) - 5.4222, 119.37 (5.40 dial).
R/U: Tom Buehler ('67 Camaro) - 6.0021, 113.89 (6.00 dial).
Semi's: Bill Shipman; Edd Harney.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 2)
14th Annual Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: Jeremy York ('08 R E D) - 4.7561, 148.01 (4.65 dial).
R/U: Ryan Dillman ('67 Nova) - 6.1541, 106.37 (6.16 dial).
Semi's: Brian Horton.

14th Annual Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Chris Walters  ('83 Buick Regal) - 7.4042, 88.78 (7.39 dial).
R/U: Jim Harness ('63 Chevy Nova) - 6.3830, 104.63 (6.40 dial).
Semi's: Chris Walters; Leigh Ann Walters.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 3)
14th Annual Hoosier Bracket Challenge Super Pro
W: Jerry Cotton ('27 Roadster) - 5.5781, 115.13 (5.56 dial).
R/U: Steve Riggins ('70 Maverick) - 6.88, 104.74 (6.89 dial).
Semi's: Tom Buehler.

14th Annual Hoosier Bracket Challenge Pro
W: Shane Daugherty ('08 Avenger) - 5.7752, 115.12 (5.75 dial).
R/U: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.1399, 109.55 (6.14 dial).
Semi's: Allyn Neff.

Bunker Hill Dragstrip Aerospace Components King of the Track
W: Bill Casner ('72 Plymouth Duster) - 5.8228, 113.15 (5.79 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.8140, 120.61 (5.80 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness; Randy Wolfe.

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 9)
Super Pro
W: Dan Dishon ('97 Kawasaki) - 5.9577, 114.21 (5.96 dial).
R/U: Kelly Sperry ('64 Chevy II) - foul.
Semi's: Ray Boyer III.

S/P Dial for Dollars
W: Roger Fike ('90 Dakota) - 6.9009, 96.83 (6.90 dial).
R/U: Art Reed III ('08 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.2109, 128.63 (5.21 dial).

Pro
W: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.0899, 93.17 (7.07 dial).
R/U: Bob Cottrell ('69 Dart) - 7.1370, 94.90 (7.11 dial).
Semi's: Jim Harness Jr..

Pro Dial for Dollars
W: Pete LeMaster ('59 Savoy) - 7.5918, 88.78 (7.59 dial).
R/U: Ed Cook ('74 Maverick) - 7.1720, 92.77 (7.17 dial).

Sportsman
W: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.2706, 79.96 (8.22 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('76 Nova) - 8.1301, 84.24 (8.10 dial).
Semi's: Larry Shupperd.

Sportsman Dial for Dollars
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.6289, 91.81 (7.60 dial).
R/U: Shawn Morgan ('72 Vega Kammback) - 8.2429, 82.16 (8.19 dial).

D.O.T. Trophy
W: Jay Eckelbarger ('70 Chevelle) - 7.7310, 87.70 (7.62 dial).
R/U: H. Sapien ('08 Impala) - foul.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Joseph Trisler - 13.5881, 43.47 (13.55 dial).
R/U: Ryan Harris - 12.9069, 49.46 (12.90 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Colby Wood - 8.0071, 77.08 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Bailey McCorkle - 7.9424, 80.61 (7.92 dial).
Semi's: Caleb Campbell.

Junior Dragster 2nd Chance
W: Jarrett Braden - 9.0689, 71.76 (9.00 dial).
R/U: Karsyn Powell - 8.9261, 72.91 (8.90 dial).
Semi's: Kaylee Todd.
 

BUNKER HILL DRAGSTRIP
Bunker Hill, Ind. (Oct. 16)
Super Pro
W: Ron Ingle ('00 Undercover R.E.D.) - 5.1231, 131.17 (5.12 dial).
R/U: John Barton ('98 Racecraft R.E.D.) - 5.4291, 125.24 (5.44 dial).
Semi's: Bill Casner.

Pro
W: Stacy Jarrell ('67 Camaro) - 6.1682, 106.05 (6.14 dial).
R/U: Erick Frazier ('69 Buick G/S) - 7.0247, 95.20 (7.02 dial).
Semi's: Doug McKinney; Ebert Williams.

Sportsman
W: Larry Shupperd ('72 Vegamino) - 7.5947, 90.91 (7.57 dial).
R/U: Randy Wolfe ('75 Nova) - 8.6331, 78.40 (8.64 dial).
Semi's: Josh Maggert.

330' Pit Vehicle Race
W: Jeff Rife - 10.1300, 667.10 (9.50 dial).
R/U: Nick Dishon - 13.1868, 0.00 (13.33 dial).

Major Junior Dragster
W: Mackenzie Wiles - 8.9422, 71.41 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Jarrett Braden - 9.1262, 70.77 (9.06 dial).
Semi's: Colby Wood.

Minor Junior Dragster
W: Joseph Trisler - 13.5462, 45.08 (13.56 dial).
R/U: Brent Johnson - 13.4377, 41.98 (13.48 dial).

Junior 2nd Chance
W: Morgen Wood - 9.8890, 65.61 (9.85 dial).
R/U: Karsyn Powell - 9.9630, 70.85 (9.83 dial).
Semi's: Brent Johnson.
 

Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2010 Champions Categories
Bunker Hill Dragstrip
2010 Champions
WEIGHT
TOTAL
Total
Super ProRay Boyer324339
Super Pro Quick 8Jeremy York3030
Super Pro BikeDan Dishon170170
ProStacy Jarrell310325
Pro Quick 8Stacy Jarrell2525
SportsmanRandy Wolfe294304
Schnitz Racing Street BikeBill Heyde9095
Schnitz Racing Triple Crown   
High School EliminatorEli Eckelbarger5454
Jr Dragster MajorColby Wood260260
Jr Dragster MinorMackey Wiles193193